Title: ภูมิหลังทางวิชาชีพของผู้บริหารการพยาบาล
Other Titles: Professional background of nursing service administrators
Authors: เริงจิตร ธีรดิลก
Advisors: ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2520
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงภูมิหลังทางวิชาชีพของผู้บริหารการพยาบาลโดยศึกษาถึงวิธีการเลื่อนตำแหน่งจากหัวหน้าตึกไปสู่ตำแหน่งผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาลตำแหน่งสำคัญ ๆที่หัวหน้าพยาบาลส่วนมากได้รับก่อนมาดำรงตำแหน่งหัวหน้าพยาบาลและการสร้างความก้าวหน้าทางอาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ หัวหน้าพยาบาลซึ่งกำลังทำหน้าที่อยู่ในโรงพยาบาลต่าง ๆ ทั้งที่เป็นของรัฐบาลและเอกชน จำนวน 84 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเองเป็น เครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลมีจำนวน 20 ข้อ โดยสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภูมิหลังโดยทั่วไป ภูมิหลังทางการปฏิบัติงานในวิชาชีพพยาบาล ความคิดเห็นและความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาอบรมหลักการบริหารหรือการบริหารการพยาบาลและความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อวิชาชีพพยาบาล นำเสนอในรูปตารางแสดงอัตราส่วนร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและความสัมพันธ์ของภูมิหลังต่าง ๆ โดยการหาค่าไคสแควร์ ปรากฏผลดังนี้ 1. หัวหน้าพยาบาลส่วนใหญ่อายุอยู่ระหว่าง 36 – 40 ปี พบร้อยละ 30.95 วุฒิสูงสุดในปัจจุบันคือ วุฒิประกาศนียบัตรพยาบาลผดุงครรภ์และอนามัยพบถึงร้อยละ 66.67 เป็นข้าราชการชั้นโทร้อยละ 78.57 สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขร้อยละ 86.90 ได้รับเงินเดือนเฉลี่ย 2680 บาท เมื่อเริ่มปฏิบัติงานได้รับตำแหน่งพยาบาลประจำการแล้วได้รับแต่งตั้งเป็นหัวหน้าตึกมีจำนวนร้อยละ 66.67 จากตำแหน่งหัวหน้าตึกจึงได้รับแต่งตั้งเป็นหัวหน้าพยาบาลพบร้อยละ 45.25 โดยหัวหน้าพยาบาลส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่า เหตุผลที่ได้รับแต่งตั้งเป็นหัวหน้าพยาบาลคือ เป็นการแต่งตั้งตามลำดับอาวุโสพบร้อยละ 35.71 และมีความคิดเห็นว่าลักษณะงานในตำแหน่งหัวหน้าพยาบาลเป็นงานหนักรับผิดชอบมากต้องอดทนเสียสละ และใช้ความสามารถพิเศษหลายด้านพบร้อยละ 40.48 ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาที่สำคัญที่สุดในการบริหารการพยาบาลคือ ปัญหาการบริหารบุคคลพบร้อยละ 75.90 สำหรับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาที่สำคัญที่สุดในวงการวิชาชีพพยาบาลคือ ปัญหาบุคคลในวิชาชีพขาดความรับผิดชอบต่อวิชาชีพตนเองพบร้อยละ 35.72 พยาบาลส่วนใหญ่เห็นความจำเป็นอย่างยิ่งในการศึกษาหรืออบรมหลักการบริหารหรือการบริหารการพยาบาลมีจำนวนร้อยละ 80.95 และวิธีการที่หัวหน้าพยาบาลส่วนใหญ่คิดว่าได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับอำนาจหน้าที่และหลักการบริหารในตำแหน่งหัวหน้าพยาบาล คือ การเข้าอบรมการบริหารงานทั่วไประยะสั้นพบร้อยละ 40.48 2. ความแตกต่างกันของอายุของหัวหน้าพยาบาล ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางสถิติกับสิ่งต่อไปนี้คือ การศึกษาหลักสูตรพยาบาลพื้นฐาน วุฒิการศึกษาสูงสุด สังกัดที่ปฏิบัติงาน ลำดับชั้นทางราชการในตำแหน่งหัวหน้าพยาบาล การศึกษาอบรมหรือดูงานเกี่ยวกับหลักการบริหารหรือการบริหารการพยาบาลและความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความจำเป็นในเรื่องการมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับหลักการบริหารหรือการบริหารการพยาบาลที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นที่ 0.01 และ 0.05 คือยอมรับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ แต่ความแตกต่างกันของอายุของหัวหน้าพยาบาลมีความสัมพันธ์ทางสถิติกับเงินเดือนและระยะเวลาที่ปฏิบัติงานในตำแหน่งหัวหน้าพยาบาลที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นที่ 0.01 และ 0.05 คือ ปฏิเสธสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ 3. ความต้องการที่จะเข้าศึกษาอบรมหรือดูงานเกี่ยวกับหลักการบริหารหรือการบริหารการพยาบาลเพิ่มเติมของหัวหน้าพยาบาลไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางสถิติกับสิ่งต่อไปนี้คือ อายุ ระยะเวลาที่ทำหน้าที่หัวหน้าพยาบาล เงินเดือน วุฒิการศึกษาสูงสุด และประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับการศึกษาอบรมหรือดูงานเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานหรือการบริหารการพยาบาลก่อนได้รับแต่งตั้งเป็นหัวหน้าพยาบาลที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นที่ 0.01 และ 0.05 คือ ยอมรับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ 4. ความแตกต่างของลำดับชั้นทางราชการของหัวหน้าพยาบาลไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางสถิติกับความต้องการที่จะมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับหลักการบริหาร หรือการบริหารการพยาบาลที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นที่ 0.01 และ 0.05 คือ ยอมรับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ 5. การศึกษาหลักสูตรพยาบาลพื้นฐานของหัวหน้าพยาบาลไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางสถิติกับความเห็นความจำเป็นของการศึกษาอบรมหลักการบริหารหรือการบริหารการพยาบาลที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นที่ 0.01 และ 0.05 คือการยอมรับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the professional background of nursing service administrators by studying the menthods in promoting position from head nurse to service administrator, the important position from which the nursing service administrators have been possessed and the establishing of the progression of their professions. The group of populations used in research were obtained from 84 nursing service administrators working in the government and private hospitals in different parts of the country. The questionairs of 20 informations were constructed concerning to their general backgrounds, the professional background during working as professional nursing practice, their opinions and the requirements for education or training in administration or administrative nursing and the opinions concerning to their professional nursing. These data were statistically analyzed in percentage, mean and the chi-square test. The result of study can be concluded as the following statements. 1. The analysis revealed that the age of nursing service administrators ranging from 36-40 years old were 30.95 percents and 66.67 percents had received the highest qualification of certificate in nursing and midwifery ; 78.57 percents were the official second grade nurses, 86.90 percents were subjected to the Ministry of Public Health, and their average salary were 2680 baht. After working as the professional nurse practice 66.67 percents were appointed to be head nurses. It was also found that 45.25 percent of head nurses had been appointed to be the nursing service administrators, 35.71 percents gave the reasons and opinions to the promotion of their positions were mainly considered concerning to the seniority and 40.48 percents express their opinions that the nursing service administrator position was hard work with highly responsibility, patience, sacrifice and has to have special ability in various fields. The main problems concerning the nursing administration was personal administration, it founded 75.90 percents. It was also found that 55.72 percents indicated that the unresponsibility to their own profession was the main problem of nursing profession, 80.95 percents of nursing service administrators gave the opinion that the necessity in education or training program was the major and 40.48 percents suggested that the best methods to access the knowledge on authority and the principle of administration in the position of the nursing service administrator could be approach by the short course of training in general administration. 2. There is no statistically significant relationship showing the difference in age of the nursing service administrators to the following subject; the nursing basic course study, the highest degree of study, the work which was subject to, official personal classification in the nursing service administrator position, the education or training which was related to the principle of administration or administration or the administrative nursing showing at the confidencial level 0.01 and 0.05. However, the difference in age of the nursing service administrators show the statistically significant relationship to the salary and time of working in the nursing service administration position at the confidencial level 0.01 and 0.05. 3. There is no also statistically significant analysis showing the relationship of the requirement in advance course study or training program for the principle of administration or the administrative nursing of the nursing service administrator to the following subjects, age, time of working, salary, the highest degree of study and the experience of education or training on the field of administration or administrative nursing prior to the appointment to be the nursing service administrator position at the confidential level 0.01 and 0.05 4. The difference in the official position of the nursing service administrator show no statistically significant relationship to the requirement in gaining knowledge which concerning with principle of administration or administrative nursing at the confidential level 0.01 and 0.05. 5. The analysis of the nursing basic course study of nursing service administrators shows no any statistically significant relationship to the opinion on training in the principle of administration or administrative nursing at the confidential level 0.01 and 0.05.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2520
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พยาบาลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25696
Type: Thesis