https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26635
Title: | ปัญหาการสอนวิชาออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง ในวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Problems in teaching product design courses of higher vocational education certificate level in the Institute of Technology and Vocational Education |
Authors: | สุพิทย์ สมภักดี |
Advisors: | ปิยะชาติ แสงอรุณ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2530 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาในการสอนวิชาออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ของอาจารย์ผู้สอนในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูงในวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษาด้าน หลักสูตรและเนื้อหาวิชา การจัดการเรียนการสอน วัสดุและอุปกรณ์การสอน การวัดและประเมินผล ปัญหาทั่วๆ ไป และเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการสอนของอาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูงในวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษาระหว่างวิทยาเขตส่วนกลางและวิทยาเขตส่วนภูมิภาค ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามจำนวน 1 ชุด สำหรับอาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์จำนวน 45 คนจาก 5 วิทยาเขต ที่มีการสอนวิชาออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติโดยหาค่าร้อยละและค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที (t-test) แล้วนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปของตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า อาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง มีความคิดเห็นต่อปัญหาในการสอนวิชาออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ในด้านหลักสูตรและเนื้อหาวิชา การจัดการเรียนการสอน สื่อทัศนูปกรณ์หรือวัสดุอุปกรณ์การสอน และการวัดและประเมินผล ว่ามีปัญหาในระดับน้อย ส่วนในรายละเอียดของปัญหาการสอนที่อาจารย์ผู้สอนเห็นว่ามีปัญหาในระดับมากคือ ปัญหาความพร้อมของหลักสูตรกับตำราและอุปกรณ์การสอนที่สถาบันมีอยู่ ปัญหาในเรื่องการจัดงบประมาณเพื่อการจัดซื้อเครื่องมือโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการสอนวิชาการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ ปัญหาการสนับสนุนส่งเสริมในการจัดเตรียมวัสดุอีกเพื่อใช้ประกอบการเรียนการสอนจากสถานศึกษา ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเอกสารวิชาการ ตำรา วารสารทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาอังกฤษ ที่มีอยู่ในห้องสมุดของสถาบัน และปัญหาการเสาะแสวงหาข้อมูลทางวิชาการในศาสตร์สาขาที่สอนจากหน่วยงานภายนอกสถาบัน นอกจากนั้นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาทั่วๆ ไป อาจารย์ผู้สอนมีความคิดเห็นว่า ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับตัวนักศึกษาเป็นปัญหาที่อยู่ในระดับมากคือ ความรู้พื้นฐานทางการออกแบบของนักศึกษา ปัญหาความพร้อมความถนัดและทักษะในการปฏิบัติงานของนักศึกษา และปัญหาการศึกษาหาความรู้ด้วยตนเองของนักศึกษา และจากการเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการสอนของอาจารย์ผู้สอนในวิทยาเขตส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาคในด้านหลักสูตรและเนื้อหาวิชา การจัดการเรียนการสอน สื่อทัศนูปกรณ์หรือวัสดุอุปกรณ์การสอน การวัดและประเมินผล และปัญหาทั่วๆ ไป พบว่าไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the problems in teaching product design courses at higher vocational education certificate level in the Institute of Technology and Vocational Education in the aspects of curriculum and content, the teaching-learning process, teaching aids and equipments, measurement and evaluation, general problems and to compare the problems of product design courses instructors at higher vocational education certificate level between the Institute of Technology and Vocational of centre campus and provincial campus. The researcher constructed a questionnaire for 45 product design instructors in 5 campuses where as they were teaching product design courses. The obtained data were statistically analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test and then presented in tables and description The results of the study were the product design instructors at higher vocational education certificate level consistently agreed that the problems in teaching product design courses in aspects of curriculum and content, the teaching-learning process, teaching aids and equipments and measurement and evaluation were at the low level. In the detail of problems in teaching, instructors agreed that the most serious problem were the problem in readiness of curriculum with the textbooks and teaching aids and equipments placed at the disposal of education, the problem in the budget for teaching aids and equipments which in product design courses, the problem in support preparing equipments for teaching-learning process from the institute, the problem in document textbooks and journal Thai and English which in the library and the problem in pursues knowledge’s instructors from technology source outside the institute. Moreover, about the general problem, instructors agreed that the student characteristics problem was at the high level. The problems were student’s knowledge in basic in design, skillful and readiness of student’ practices and student’s self-study problem and to compare the problem of product design courses instructors of centre campus and provincial campus in the aspects of curriculum and content, the teaching-learning process, teaching aids and equipments, measurement and evaluation and general problem were found that there were not statistically difference. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ศิลปศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26635 |
ISBN: | 9745680753 |
Type: | Thesis |