https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25915
Title: | การประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ พุทธศักราช 2530 (ฉบับปรับปรุงครั้งที่ 1 พ.ศ. 2533) สาขาวิชาช่างไฟฟ้าอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ในวิทยาลัยเทคนิค สังกัดกองวิทยาลัยเทคนิค กรมอาชีวศึกษา |
Other Titles: | An evaluation of the implementing Vocational Certificate Curriculum B.E. 2530 (the first revised edition B.E. 2533) in the field of electricity and electronic at technical colleges under Technical College Division, Department of Vocational Education |
Authors: | สรรเสริญ ไหมทอง |
Advisors: | ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | การประเมินหลักสูตร หลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ |
Issue Date: | 2537 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ พุทธศักราช 2530 (ฉบับปรับปรุงครั้งที่ 1 พ.ศ. 2533) สาขาวิชาช่างไฟฟ้าอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ในวิทยาลัยเทคนิค สังกัดวิทยาลัยเทคนิค กรมอาชีวศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการใช้หลักสูตร มีการปฏิบัติในระดับน้อยเกี่ยวกับการเตรียมตัวบุคลากร การจัดวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ สื่อการเรียนการสอน การจัดเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเรียนการสอน การประสานงานกับสถานประกอบการ และการเตรียมงบประมาณ ส่วนการจัดอาคารสถานที่และการจัดระบบบริหารงาน มีการปฏิบัติในระดับมาก ด้านการบริหารหลักสูตร มีการปฏิบัติในระดับน้อยเกี่ยวกับการวางแผนงานด้านวิชาการ การนิเทศการศึกษา การส่งเสริมขวัญและกำลังใจ และการส่งเสริมการใช้ทรัพยากรท้องถิ่นเพื่อช่วยในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ส่วนการจัดตารางสอนและการจัดอาจารย์เข้าสอนมีการปฏิบัติในระดับมาก ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามหลักสูตร ส่วนใหญ่มีการปฏิบัติในระดับมากเกี่ยวกับการจัดทำแผนการเตรียมการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และการวัดผลและประเมินผล ส่วนการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร มีการปฏิบัติในระดับน้อย |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of thesis research was to evaluate the implementing Vocational Certificate Curriculum B.E. 2530 (the First Revised Edition B.E. 2533) in the field of electricity and electronic at technical colleges under Technical College Division, Department of Vocational Education. The research found as follows: In the preparation stage before implementing the curriculum, the school personel preparation, provision of materials and instructional media, provision of relevant instructional documents, cooperation with industrial enterprises and budget preparation were operated at the low level. The management of school building and space, as well as the organization of administrative systems were operated at the high level. In the curriculum administration, academic planning, educational supervision, promotion of teachers’ morale and encourangement of local resource utilization for instruction were operated at the low level. The timetable setting and teacher allocation for teaching were operated at the high level. The management of instruction in accordance with the curriculum, lesson-plan preparation, management of teaching-learning activities as well as assessment and evaluation were operated at the high level. The management of extra-curriculum activities was operated at the low level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25915 |
ISBN: | 9745838284 |
Type: | Thesis |