https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25826
Title: | ความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของข้าราชการ สังกัดกรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนในส่วนกลาง ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนภาค และศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด |
Other Titles: | Needs for self-development of the Officers in the Central Non-formal Education Department, Non-formal Education Regional Centers, and Non-formal Education Provincial Centers |
Authors: | สุรพล อรุณรัตน์ |
Advisors: | อุ่นตา นพคุณ ประคอง กรรณสูต |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2528 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองด้วยวิธีการศึกษาด้วยตนเองและความต้องการกิจกรรมการพัฒนาตนเองที่กรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนควรจัดให้ ของข้าราชการสังกัดกรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนในส่วนกลาง ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนภาค และศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด โดยใช้ตัวอย่างประชากรทั้งสิ้น 850 คน เป็นข้าราชการในส่วนกลาง 221 คน ข้าราชการศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนภาค 170 คน และข้าราชการศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด 459 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามชนิดมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า ที่สร้างขึ้นเองเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ตอนคือ ตอนแรก เป็นสถานภาพส่วนตัวของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ตอนที่สอง เป็นข้อคำถามในด้านความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองที่กรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนควรจัดให้ และตอนที่สี่ เกี่ยวกับปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาค่าตัวกลางเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่ตามวิธีของตูกี ผลการวิจัย ข้าราชการสังกัดกรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนในส่วนกลาง ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนภาคและศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด มีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองด้วยวิธีการศึกษาด้วยตนเองและกิจกรรมการพัฒนาตนเองที่กรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนควรจัดให้ในลักษณะทั่ว ๆไปด้านความรู้พื้นฐานและทักษะงานทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองให้ลักษณะทั่ว ๆ ไป ข้าราชการในส่วนกลาง ข้าราชการศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนภาค และข้าราชการศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัดมีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองไม่แตกต่างกัน และต่างก็ต้องการที่จะพัฒนาตนเองในระดับมากในเรื่อง การเข้ารับฟังบรรยายพิเศษในเรื่องที่สนใจ การสังเกตข้อผิดพลาดจากการปฏิบัติงานของตน แล้วนำมาปรับปรุงแก้ไข การฟังวิทยุและดูโทรทัศน์ และการฝึกปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานโดยส่วนรวมข้าราชการศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนภาค มีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองในลักษณะทั่ว ๆไป มากกว่าข้าราชการในส่วนกลาง ด้านความรู้พื้นฐานทางการศึกษาระบบโรงเรียน ข้าราชการศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนภาค และข้าราชการศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด มีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองด้วยวิธีการศึกษาด้วยตนเองและกิจกรรมการพัฒนาตนเองที่กรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนควรจัดให้ในระดับมากทุกเรื่อง ยกเว้น ในเรื่องระบบการศึกษาทั่วไป และเรื่องเศรษฐศาสตร์การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนซึ่งข้าราชการศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัดมีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองด้วยวิธีการศึกษาด้วยตนเองในระดับปานกลาง โดยส่วนรวมแล้วข้าราชการศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนภาคและข้าราชการศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด มีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเอง มากกว่าข้าราชการในส่วนกลาง ด้านทักษะงานทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ข้าราชการในส่วนกลาง ข้าราชการศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนภาค และข้าราชการศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด มีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองด้วยวิธีการศึกษาด้วยตนเองไม่แตกต่างกัน และต่างก็ต้องการที่จะพัฒนาตนเองในระดับมากในเรื่องการผลิตสื่อเกี่ยวกับการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนและความรู้ในเรื่องเทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสม ส่วนกิจกรรมการพัฒนาตนเองที่กรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนควรจัดให้ข้าราชการทั้ง 3 หน่วยงานมีความต้องการกิจกรรมการพัฒนาตนเองที่กรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนควรจัดให้ ไม่แตกต่างกัน และอยู่ระดับมาก เรื่อง การจัดอบรมเกี่ยวกับการฝึกอบรมโดยส่วนรวม ความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองด้วยวิธีการศึกษาด้วยตนเองของข้าราชการศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนภาค และของข้าราชการศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด มีมากกว่าของข้าราชการในส่วนกลางแต่ความต้องกิจกรรมการพัฒนาตนเองที่กรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนควรจัดให้ข้าราชการศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด มีมากกว่าของข้าราชการในส่วนกลาง |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of research was to study and compare the needs for self-development through self-instructional approach with the needs for self-development through activities which should be provided by the Non formal Education Department among Officers in the Central Non-formal Education Department, Non-formal Education Regional Centers, and Non-formal Education Provincial Centers. The sample for the study was selected at random among officers at every level of the Department’s network. There were 221 officers from the Central Non-formal Education Department, 170 officers from Non-formal Education Regional Centers and 459 officers from Non-formal Education Centers which made the total of 850 people. The rating scale questionnaire developed by the researcher was used for data gathering. It was composed of 4 sections. The first section covered general background of respondents; the second section covered the need for self-development through self-instructional approach; the third section covered the need for self-development through activities which should be provided by the Non-formal Education Department; and the fourth section covered problems and suggestions from the respondents. Means, One-way Analysis of Variance and Tukey’s Means Difference Method were used for data analysis. There was significant difference at the level of 0.05 between the needs for self-development through self-instructional approach and the needs for self-development through activities which should be provided by the Non-formal Education Department in basic knowledge and working skills in Non-formal Education among the officers in the Central Non-formal Education Department, Non-formal Education Regional Centers and Non-formal Education Provincial Centers. 1. The needs for self-development in general knowledge. In general, the needs for self-development in this category among officers at every level of the Non-formal Education Department were significantly different, But there were no significant difference among the few factors within this category. Those were: attending lecturing in special topies, observing weak point in their own work and employing it for self-development and gaining more experience by practice. As a whole, the Regional officers’ need in this category was more than other groups. 2. The needs for self-development in basic knowledge in Non-formal Education. The needs for self-development in basic knowledge in Non-formal Education through self-instruction and through activities provided by the Non-formal Education Department of officers at the Regional and provincial level, were both found to be high in every item. Except the needs in item general education system and item Economic non-formal education were found to be at medium level among officers at provincial level. In general, the needs for self-development in basic knowledge in Non-formal Education of officers at the Regional level and Provincial level were found to be higher than those at the Central Non-formal Education department in every item. 3. The needs for self-development in working skills in Non-formal Education. The needs for self-development in working skills in item : Production of non-formal education media, and item : knowledge in appropriate technology, among officers in the Central Non-formal Education Centers, Non-formal Education Regional Centers and Non-formal Education Provincial Centers had no significant difference at the level of 0.05. It was also found that all of them had high level of need in every item in this category. Activity which was requested the highest that should be provided for officers at every level by the non-formal Department is; workshops in training methodologies. However, the need for self-development through self-instruction approach of officers in this category at Non-formal Education Regional Centers and Non-formal Education Provincial Centers was found to be higher them those at the Central Non-formal Education Department. The needs for self-development through activities which should be Provided by the Non-formal Education Department in this Category as requestively officers at the Non-formal Education Provincials Centers were found to be higher than those requested at the Central Non-formal Education Department. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25826 |
ISBN: | 9745649538 |
Type: | Thesis |