Title: ความสัมพันธ์ของอุณหภูมิและค่าแรงดันไฟฟ้าระหว่างอะโนไดส์กับค่าสีในการทำ Electrolytic Colouring ของอะลูมิเนียมรีดขึ้นรูป AA 6063
Other Titles: Relation of temperature and voltage during anodizing with colouring of electrolytic colouring of aluminium extrusion AA 6063
Authors: อุมารินทร์ พงศ์โสภิตานันท์
Advisors: เอกสิทธิ์ นิสารัตนพร
ฉัตรชัย สมศิริ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2546
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของอุณหภูมิอิเล็กโตรไลท์ และค่าแรงดันไฟฟ้าระหว่างอะโนไดส์กับค่าสีในอะลูมิเนียม AA6063 ที่ผ่านการรีดขึ้นรูปชิ้นงานในแต่ละชุดทดลองมีขนาดพื้นที่ 690 ตารางเซนติเมตร และผ่านการเตรียมผิวก่อนอะโนไดส์ด้วยสารเคมี จากนั้นจึงอะโนไดส์ในกรดซัลฟูริก ระยะเวลาอะโนไดส์นาน 30 นาที แบ่งชิ้นงานที่ได้ออกเป็นสองชุด ชุดแรกนำฟิล์มฯ ไปตรวจสอบด้วย TEM ชุดที่สองถูกนำไปทำสีและนำไปวัดค่าสี จากการศึกษาพบว่า เมื่อแรงดันไฟฟ้าเพิ่มขึ้น ฟิล์มฯ จะมีจำนวนรูลดลง มีขนาดของรูใหญ่ขึ้น และมีความหนาของฟิล์มฯ เพิ่มขึ้น เมื่ออุณหภูมิอิเล็กโตรไลท์เพิ่มขึ้น ฟิล์มฯ จะมีรูขนาดใหญ่ขึ้น และมีความหนาของฟิล์มฯ เพิ่มขึ้นแต่ไม่พบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปลี่ยนแปลงจำนวนรูของฟิล์มอะโนดิค กับการเปลี่ยนแปลงอุณหภูมิอิเล็กโตรไลท์ การเปลี่ยนแปลงค่าแรงดันไฟฟ้าระหว่างอะโนไดส์ พบว่าเมื่อจำนวนรูเพิ่มขึ้น ฟิล์มฯ จะมีค่าความสว่าง (L*) ลดลง และเมื่อรูมีขนาดใหญ่ขึ้นฟิล์มฯ จะมีค่าความสว่างจะเพิ่มขึ้น การเปลี่ยนแปลงอุณหภูมิอิเล็กโตรไลท์ระหว่างอะโนไดส์ พบว่าเมื่อจำนวนรูและขนาดรูของฟิล์มอะโนดิคเพิ่มขึ้น ฟิล์มฯ มีค่าความสว่างใกล้เคียงกัน นอกจากนั้นค่าพิกัดสี (a* และ b*) ของแต่ละจำนวนรูและขนาดรูมีค่าแตกต่างกันเพียงเล็กน้อย ดังนั้น ค่าความสว่างมีผลต่อค่าสีของชิ้นงานมากกว่า เมื่อเทียบกับค่าพิกัดสี ค่าความสว่างจะเพิ่มขึ้น เมื่อแรงดันไฟฟ้าของการอะโนไดส์เพิ่มขึ้น และไม่พบความสัมพันธ์ของการเปลี่ยนแปลงค่าสี ต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของอุณหภูมิอิเล็กโตรไลท์
Other Abstract: To clarify the relation of temperature and voltage during anodizing with colouring of electrolytic colouring of aluminium extrusion AA 6063. The test specimens were produced by casting and then were homogenized before ageing. The specimens were rectangular that each specimen’s area was 690 cm2. Before anodizing, the samples were degreased, etched and desmutted. The electrolyte was H2SG4 for thirty minutes. Then the samples were separated into two groups. One was identified with Transmission Electron Microscope (TEM) in order to analyze the film structure. Another was coloured and measured the colouring. It was found that number of pore, size of pore and film thickness were varied depending on the voltage. As an increment in the voltage, the number of pore decreased. On the other hand, the size of pore and the film thickness increased with the voltage. The change of temperature was related to the change of size of pore and the film thickness. The size of pore and the film thickness increased as an increment in temperature. On the other hand, the relationship between the temperature and the number of pore did not appear. At the same lavel of temperature, the lightness (L*) decreased with an increment in number of pore, but it increased with the size of pore. At the same lavel of voltage, the lightness did not vary when number and size of pore increased. The chromaticity coordinate (a* and b*) did not change so much even if number and size of pore changed. So the lightness more effect on colouring than the chromaticity coordinate. It can be concluded that the tightness increased with the voltage and the relationship between the temperature and colouring did not appear.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโลหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26480
ISBN: 9741742169
Type: Thesis