https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25759
Title: | ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ในเขตการศึกษา 5 |
Other Titles: | Opinions concerning supervisory management of school clusters under the Office of the Provincial Primary Education in Educational Region 5 |
Authors: | สมพร สุขเกษม |
Advisors: | สงัด ยุทรานันท์ สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณทิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติจริงและการคาดหวังในการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน ในด้านกระบวนการ ลักษณะงาน และกิจกรรมที่ใช้ในการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดในเขตการศึกษา 5 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนกับครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติจริงและการคาดหวังในการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ในเขตการศึกษา 5 3. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคเกี่ยวกับการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษา ภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ในเขตการศึกษา 5 สมมุติฐานการวิจัย 1. ความคิดเห็นของกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอน เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติจริงกับการคาดหวังในการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ความคิดเห็นของกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนกับครูผู้สอน เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติจริงในการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. ความคิดเห็นของกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนกับครูผู้สอน เกี่ยวกับการคาดหวังในการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการจัดการนิเทศกาศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน ไม่แตกต่างกัน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย กรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 363 คน และครูผู้สอนจำนวน 392 คน จากกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 5 โดยสุ่มแบบแบ่งเป็นขั้น (stratified random sampling) รวมตัวอย่างประชากรทั้งสิ้น 755 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามมีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบ (checklist) แบบประเมินค่า (rating scale) และแบบปลายเปิด (open-ended) ประกอบด้วยสถานภาพส่วนตัวของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม คำถามเกี่ยวกับการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ทั้งการปฏิบัติจริง และการคาดหวังในการปฏิบัติ และคำถามเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา แบบสอบถามที่ส่งไปจำนวน 755 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนที่สมบูรณ์ 599 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 79.34 แยกเป็นแบบสอบถามจากกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียน 288 ฉบับ จากครูผู้สอน 311 ฉบับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย 1. การจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน ด้านกระบวนการ ทั้งกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอน มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า โดยส่วนรวมมีการปฏิบัติจริงน้อย สำหรับการคาดหวังในการปฏิบัตินั้น ทั้งสองกลุ่มเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า ทุกกระบวนการควรมีการปฏิบัติปานกลาง ยกเว้นเรื่องที่กรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนเห็นว่าควรปฏิบัติมากคือ การประชุมเพื่อวางแผนงานนิเทศภายในกลุ่ม 2. กิจกรรมการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่ม ซึ่งได้แก่ ด้านหลักสูตร ด้านการเรียนการสอน ด้านการประเมินผล และด้านการส่งเสริมกิจกรรมทางวิชาการ ทั้งกรรมการกลุ่มโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า โดยส่วนรวมของแต่ละด้านมีการปฏิบัติจริงน้อยทุกด้าน สำหรับการคาดหวังในการปฏิบัติ ทั้งสองกลุ่มเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า โดยส่วนรวมของแต่ละด้านควรมีการปฏิบัติปานกลางทุกด้าน 3. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน ปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุดคือ ขาดงบประมาณ รองลงไปใด้แก่ ผู้นิเทศขาดความรู้และทักษะในการนิเทศกรรมการกลุ่มมีภาระและหน้าที่อื่นที่ต้องปฏิบัติมาก ระบบบริหารงานกลุ่มไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ ขาดอุปกรณ์และสื่อที่ใช้ในงานนิเทศ ขาดการติดตามผลงาน และการประเมินผล ขาดการประสานงานระหว่างหน่วยงานการศึกษากับหน่วยงานอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง |
Other Abstract: | Purpose The purposes of the research are as follows : 1. To study the opinions of school cluster committees and teachers in the primary schools concerning supervisory management of school clusters under the office of the Provincial Primary Education in Educational Region Five. 2. To compare the opinions of school cluster committees with the opinions of teachers concerning supervisory management of school clusters under the office of the Provincial Primary Education in Educational Region Five. 3. To study the problems concerning supervisory management of school clusters under the office of the Provincial Primary education in Educational Region Five. Hypotheses: 1. The opinions of school cluster committees and teachers in primary schools concerning the actual and expected performance in supervisory management of school clusters under the office of the Provincial Primary Education in Educational Region Five are not significantly different. 2. The opinions of school cluster committees and the opinion of teachers in primary schools concerning the actual performance in supervisory management of school clusters under the office of the Provincial Primary Education in Educational Region Five are not significantly different. 3. The opinions of school cluster committees and the opinion of teachers in primary schools concerning the expected performance in supervisory management of school clusters under the office of the Provincial Primary education in Educational Region Five are not significantly different. Methodology: the sample used in the research were composed of two groups of persons: 363 school cluster committees and 392 teachers in provincial primary schools in Educational Region Five selected by using the stratified random sampling technique. The total number of sample was 755. The instrument used in the research included checklist, rating scale, and open-ended forms of questionnaire. The instrument included items about the status of the sample, questions concerning supervisory management, and questions about problems of supervisory management of school clusters. A total of 755 copies were disk tributed and 599 completed copies (79.34 percent) were returned, of these, 288 copies were from primary school cluter committees, and 311 copies were from teachers. The data were analysed by using of percentages, means, standard deviations and the t-test. Findings and conclusions: 1.The opinions of school cluster committees and teachers concerning the process of supervisory management are not significantly different. They thought that they had performed at below average and they thought that they schoud perform at average level. School cluster committees thought that supervisory management should be planned at the above average. 2. School Cluster committees and teachers thought that they had performed supervisory management at below average in these areas: curriculum management, teaching process, evaluation and promotion of academic activities. For their expectation, they thought the supervisory management stated above should be done at the moderate level. 3. The main problems and difficulties in organizing supervision in school clusters were lack of funds and lack of materials used in supervising. Other problems were listed as follows: supervisors did not have much knowledge and skills in supervising; school cluster committees were overload with other duties; administration system of school clusters was inefficient; the inefficiency of evaluation system; and lack of communication between the educational unit and others. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25759 |
ISBN: | 9745628298 |
Type: | Thesis |