https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26163
Title: | สภาพการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา |
Other Titles: | State of educational management for the hearing impaired students in elementary schools |
Authors: | ชิดชนก เศวตเศรนี |
Advisors: | ปานตา ใช้เทียมวงศ์ ศรียา นิยมธรรม |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการศึกษา ปัญหาของผู้บริหารและครูในการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตลอดจนสภาพทางการเรียนและสภาพทางสังคมของเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 2 ฉบับ เป็นแบบสอบถามผู้บริหาร 1 ฉบับ และแบบสอบถามครูผู้สอน 1 ฉบับ ในแต่ละฉบับประกอบด้วย 3 ตอนคือ ตอนที่ 1 รายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับตัวผู้ตอบ ตอนที่ 2 เป็นแบบสอบถามสภาพการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน ตอนที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัญหาในด้านต่างๆ และสร้างแบบสัมภาษณ์จำนวน 2 ฉบับ เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ครูผู้สอน 1 ฉบับ และแบบสัมภาษณ์นักเรียน 1 ฉบับ เกี่ยวกับสภาพทางการเรียนและสภาพทางสังคมของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน ผู้วิจัยนำแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ไปใช้กับประชากรที่เป็นผู้บริหารและผู้ช่วยฝ่ายวิชาการ จำนวน 8 คน ครูผู้สอน 23 คน และนักเรียน 52 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปของตารางประกอบความเรียง สรุปผลการวิจัย 1.สภาพการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน 1.1 สภาพห้องเรียนยังไม่เหมาะสมและสภาพแวดล้อมถูกรบกวนจากเสียงและกลิ่นทุกโรงเรียน มีอาคารสถานที่และอุปกรณ์เพียงพอ 1.2 โรงเรียนขาดครูสายสนับสนุนการสอน ครูประจำชั้นต้องสอนเองทั้งหมด 1.3 หลักสูตรที่มีเนื้อหายากและมากเกินไปไม่เหมาะสมกับคาบเวลาที่กำหนด 1.4 ครูต้องใช้อุปกรณ์ทุกวิชาที่สอนและต้องสร้างอุปกรณ์การสอนเอง 1.5 ครูใช้วิธีการสอบข้อเขียนและการตรวจผลงานเด็กเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ครูต้องทำการสอนซ่อมเสริมทุกครั้งหลังจากวัดผลประเมินผลแล้ว นอกจากนี้ครูยังมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเวลาที่ใช้ในการวัดผลไม่เพียงพอ 2. ปัญหาของผู้บริหาร 2. มีปัญหามากในเรื่องจำนวนบุคลากรไม่เพียงพอ 2.2 ส่วนใหญ่ผู้บริหารมีปัญหาในระดับปานกลางเกี่ยวกับการปรับหลักสูตรให้เหมาะสมและการจัดบริการสอนซ่อมเสริมให้แก่เด็ก 3. ปัญหาของครูผู้สอน ครูประสบปัญหามากเกี่ยวกับเรื่องต่อไปนี้ 3.1 การสนับสนุนของฝ่ายบริหารที่จะให้ครูได้รับความรู้เพิ่มเติมด้วยการอบรม 3.2 เวลาที่ใช้ในการอธิบายบทเรียนให้แก่เด็ก และเนื้อหาของหลักสูตรปกติที่นำมาใช้สอน 3.3 การขาดอุปกรณ์เฉพาะสำหรับสอนเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน เนื่องจากไม่มีเวลาและงบประมาณที่ใช้ในการผลิตอุปกรณ์ 3.4 เวลาที่ใช้ในการสอบทั้งภาคทฤษฎีและภาคปฏิบัติ 3.5 ผู้ปกครองขาดความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการเรียนของเด็กและขาดการร่วมมือกับโรงเรียน 4. สภาพการเรียนของนักเรียน การเรียนของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง แต่ครูจะต้องใช้เวลาสอนมากกว่าปกติ 5. สภาพทางสังคมของนักเรียน 5.1 การสังคมของนักเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์โดยเฉลี่ยในระดับดี เด็กสามารถรวกลุ่มเล่นและทำกิจกรรมร่วมกับเด็กปกติได้ดี 5.2 นักเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์อันดีกับครูผ้สอน 5.3 สภาพอารมณ์ของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เด็กมีปัญหาบ้างในตอนแรก แต่ก็สามารถปรับตัวได้ 5.4 ครูมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อนักเรียนและต่อการจัดการศึกษาให้แก่เด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน ส่วนนักเรียนเองมีความพอใจกับการเรียนในโรงเรียนปกติ |
Other Abstract: | Purposes: The purposes of the research were to study the state of educational management, problems of both administrators and teachers in providing education for the hearing impaired children in the integrated class with normal children at the elementary level. Their education status and social adjustment are also included. Procedures: Two types of questionnaires are developed the researcher for both administers and elementary school teachers who teach hearing impaired children. The purpose of the questionnaire was to obtain information on their problem about the educational management as well as on teaching and learning arrangement in the classroom. The interview form were also designed form were also designed for both teachers and the hearing impaired children. The interviews are concerned with the educational and social adjustment of the hearing impaired students. The above mentioned questionnaires and interview forms are distributed to 8 directors and associates, 23 teachers and 52 hearing impaired students. The returned questionnaires were analyzed using percentage, arithmetic mean and standard divitation. Conclosions were presented in tables explanation. Finding: 1. The state of the educational management for hearing impaired children in the integrated classroom were: 1.1 The conditions and environment of the classrooms were not suitable for teaching and learning activities. The cause of disturbance were noise and smell. Fortunately, the schools had enough teaching equipment for the hearing impaired students. 1.2 All the teachers in the integateed classrooms were classroom teachers without teacher aids. 1.3 The curriculum used for hearing impaired students was the same with normal children. It should be adjusted to suit the students in content, level of difficulty and also time spent in teaching. 1.4 Teachers had problems in making their own visual aids with not enough support from the administrators. 1.5 Teachers, mostly, used the same written test to evaluate the hearing impaired children as well as others in the integrated classrooms. They needed a lot of extra time for both ordinary teaching activities and testing. 2. Administrator’s problems: 2.1 The schools were in used of qualified teachers for the hearing impaired children. 2.2 Most administrators had moderate problems concerning the adjustment of suitable, curriculum as well as organizing the remedial program for the hearing impaired children. 3. Teacher’ problems: 3.1 The programs for enrichment the teachers’ experience and knowledge were needed. 3.2 The need for suitable curriculum for the hearing impaired students was urgent. 3.3 There were not enough visual aids in teaching the hearing impaired students due to the lack of time as well as budget. 3.4 There was problem in time comsuming for the testing both in written form and in practice. 4. No matter how great the effort the teachers used, the learning achievement of the hearing impaired students were only at moderate level. 5. The social adjustment of the hearing impaired students were: 5.1 There were good relationship between the hearing impaired students and the normal ones. 5.2 The relationship between the hearing impaired students and teachers was satisfactory. 5.3 There was no serious emotion problem among the hearing impaired children. They could adjust themselves to the environment. 5.4 The teachers had good attitude toward the hearing impaired students who on the other hand were satisfied with the environment in the integrated classroom. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26163 |
ISBN: | 9745666645 |
Type: | Thesis |