https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26411
Title: | การเปลี่ยนแปลงของสิ่งปกคลุมพื้นที่เมืองที่มีผลต่อลักษณะอุทกวิทยาเมือง : กรณีศึกษาย่านบางลำพู |
Other Titles: | Land cover change area and it's effect on urban hydrology characteristic:a case study of bang lumpoo district |
Authors: | ปราโมทย์ เกตุทอง |
Advisors: | ดนัย ทายตะคุ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2546 |
Abstract: | การออกแบบทางภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมนั้น มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสิ่งปกคลุมพื้นดินซึ่งจัดเป็นองค์ประกอบหนึ่งของภูมิทัศน์ การเปลี่ยนแปลงดังกล่าวส่งผลต่อการระบายน้ำซึ่งเกิดขึ้นในเกือบทุกชุมชนของเมือง น้ำฝนมักจะระบายไม่ทันจนในบางครั้งเกิดการขังบริเวณพื้นผิวและท่วมในที่สุด เหตุการณ์ดังกล่าวได้กลายเป็นปัญหาหนึ่งของเมือง นอกจากนี้การเปลี่ยนแปลงของสิ่งปกคลุมพื้นดิน ยังส่งผลให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบการระบายน้ำ ซึ่งลักษณะการเปลี่ยนแปลงและผลของการเปลี่ยนแปลงข้างต้นเป็นลักษณะที่สำคัญของระบบอุทกวิทยาเมือง จึงมีความจำเป็นที่ภูมิสถาปนิกจะต้องเข้าใจถึงลักษณะการเปลี่ยนแปลงดังกล่าว เพื่อที่จะสามารถคาดการณ์ถึงผลจะที่เกิดขึ้นได้จากการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพื่อที่จะหาทางป้องกันและสามารถนำมาใช้ในการออกแบบได้อย่างเหมาะสม วิธีการศึกษาทำโดยการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบทางแผนที่ในอดีต (พ.ศ. 2431 โดยกรมแผนที่ทหาร) และแผนที่ปี พ.ศ. 2546 (โดย BMA.) เพื่อทำความเข้าใจลักษณะการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสิ่งปกคลุมพื้นดินและรูปแบบการระบายน้ำ ซึ่งสิ่งที่พบจากการศึกษาในกรณีบางลำพูคือการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสิ่งปกคลุมพื้นดิน มีผลทำให้ปริมาณน้ำไหลบนผิวพื้นเพิ่มขึ้น อัตราการไหลของน้ำบนผิวพื้นเร็วขึ้น พื้นที่กักเก็บน้ำลดปริมาณลงเป็นจำนวนมาก ความเข้าใจดังกล่าวจะช่วยให้คาดการณ์ได้ว่าผลของการเปลี่ยนแปลงจะก่อให้เกิดปัญหาการเอ่อท่วมของน้ำได้ การลดผลที่เกิดขึ้นจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงโดยวิธีการทางภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมสามารถทำได้โดยการหน่วงเหนี่ยวน้ำในรูปแบบต่างๆ ซึ่งสามารถทำการออกแบบให้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของงานออกแบบเพื่อการใช้งานประเภทต่างๆได้ และยังสามารถทำหน้าที่ควบคุมปริมาณน้ำและหน่วงน้ำได้เพื่อเป็นการลดระดับอัตราการไหลสูงสุดของน้ำในเมือง |
Other Abstract: | Landscape design often involves change in landscape element in terms of land cover. Land cover change will affect drainage system in most urban area. One of the effects is change in amount of surface runoff and the ability of the area to drain runoff within proper time period, which result in water holding on the landscape surface and eventually become flooding. This phenomenon becomes one of major problems in many urban areas. In addition, change in land cover will result in change in drainage pattern. These changes of landscape elements and the effects of changes are important parts of urban hydrological system. As a result, it is necessary that landscape architect must understand the characteristic of change in urban hydrological system in order to be able to anticipate the effect of changes. This understanding will guide to a proper design of a landscape concerning drainage and flood problems. The method of this study is comparing historical map of Bang Lumpoo area (B.E.2431) with recent map (B.E.2546) in order to understand the characteristics of change of land cover and drainage pattern. This study shows that land cover change can cause and increasing in water flow, flow rate, flow speed on landscape surface but decrease in water holding capacity. These understanding will help landscape architect to anticipate the effects of changes such as drainage and flood problem. The reduction of the effects of changes can be achived using water retention methods. These methods can be integrated into the design of a landscape for the purpose of controlling amount of runoff, surface water retention,decrease peak flow of surface water. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ภ.สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 |
Degree Name: | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26411 |
ISBN: | 9741752768 |
Type: | Thesis |