Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระยะเวลาปฏิกิริยาในการเห็นและการได้ยิน กับผลการทดสอบทักษะกีฬาบาสเกตบอลตามแบบสอบของบันน์
Other Titles: Interrelationship between reaction time for sight and hearing and Bunn Basketball test
Authors: สินสมุทร จันลอย
Advisors: ชูศักดิ์ เวชแพศย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2519
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: จุดประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้เพื่อจะหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระยะเวลาปฏิกิริยาในการเห็นและการได้ยินกับผลการทดสอบทักษะกีฬาบาสเกตบอลตามแบบสอบของบันน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตชายวิชาเอกพลศึกษา จำนวน 100 คน ของมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนทรวิโรฒ พลศึกษา ซึ่งเคยเรียนวิชาบาสเกตบอลมาแล้ว และถือว่าเป็นผู้มีทักษะในกีฬาบาสเกตบอล ทดสอบกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้แบบทดสอบทักษะกีฬาบาสเกตบอลตามแบบสอบของบันน์และใช้เครื่องจับเวลาอีเล็คโทรนิควัดระยะเวลาปฏิกิริยาของตาและหู จากข้อมูลที่ได้ทำให้สรุปผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญดังนี้ 1. ผลการทดสอบทักษะกีฬาบาสเกตบอลตามแบบสอบของบันน์มีความสัมพันธ์กับระยะเวลาปฏิกิริยาในการเห็นและการได้ยิน โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อยู่ระหว่าง 0.62 ถึง 0.84 และมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 2. ระยะเวลาปฏิกิริยาทั้ง 5 รายการ มีความสัมพันธ์ซึ่งกันและกัน โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง 0.23 ถึง 0.50 และมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ .001 3. ผลการทดสอบทักษะกีฬาบาสเกตบอลตามแบบสอบของบันน์ระยะเวลาปฏิกิริยาของตาและหูขั้นต้น มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณเท่ากับ 0.844 และมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4 ผลการทดสอบทักษะกีฬาบาสเกตบอลตามแบบของบันน์กับการหยอดเหรียญเพ็นนีใส่ถ้วยและการยิงประตูใต้แป้น ( ซึ่งถือว่าเป็นการวัดระยะเวลาปฏิกิริยาของตาและหูขั้นสูง) มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณเท่ากับ 0.823 และมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to find the relationship between Bunn Basketball Test and sight and hearing reaction times. The subjects in this study were 100 male students of Sri Nakharinwirot University, Palasuksa, who have already taken courses in Basketball, The subjects were assumed to have skills in Basketball. The instruments used in this study were Bunn Basketball Test, electronic timer for measuring reaction time, and reaction time performance test was consisted of 5 subtests, namely, reaction time for basic sight and hearing, penny-cup, set shot, and stop and pivot. The results of this study were at follows. 1. There were relationships between Bunn Basketball Test and reaction time, with correlation coefficients from 0.62 to 0.84, and significance at the .001 level. 2. There were interrelationship among Reaction Time Performance Test, with correlation coefficients from 0.23 to b0.50, and significance at the .05 or.001 level. 3. The coefficient of multiple correlation between Bunn Basketball Test and reaction times for basic sight and hearing was 0.844 and was statistically significant at the .01 level. 4. The coefficient of multiple correlation between Bunn Basketball Test and reaction time of penny-cup and set shot was 0.823 and statistically significant at the .01 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26717
Type: Thesis