Title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา และครู เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพในการบริหารงานวิชาการของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1
Other Titles: Opinions of school administrators, head of departments and teaches concerning the competencies in academic administration of head of departments in large secondary schools under the auspices of Department of General Education in educational region one
Authors: สัจจา จันทรเจริญ
Advisors: วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา และครูเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพในการบริหารงานวิชาการของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาและครูเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพในการบริหารงานวิชาการขงหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1 สมมติฐานของการวิจัย ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา และครู เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพในการบริหารงานวิชาการของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1 ไม่แตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา และครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1 ซึ่งมี 5 จังหวัด คือ จังหวัดนครปฐม นนทบุรี ปทุมธานี สมุทรสาคร และสมุทรปราการ ประชากรและตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 48 คน หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา 129 คน และครู 333 คน จาก 24 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถาม แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ตอน ตอนแรกเป็นข้อถามเกี่ยวกับสถานภาพของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม มีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบ ตอนที่สองเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ใช้วัดความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาและครูเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพในการบริหารงานวิชาการของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา 7 ด้านคือ หลักสูตรและเอกสารการใช้หลักสูตร วิธีสอนและตารางสอน อุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน การนิเทศ งานวิชาการ การจัดการเรียนการสอน การวัดผลและประเมินผล การวางแผนปรับปรุงงานวิชาการ มีลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตรส่วนประเมินค่า แบบสอบถามได้รับคืน 453 ฉบับ จาก 510 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 88.82 ของแบบสอบถามที่ส่งไป การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีการหาค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของความคิดเห็นในด้านต่าง ๆ ของกลุ่ม ประชากรใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ถ้าพบว่ามีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันก็จะทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ตามวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพในการบริหารงานวิชาการของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาโดยส่วนรวมของประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผู้บริหารและหัวหน้าหมวดวิชามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพในการบริหารงานวิชาการของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาสอดคล้องกันในระดับมาก ส่วนครูมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพในการบริหารงานวิชาการของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาในระดับปานกลาง 2. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา และครู มีความคิดเห็นโดยส่วนรวมระดับมากในด้านวิธีสอนและตารางสอน อุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอนและการจัดการเรียนการสอน ส่วนด้านที่เหลือมีความคิดเห็นโดยส่วนรวมระดับปานกลาง คือด้านหลักสูตรและเอกสารการใช้หลักสูตร การนิเทศงานวิชาการ การวัดผลและประเมินผล และการวางแผนปรับปรุงงานวิชาการ 3. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาและครูมีความคิดเห็นตรงกันว่า หัวหน้าหมวดวิชามีสมรรถภาพในการบริหารงานวิชาการระดับปานกลางในด้านการนิเทศงานวิชาการ ด้านที่ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและหัวหน้าหมวดวิชามีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันในระดับมาก แต่ครูมีความคิดเห็นในระดับปานกลาง คือด้านหลักสูตนและเอกสารการใช้หลักสูตร วิธีสอนและตารางสอน อุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน การจัดการเรียนการสอน การวัดผลและประเมินผล และการวางแผนปรับปรุงงานวิชาการ 4. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา ครูเป็นด้าน ๆ ทั้ง 7 ด้าน พบว่าในทุกด้านความคิดเป็นของประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา และครูเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพในการบริหารงานวิชาการของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาทุกด้านรวมกัน พบว่าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนแลหัวหน้าหมวดวิชามีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ส่วนผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครู และหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาและครู มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งขัดแย้งกับสมมติฐานของการวิจัย
Other Abstract: The Purposes of the Study 1. To study the opinions of school administrators, head of departments and teachers concerning the competencies in academic administration of head of departments in large secondary schools under the auspices of the department of General Education in Educational region one. 2. To compare the opinions of school administrators, head of departments and teachers concerning the competencies in academic administration of head of departments in large secondary Schools under the auspices of the department of General Education in Educational region ones. Hypothesis: Opinions of school administrators, head of departments and teachers concerning the competencies in academic administration of head of departments in large secondary schools under the auspices of the department of General Education in educational region one are not different. Procedures: The subjects of this study consisted of school administrators, head of departments and teachers in large secondary schools under the auspices of the department of general education in educational region one. They were from five provinces: Nakornpathom, Nontaburi, Pathumtani, Samutprakarn and Samutsakorn. Population and samples consisted of all 48 school administrators, some 129 head of Departments and some 333 teachers from 24 selected schools. The instrument used in this study was the two-part questionnaires. The first part of the questionnaire comprised a check list. The second part of the questionnaire was designed to measure the opinions of school administrators, heas of departments and teachers concerning the competencies in academic administration of head of departments. Seven factors which effect the academic administration were included in the second part of the questionnaire. They were: Curriculum and Curriculum Guidelines, Methods and Scheduling of Teaching, Visual Aids, Academic Supervision, Learning – Teaching,, Activities, Measurement and Evaluation, and Academic improvement planning. This part of the questionnaire comprised a rating scale. Five hundred and ten copies of questionnaire were distributed, and four hundred and fifty-three completed copies (88.82) were returned. The data were analyzed by using percentages, means, standard diviations, one-way analysis of variance, and scheffe multiple comparison method. Findings 1. It was found that most school administrators, head of departments and teachers were congruent in their opinions involving competencies of the department heads in academic administration that they were at moderate level of expectation. The opinions of school administrators and head of departments involving competencies in academic administration of head o departments were also found congruent that they were at a high degree of expectation. The teachers’ views concerning head of departments’ competencies in academic administration industed a moderate level expectation. 2. Opinions of school administrators, head of departments and teachers were congruent involving competencies of head of departments involving Method and Scheduling of Teaching, Visual Aids, Learning-Teaching Activity that they were at a high level of expectation. Regarding the remaining aspects: Curriculum and Curriculum Guidelines; Academic Supervision; Measurement and Evaluation, and Academic Improvement Planning, school administrators, head of departments, and teachers, generally, showed their moderate level of expectation. 3. School administrators, head of departments and teachers showed their congruent opinions that the competencies of department heads in academic administration were rated at moderate level of expectation involving academic supervision. Also it was found that the opinions of school administrators and those of heads of departments were mostly congruent. However, regarding the following aspects: Curriculum and curriculum Guidelines, Methods and Scheduling of Teaching, Visual Aids, Learning-Teaching Activities, Measurement and Evaluation and Academic improvement planning, the teachers showed moderate degree of reliability upon the head of departments’ competencies. 4 To compare aspect by aspect on the opinions of school administrators heads of departments and teacher, it was found that the opinions of the population and the samples were statistically significant different at the .01 level. To compare the opinions of school administrators, head of departments and teachers concerning the competencies in academic administration in all aspects of head of departments, it was found that their opinions were statistically significant different at the .01 level. But, no significant differences was found between the opinions of school administrators and those of head of departments, However, there were statistically differences at .01 level among the opinions of school administrators and teachers, and head of departments and teachers. According to this research result, the research hypothesis was then rejected.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26245
ISBN: 9745621013
Type: Thesis