DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เจริญ ศิริพันธุ
dc.contributor.advisor: นฤมล สมิตินันทน์
dc.contributor.author: สัญลีนา โกนุทานุรักษ์
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2526
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745626988
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พณ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526en
dc.description.abstract: ค่าจ้าง เป็นเรื่องที่มีความสำคัญต่อเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และการเมืองเป็นอย่างมาก รัฐบาสลจึงได้จัดให้มีการกำหนดอัตราค่าจ้างขั้นต่ำขึ้น เพื่อเป็นหลักประกันเบื้องต้นแก่ประชากรวัยทำงานหรือลูกจ้างใร้ฝีมือที่เริ่มแรกเข้าสู่ตลาดแรงงาน และเพื่อเป็นการคุ้มครองลูกจ้างมิให้ถูกเอารัดเอาเปรียบ การปรับค่าจ้างขั้นต่ำมีผลทำให้ต้นทุนการผลิตสูงขึ้นซึ่งก่อให้เกิดผลทางตรงและทางอ้อมต่อระบบเศรษฐกิจกล่าวคือผลทางตรงทำให้ต้นทุนการผลิตของนายจ้างและรายได้ของลูกจ้างในอุตสาหกรรมขนาดกลางและขนาดเล็กสูงขึ้น ผลทางอ้อมก็คือทำให้ค่าครองชีพสูงขึ้นและมีผลกระทบต่อรายได้ของประชากรทุกอาชีพ วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้ มุ่งศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนายจ้างและลูกจ้างของอุตสาหกรรมขนาดกลางและขนาดเล็กในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีต่ออัตราค่าจ้างขั้นต่ำในปัจจุบัน โดยการสัมภาษณ์และส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังนายจ้างและลูกจ้างในอุตสาหกรรมดังกล่าว และได้ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบอัตราค่าจ้างขั้นต่ำในอดีตถึงปัจจุบันกับดัชนีผู้บริโภคเพื่อพิจารณาว่าอัตราค่าจ้างขั้นต่ำที่กำหนดขึ้นนั้นเพียงพอต่อการดำรงชีพตามสมควรแก่อัตภาพของลูกจ้างหรือไม่ จากการศึกษาพบว่า การกำหนดอัตราค่าจ้างขั้นต่ำ มีผลกระทบต่อการดำเนินงานของอุตสาหกรรมต่าง ๆ อย่างมาก โดยเฉพาะทางด้านต้นทุนการผลิต ส่วนทางด้านการเข้า – ออกงานมีผลกระทบบ้าง และจากการเปรียบเทียบอัตราค่าจ้างขั้นต่ำกับดัชนีราคาผู้บริโภคพบว่ามีสัดส่วนเดียวกัน ดังนั้นอัตราค่าจ้างขั้นต่ำจึงน่าจะเพียงพอต่อการดำรงชีพตามสมควรแก่อัตภาพของลูกจ้าง กล่าวโดยสรุปได้ว่าทั้งนายจ้างและลูกจ้างมีความเห็นว่าการกำหนดอัตราค่าจ้างขั้นต่ำบังคับใช้กับอุตสาหกรรมต่าง ๆ เป็นเรื่องที่มีความจำเป็น แต่การบริหารอัตราค่าจ้างขั้นต่ำยังมีข้อบกพร่องหลายประการ อาทิ การกำหนดอัตราค่าจ้างขั้นต่ำเท่าเทียมกันในอุตสาหกรรมทุกประเภท ทุกขนาด การตรวจแรงงานที่ยังไม่ทั่วถึง และการปรับปรุงอัตราค่าจ้างขั้นต่ำบ่อยครั้ง ดังนั้นเพื่อให้การกำหนดอัตราค่าจ้างขั้นต่ำบรรลุเป้าหมายที่วางไว้ รัฐควรจัดให้มีการปรับปรุงการบริหารค่าข้างขั้นต่ำ โดยการกำหนดอัตราค่าจ้างขั้นต่ำให้แตกต่างกัน ตามประเภทและขนาดของอุตสาหกรรม มีการตรวจแรงงานอย่างทั่วถึง
dc.description.abstractalternative: Wage is an important factor to the development of economics, society and politics. Therefore, the government has determinded the minimum-wages rate to serve as a primary security to those work forces or unskilled labors who first enter the labor market. These labors are to be protected from exploitation. The adjustments of minimum-wages rate have raised the production costs and thus the national economy was affected both directly and indirectly. Production costs of the employers rose sharply in many small and medium sized industries as their employees’ pay increases. In addition, the costs of living have gone up, and the incomes of various occupational groups were also affected. This thesis is aimed at studying the perceptions of employers and employees of current minimum wages rate in both medium and small manufactures within the Bangkok Metropolitan area through the ultilization of interviews and questionnaires. In addition is a comparision of the minimum wage rates (from past up to present) and the consumer price indexes were made to determine whether such minimum wages rate has been sufficient for maintaining the employees’ moderate livelihood. This study shows that the minimum wages rate has relatively affected the operations of various manufactures, especially in the area of production cost, but it has only slight impact on employee turnover. Furthere more the comparison of minimum wages rate with consumer price indexes revealed that the two are proportional to one another. Therefore, the minimum wages rate should be sufficient for the livelihood of the employees. It can be concluded that although both employers and employees believe that the fixing of minimum wages rate is necessary, but the minimum wages administration is still plagued, by many problems such as, the fixing of uniform minimum wages rate in all types and sizes of manufactures, insufficient coverage of labor inspection and frequent adjustments of minimum wages rate, the government should improve the minimum ages rate administration by setting different wage rate for manufactures with respect to types and sizes and efficient coverage of labor inspections.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนายจ้างและลูกจ้าง ของอุตสาหกรรมขนาดกลางและขนาดเล็ก ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เกี่ยวกับอัตราค่าจ้างขั้นต่ำปัจจุบันen
dc.title.alternative: A study on the opinions of employers and employees of medium and small sized manufacturers in Bangkok metropolis on the current minimum wagesen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: การบัญชีes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen