https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26719
Title: | ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป สังกัดกองศิลปศึกษา กรมศิลปากร |
Other Titles: | Job satisfaction of instructors in colleges of Dramatic Arts, Art Education Division, Fine Arts Department |
Authors: | สิริชัยชาญ ฟักจำรูญ |
Advisors: | นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดม่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบระดับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป สังกัดกองศิลปศึกษา กรมศิลปากร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นตามกรอบแนวคิดทฤษฎีสองปัจจัยของเฟรดเดอริก เฮิร์ซเบิร์ก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ อาจารย์ที่สอนในวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปทั้ง 10 แห่ง ทั่วประเทศ จำนวน 265 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC ในการคำนวณค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และทดสอบภายหลังด้วยเทคนิคของเชฟเฟ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปทั้ง 10 แห่ง มีความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานในด้านต่าง ๆ 11 ด้าน คือ ด้านความสำเร็จในการทำงาน ด้านการได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ ด้านลักษณะของงานที่ปฏิบัติ ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านความเจริญในหน้าที่การงาน ด้านนโยบายและบริหาร ด้านเงินเดือนและผลประโยชน์เกื้อกูล ด้านความมั่นคงในงานที่ทำ ด้านสภาพการทำงาน ด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อนร่วมงาน และด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้บังคับบัญชา มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับสูง และความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของอาจารย์ระหว่าง 10 วิทยาลัย มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 เมื่อแยกพิจารณาเป็นรายคู่ของวิทยาลัย ปรากฏว่า อาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปลพบุรีและวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปกาฬสินธุ์มีความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานสูงกว่าอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปนครศรีธรรมราชอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study and compare the job satisfaction level of instructors in the colleges of Dramatic Arts, Art Education Division, Fine Arts Department, by applying Frederick Herzberg’s framework of Two-factor Theory. The research sample consisted of 265 instructors from 10 colleges of Dramatic Arts throughout the country. The data was analyzed by using Statistic Package for Social Science (SPSS/PC) software to determine the values of mean, standard deviations, percentage distribution and one-way analysis of variance. The post-hoc analysis was done by using Scheffe’s technique. The research finding was instructors in all the 10 colleges of Dramatic Arts were satisfied with their job in the following 11 aspects: achievement, recognition, work itself, responsibility, advancement, policy and administration, pay and fringe benefit, job security, working condition, interpersonal relations, and relations with superiors. There was significant difference of satisfaction level at .05. When analyzed on a pair basis, job satisfaction of the instructors in Lop Buri and Kalasin colleges was found to be different from that of the instructors in the college at Nakhon Si Thammarat. It was found that overall instructors’ job satisfaction level were considerably high when compared the job satisfaction of instructors among 10 colleges, there was significant difference at the .05 level. As a result, more highly satisfied with their job than those of the College of Dramatic Arts, at Nokhon Si Thammarat. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์กรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26719 |
ISBN: | 9745814946 |
Type: | Thesis |