https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26703
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประพัฒน์ แสงวณิช | - |
dc.contributor.author | สาโรจน์ นิลดำ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2521 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2521 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาถึงสถานภาพของปัญหาและความต้องการในปัจจุบันทางด้านเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาของบรรดาวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา 2. เพื่อศึกษาถึงความรู้และประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาของบรรดาอาจารย์และเจ้าหน้าที่โสตทัศนศึกษาในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา 3. เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความต้องการด้านต่าง ๆ เกี่ยวกับสื่อการสอนในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา 4. เพื่อส่งเสริม เผยแพร่คุณค่าของเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาที่มีต่อการดำเนินงานจัดการศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาอย่างกว้างขวาง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. ศึกษาค้นคว้าจากตำราและเอกสารการวิจัยต่าง ๆ 2. รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับอาจารย์และเจ้าหน้าที่โสตทัศนศึกษาในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาต่าง ๆ ประจำภาคปลายปีการศึกษา 2519 รวม 11 วิทยาลัย 3. วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการทางสถิติ 4. สรุปผลการวิจัยและเสนอเพื่อปรับปรุงงานโสตทัศนศึกษาของวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา ผลของการวิจัย 1. อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้และประสบการณ์ด้านโสตทัศนศึกษาพอสมควร 2. วิทยาลัยส่วนใหญ่มีเจ้าหน้าที่รับผิดชอบด้านโสตทัศนศึกษาเพียงคนเดียว และเจ้าหน้าที่ส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้สำเร็จการศึกษาด้านโสตทัศนศึกษาโดยตรง 3. อาจารย์ส่วนมากเห็นคุณค่าของสื่อการสอนและมีความประสงค์ที่จะนำเอาสื่อการสอนมาใช้ประโยชน์ในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการเรียนการสอนในขณะที่มีโสตทัศนูปกรณ์จำนวนจำกัด 4. อาจารย์ส่วนมากมีความจำเป็นที่จะต้องได้รับความช่วยเหลือจากเจ้าหน้าที่โสตทัศนศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ประกอบการสอน ในขณะที่มีเจ้าหน้าที่โสตทัศนะศึกษาไม่พอ 5. สภาพและลักษณะของห้องเรียนไม่เอื้ออำนวยในการที่จะนำเอาโสตทัศนูปกรณ์มาใช้ให้เป็นสื่อการเรียนการสอนอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 6. อาจารย์ส่วนมากมีความประสงค์ที่จะได้รับความรู้และประสบการณ์เพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับวิธีการใช้และผลิตสื่อการสอนต่างๆ 7. อาจารย์ร้อยละ 74.67 ต้องการให้มีศูนย์กลางการผลิตและบริการด้านสื่อการศึกษา และเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา สำหรับบริการให้กับวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา และร้อยละ 91.00 ต้องการให้แต่ละวิทยาลัยจัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาขึ้นเป็นเอกเทศ ไว้บริการกับอาจารย์และนักศึกษา ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ควรจัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อการศึกษากลางขึ้นตรงต่อกรม เพื่อจัดบริการด้านสื่อการสอนและเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาใหม่ ๆ ให้กับวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาต่าง ๆ 2. แต่ละวิทยาลัยควรพิจารณาจัดหาผู้บริหารงานโสตทัศนศึกษา และบุคลากรให้เพียงพอเพื่อช่วยงานบริหาร บริการและผลิตสื่อการสอนได้อย่างเต็มที่ 3. ควรพิจารณาจัดอบรมเกี่ยวกับ การผลิต การใช้ และบำรุงรักษาสื่อการสอนและเทคโนโลยีใหม่ ๆ ให้กับอาจารย์ผู้สอน ในระหว่างปิดเรียนภาคปลายของทุกปี 4. การก่อสร้างอาคารเรียน ห้องเรียน ควรคำนึงถึงการใช้สื่อการสอน โดยเฉพาะให้สามารถใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทเครื่องฉาย ประกอบการสอนหรือสาธิตได้ 5. ผู้บริหารควรสนับสนุนให้ครู อาจารย์ ได้ใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์หรือสื่อการสอนประกอบการสอนให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากที่สุด | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purporse : The main purposes of the study are as follows: 1. To identify the problems of and determine the need for educational technology in vocational colleges in Thailand. 2. To ascertain the degree of knowledge and experience of teachers and educational media personnel in vocational colleges in Thailand. 3. To analyze the problems of the teachers and the need for using instructional media in vocational colleges in Thailand. 4. To promote the value and use of educational technology in administering various instructional program in vocational college in Thailand. Procedures : 1. Reviewing the related research and Literature. 2. Collecting data from questionnaires distributed to eleven vocational colleges. 3. Analyzing the data for statistical purposes. 4. Drawing conclusions from the study. 5. Making recommendation for improving the use of educational teachology and administering various instructional program in vocational colleges in Thailand. Results: Some of the main findings from the investigation are as follows : 1. Most of the teachers have moderate experience and knowledge in audio-visual education. 2. Most vocational colleges have only one person responsible for the educational media center; most educational media personnel are not audio-visual education graduated. 3. Most of the teachers realize the value of, and have the desire to utilize various kinds of instructional media for improving the teaching and learning process, but the limited numbers and types of materials and equipment are apparent. 4. Most of the teachers need help in operating various kinds of audio-visual equipment. The limited number of educational media personnel in apparent. 5. Most classrooms are neither built nor equipped in such the way to permit audio-visual aids to be effectively utilized. 6. Most teachers express the need for additional knowledge and experience in operating audio-visual equipment and in the preparation of inexpensive instructional material. 7. Seventy-five percent of the teachers agree that it is necessary to establish a central organization responsible for producing and servicing educational technology to all vocational colleges. Ninety-one percent of the teachers express the need for establishing an educational media center in each vocational college. Recommenrations : 1. A centers for Innovation and Educational Technology should be established as division under the Institute of Technology and Vocational Educational to provices in innovation and educational technology to all vocational colleges. 2. Every vocational college should be staffed with an adequate number of qualified educational media personnel so that producing and servicing educational media can be effectively administered. 3. An effective training program should be offered to teachers at the end of the academic year so that they will be able to produce, operate and maintain basic instructional media efficiently. 4. Construction of school buildings and classrooms should be co-operatively and carefully planned in such a way that application of instructional media can be properly utilized. 5. Administrators should encourage teachers to efficiently utilize instructional media much as possible. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา | - |
dc.title | ความต้องการด้านเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา | en |
dc.title.alternative | The need of educational technology in vocational colleges | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | โสตทัศนศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |