Title: การนำเสนอแผนการจัดกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับการเกษียณอายุ ของข้าราชการครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 9
Other Titles: A proposed retirement activities plans for school teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in education region nine
Authors: สุรพันธ์ ลิ้มมณี
Advisors: ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
นพพงษ์ บุญจตราดุลย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2528
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อนำเสนอแผนการสอนการจัดกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับการเกษียณอายุของข้าราชการครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 9 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสัมภาษณ์จำนวน 3 ชุด สำหรับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประชากรที่เป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 5 คน ข้าราชการครูที่เกษียณอายุ จำนวน 6 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย และนักวิชาการบริหารงานบุคคลจำนวน 5 คน ได้มาโดยการคัดเลือกอย่างมีระเบียบวิธี โดยผู้วิจัยสัมภาษณ์ด้วยตนเองทั้งหมด จำนวน 16 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แล้วนำข้อมูลที่วิเคราะห์ได้ประกอบกับข้อมูลจากการศึกษาเอกสาร ไปสร้างแบบสอบถามจำนวน 1 ชุด เพื่อสอบถามความคิดเห็นของประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 39 คน ข้าราชการครู จำนวน 241 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น ข้าราชการครูที่เกษียณอายุ จำนวน 13 คน เป็นประชากรทั้งหมด และนักวิชาการบริหารงานบุคคล จำนวน 20 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างมีระเบียบวิธี รวมทั้งสิ้น 313 คน ผู้วิจัยส่งและรับคืนแบบสอบถามทั้งด้วยบริการทางไปรษณีย์ และดำเนินการด้วยตนเอง ได้แบบสอบถามกลับคืน จำนวน 256 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81.79 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS เพื่อหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X̅) และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) หลังจากนั้นนำผลการศึกษาขั้นต้น ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล และผลการอภิปรายมาประกอบกันแล้วนำเสนอแผนการจัดกิจกรรม เกี่ยวกับ การเกษียณอายุของข้าราชการครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 9 สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. สภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาในการจัดกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับการเกษียณอายุของข้าราชการครูโรงเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 9 พบว่า โรงเรียนตัวอย่างทุกโรงได้จัดกิจกรรมอำลาอาลัยในระยะเกษียณอายุ แต่กิจกรรมในระยะอื่นๆ มีการจัดน้อย และจัดในบางโรงเรียนเท่านั้น สำหรับปัญหาในการจัดกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับการเกษียณอายุ เกิดขึ้นเนื่องจากผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องยังไม่เข้าใจหลักการและผลประโยชน์ที่จะได้รับอย่างแท้จริง ภาพพจน์ของการจัดกิจกรรมจึงปรากฏออกมาในลักษณะของความฟุ่มเฟือย ความเดือดร้อน และไร้สาระ ทำให้ผู้เกี่ยวข้องทุกฝ่ายเกิดความอึดอัดใจ นอกจากนั้นโรงเรียนยังไม่ถือว่าเป็นภารกิจประการหนึ่งในการบริหารงานบุคคลและโรงเรียนไม่ทราบความต้องการที่แท้จริงของข้าราชการครูที่เกษียณอายุ 2.ปัญหาและความต้องการของข้าราชการครูที่เกษียณอายุจากการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร พบว่า ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในระยะก่อนการเกษียณอายุคือมีความอึดอัดใจและประทับใจในการปฏิบัติงาน เนื่องจากงานที่เคยทำลดน้อยลง งานที่ได้รับมอบหมายใหม่มีขอบเขตกว้างเกินไป ทำให้ปฏิบัติไม่ได้ผลดี และงานบางอย่างทำให้ต้องขัดแย้งกับบุคลากรอื่นด้วย ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในระยะเกษียณอายุคือ มีความอาลัยผูกพันในงาน เพื่อนร่วมงานโรงเรียน และผู้เกี่ยวข้อง ส่วนในระยะหลังการเกษียณอายุ มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการปรับตัวและจิตใจให้เข้ากับบทบาทและสภาพแวดล้อมในสังคม กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรทุกคนมีความต้องการเข้าร่วมในกิจกรรมทุกประเภทที่โรงเรียนจัดขึ้นและเชิญไปร่วม โดยยินดีให้ความช่วยเหลือทั้งด้านทุนทรัพย์ สติปัญญา ความรู้ ความสามารถอย่างเต็มที่ 3. ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นโดยส่วนรวมเกี่ยวกับการวางแผนและการจัดกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับการเกษียณอายุของข้าราชการครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 9 ดังนี้ 3.1 ความคิดเห็นโดยส่วนรวมต่อข้อคำถามหรือรายการที่เป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่าอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย 3.2 ความคิดเห็นโดยส่วนรวมต่อข้อคำถามที่เป็นแบบเลือกตอบมีค่าร้อยละสูงกว่าร้อยละ 50 กับรายการส่วนมากของข้อคำถาม 4. การนำเสนอแผนการจัดกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับการเกษียณอายุของข้าราชการครู โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 9 มีส่วนประกอบที่สำคัญดังนี้ 4.1 การวางแผนการจัดกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับการเกษียณอายุประกอบด้วย 4.1.1 การกำหนดแผนการจัดกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับการเกษียณอายุ 4.1.2 ความมุ่งหมายหลักของแผนการจัดกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับการเกษียณอายุ 4.1.3 วัตถุประสงค์ของแผนการจัดกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับการเกษียณอายุ 4.1.4 การติดตามและประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับการเกษียณอายุ 4.1.5 การปรับปรุงแผนการจัดกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับการเกษียณอายุ 4.2 การจัดกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับการเกษียณอายุ แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ 4.2.1 ระยะก่อนการเกษียณอายุ 4.2.2 ระยะเกษียณอายุ 4.2.3 ระยะหลังการเกษียณอายุ ในแต่ละระยะประกอบด้วยเนื้อหาของกิจกรรม กิจกรรมและวิธีดำเนินการ ผู้รับผิดชอบดำเนินการ ระยะเวลาดำเนินการ การเงิน และทรัพยากรที่ใช้ดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรม
Other Abstract: Purpose of the study : To propose the Retirement Activities Plans for School Teachers in Secondary Schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in Educational Region Nine. Research Procedures: Three sets of interviews were designed for three sampling groups of population consisted of 5 school administrators, 6 retired teachers selected by utilizing simple random sampling technique, and 5 education officers of personnel administration section selected by methodology technique, totaling 16. These sampling groups or one hundred percent of the population were interviewed individually by the researcher. The data obtained were analyzed by using content analysis. Then, based on the results of data analysis and the information gained from preliminary study, a set of questionnaire was designed to retrieve the opinions from the 4 groups of population : 39 school administrators, 241 school teachers selected by utilizing stratified random sampling technique, 13 retired teachers of the target population, and 20 education officers of the personnel administration section selected by methodology technique, totaling 313. For data collection, 313 copies of questionnaire had been delivered to the sampling groups by mail and direct contract, 256 copied or 81.79 percent were completed and returned. The data obtained were analyzed through the Statistical Package for the Social Sciences (SPSS) Programme to find out the percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. After the results of the preliminary study together with the results of data analysis and the results of discussion had been identified, the Retirement activities plans was proposed. Research Findings 1. Present condition: The information obtained shows that every sampling school has already arranged a programme of leave-taking for retiring teachers during the actual retirement phase. However, some schools have conducted some extra activities for them in other phase. The problems encountered while conducting the retirement activities were caused by the ignorance of all concerned about the principle and the benefit of the activities. Therefore, the activities conducted were perceived as extravagant, distressed and worthless ones. As a result everyone felt uneasy about this matter. Moreover, this kind of activities has not been recognized as part of personnel administration and no schools tried to find out the real needs of the retired teachers. 2. Problems and the real needs of retired teachers:The information obtained from interviewing the sampling population reveals that during the pre-retirement phase the retiring teachers felt uneasy and distressed about the work they had been assigned. This is because their responsibilities had been assigned. This is because their responsibilities had been cut down and the characteristics of the jobs seemed to be too extensive to be achieved. Sometimes, in the attempt of doing their jobs, they had got a conflict with their colleagues. The problems in actual retirement phase, they has been fond of their job, fellow workers, school and the medler. During the post retirement phase, they had the difficulties in adapting and adjusting themselves to the society and environments. Every sampling population would like to have an opportunity to participate in every kind of school activities. They are willing to give any assistance either in the forms of funding or technical services. 3. Results of data analysis : The opinions of the sampling population obtained from the returned questionnaires about planning and retirement activities are as follow : 3.1 Common opinions towards the rating scale items of the questionnaire are at satisfactory level. 3.2 Common opinions towards the multiple choice of the questionnaire are above fifty percent with the majority choices of items. 4. The proposed Retirement activities plans has the component part as follow : 4.1 Retirement activities planning is composed of : 4.1.1 Formulation of the plan 4.1.2 Main purpose of the plan 4.1.3 Objective of the plan 4.1.4 Monitoring and evaluating phase 4.1.5 Rivision of the plan 4.2 Retirement activities is divided into 3 phases : 4.2.1 Pre retirement phase 4.2.2 Actual retirement phase 4.2.3 Post retirement phase Each phase consists of the content of activities, activities and procedures, personnel in charge, time schedule and resources.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25824
ISBN: 9745649805
Type: Thesis