https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26090
Title: | ผลของการเรียนแบบร่วมมือบนเว็บที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย แนวการเรียนโปรแกรมศิลปศึกษา |
Other Titles: | The effect of web-based cooperative learning model on development creative thinking of upper sceondary school students in art education program |
Authors: | เกษมรัสมิ์ วิจิตรกุลเกษม |
Advisors: | วิชุดา รัตนเพียร ปุณณรัตน์ พิชญไพบูลย์ คัคนางค์ มณีศรี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2546 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อ นำเสนอและศึกษาผลรูปแบบการเรียนแบบร่วมมือบนเว็บที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย แนวการเรียนโปรแกรมศิลปศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย แนวการเรียนโปรแกรมศิลปศึกษาที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชาการออกแบบของโรงเรียนยานนาเวศวิทยาคม และโรงเรียนสายน้ำผึ้งจำนวน 42 คน ซึ่งแบ่งเป็นตัวอย่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 21 คน และจัดเข้ากลุ่มเรียนแบบร่วมมือกลุ่มละ 3 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือรูปแบบการเรียนแบบร่วมมือบนเว็บ แบบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของทอแรนซ์ ประกอบด้วยภาษาภาพและภาษาเขียนและแบบประเมินการใช้สื่อ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบค่าที ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการเรียนแบบร่วมมือที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วนคือ 1) องค์ประกอบของการเรียนประกอบด้วยบทบาทผู้สอน บทบาทผู้เรียน เนื้อหาวิชา วิธีเรียน 2) กระบวนการเรียนประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอนคือขั้นตอนก่อนเรียน ผู้สอนบอกให้ผู้เรียนทราบถึง หลักสูตร เป้าหมาย วัตถุประสงค์ ปัจจัยสนับสนุน การปฐมนิเทศการเรียน ขั้นตอนที่สองผู้เรียนร่วมกิจกรรมการเรียนแบบร่วมมือบนเว็บด้วยการอภิปรายโต้แย้งบนกระดานข่าวและไปรษณีย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การสืบค้นข้อมูลออนไลน์ การสร้างผลงานออกแบบและนำเสนอผลงานบนเว็บ และขั้นตอนที่สามคือการประเมินผล 2. ผลของการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนแบบร่วมมือบนเว็บ พบว่าสามารถพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ได้สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน และพัฒนาความคิดประเภทละเอียดลอออย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ไม่มีความแตกต่างของค่าความคิดคล่อง ความคิดยืดหยุ่นและความคิดริเริ่ม ผู้เรียนที่ร่วมเรียนในโปรแกรมนี้มีความพึงพอใจในระดับสูง |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to propose and to study the effect of the web-based cooperative learning model on developing creative thinking of upper secondary school students in art education program. Forty two art education program students were used as research samples. They were students from Sainampeung and Yannawejwittaykom schools. These students were randomly assigned into 2 groups which were control group and treatment group with 21 students in each group. The instruments used in this research study were : 1) web-based cooperative learning program; 2) Torrance’s creative thinking test (Figural and Verbal test Booklet A); and 3) media evaluation form. The statistics used to analyze data were the t-test, mean scores, standard deviation, and percentage. The results of this research were as follows : 1. The web-based cooperative learning model comprised of 2 components: 1) the learning component comprised of roles of facilitator, roles of the students, lesson content, and learning methodologies; 2) the learning processes comprised of 3 learning steps. The pre- learning step, students were informed of the curriculum, goals, objectives, supporting factors, and lesson orientation. The second step, students got involved in the learning activities by using webboard, e-mail, online search engine, and application programs for class discussion and project development and presentation. The third step was the evaluation. 2. It was found that after applying web-based cooperative learning model, students gained significantly higher scores on creative thinking before learning. It was also found that the scores in the elaboration section were the highest. There were no significant difference at .05 level on fluency, flexibility, and originality sections. Students who participated in the study were satisfied with the program. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26090 |
ISBN: | 9741754175 |
Type: | Thesis |