https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26268
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา เกี่ยวกับการนำแนวปฏิบัติของโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรไปใช้ ในโรงเรียนในกลุ่ม |
Other Titles: | Opinions of administrators and teachers concerning the modification of practices used in the pioneer schools for elementary curriculum implementation project in schools in the same cluster |
Authors: | วิโรจน์ มังคละมณี |
Advisors: | สวัสดิ์ จงกล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2528 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับการนำแนวปฏิบัติของโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรไปใช้ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรกับผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในกลุ่มโรงเรียนเดียวกับโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตร และความคิดเห็นของครูโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรกับครูโรงเรียนในกลุ่มโรงเรียนเดียวกับโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตร เกี่ยวกับการนำแนวปฎิบัติของโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรไปใช้ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 3. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรค เกี่ยวกับการนำแนวปฎิบัติของโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรประถมศึกษาไปใช้ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สมมุติฐานของการวิจัย 1. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตร กับผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในกลุ่มโรงเรียนเดียวกับโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ความคิดเห็นของครูโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตร กับครูโรงเรียนในกลุ่มโรงเรียนเดียวกับโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรไม่แตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีทั้งหมด 1,028 คน ประกอบด้วย บุคลากรโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตร 436 คน เป็นผู้บริหาร 133 คน และครู 303 คน และบุคลากรโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในกลุ่ม 592 คน เป็นผู้บริหาร 269 และครู 323 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มีทั้งแบบสำรวจรายการ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด แบบสอบถามส่งไป 1,259 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืน 1,028 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81.65 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติค่าความถี่ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t – test) สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรเห็นว่า โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในกลุ่มสามารถนำแนวปฎิบัติของโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรไปใช้ได้ในระดับมาก ยกเว้นด้านการจัดกิจกรรมที่ดีเด่นซึ่งได้ในระดับปานกลาง ผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนในกลุ่มเห็นว่า โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในกลุ่มสามารถนำแนวปฎิบัติของโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรได้ในระดับปานกลางทุกๆด้าน 2. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มเห็นว่า การนำแนวปฎิบัติของโรงเรียนผู้นำการใช้หลักสูตรไปใช้ในโรงเรียน ด้านการจัดอาคารสถานที่และบริเวณทั่วไป และด้านการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะที่ดีแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และด้านการจัดกิจกรรมที่ดีเด่น มีความเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ส่วนด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรในโรงเรียนและด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ผู้บริหารทั้งสองกลุ่มมีความเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน ความคิดเห็นของครูทั้งสองกลุ่มเกี่ยวกับการนำแนวปฎิบัติของโรงเรียนผู้นำหลักสูตรไปใช้ในโรงเรียนในกลุ่มด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรในโรงเรียน ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียน การสอน และด้านการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะที่ดีแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนด้านการจัดอาคารสถานที่และบริเวณทั่วไป และด้านการจัดกิจกรรมที่ดีเด่น มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. ปัญหาในการนำแนวปฎิบัติของโรงเรียนผู้นำหลักสูตรไปใช้ในโรงเรียนในกลุ่มคืองบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ ครูขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจ นักเรียนยังไม่พร้อม และไม่ได้รับความร่วมมือจากผู้ปกครองนักเรียน |
Other Abstract: | purposes 1. To study school administrators’ and teachers’ opinions concerning the implementation of the principles and practices use in pioneer school in the other primary schools. 2. To compare the opinions of pioneer schools’ administrators and the opinions of other schools’ administrators concerning the implementation of the principles and practices use in the pioneer’ schools in the other primary schools. 3. To study the problems concerning the implementation of the principles used in the pioneer schools in the other primary schools. Hypotheses 1. There is no significant difference between the opinions of the pioneer schools’ administrators and those of other school administrators. 2. There is no significant between opinions of the pioneers schools’ teachers and those of other school teachers. Methods and Procedures The number of sample of this study was 1,028 persons, comprising 463 persons from the pioneer schools, they were 133 administrators and 303 teachers, and persons from the primary schools which they were 269 administrators and 323 teachers from the same cluster. The instrument used for collecting data is a set of questionnaire which consisted of check list, rating – scale, and open – ended type, from the 1,259 mailed questionnaire sent sample respondents 1,028 were completed and returned. Data analysis and processing were conducted by using frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t- test. Findings 1. School administrators and teachers in the pioneer schools thought that primary schools in their cluster could apply all activities related to principles and practices in the pioneer schools’ handbook to their daily practices in schools at a high level except on organizing the school outstanding activities which they thought could be followed at a moderate level. However, school administrators and teachers in the primary schools participating in the Pioneer School Project thought that all activities stated in the handbook could be followed at a moderate level. 2.Regarding the application of principles and practices used in the pioneer schools’ administrators on “ managing the school buildings and ground” and “organizing the activities to promote good characteristics” both groups significant difference of opinion at .05 and at .01 level on “organizing the school’s outstanding activities”. Both groups of administrators express non- significant difference of opinions on “developing schools” personnel” and “conducting classroom activities . Teachers in both groups expressed significant differences of opinions at .05 level on “developing the schools’ personnel”, “conducting classroom activities”, and “organizing the activities to promote good characteristics”, and at .01 level on “managing the school buildings and ground” and “organizing the schools’ outstanding activities”. 3. Problems found in implementing the pioneer schools’ principles and practices : lack of sufficient financial support, large number of teachers’ did not understand project principles of students participate in the project activities and insufficient parents cooperation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26268 |
ISBN: | 9745644056 |
Type: | Thesis |