https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26879
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Thumnoon Nhujak | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Vasana Tolieng | - |
dc.contributor.author | Monpichar Srisa-art | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2003 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741736568 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2003 | en |
dc.description.abstract | Micellar electrokinetic chromatography (MEKC) was developed as a method for quantitative determination of gibberellic acid (GA₃) in fermentation broth, using disodium tetraborate (Na₂B₄O₇) as a buffer at pH 9.2 and sodium dodecylsulfate (SDS) as a micellar phase. Baseline resolution of GA₃ from other compounds in the fermentation broth was achieved using the following MEKC conditions: 25 mM Na₂B₄O₇, 100 mM SDS and separation voltage of+30 kV. The amount ofGA₃ in the fermentation broths determined by MEKC was found to be in good agreement with that by high performance liquid chromatography. The MEKC method was also applied for quantitative determination of GA₃ in commercial products. Advantages of this method include fast analysis, high accuracy and precision and no sample preparation except for filtration and dilution. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ได้พัฒนาเทคนิคไมเซลลาร์อิเล็กโทรไคเนทิกโครมาโปกราฟีเพื่อใช้เป็นวิธีหาปริมาณกรดจิบเบอเรลลิกในน้ำหมักและในผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีจำหน่ายในท้องตลาด โดยใช้ไดโซเดียมเททระบอเนตเป็นบัฟเฟอร์ที่มีค่าพีเอช 9.2 และโซเดียมโดเดคซิลซัลเฟตเป็นไมเซลลาร์เฟส การแยกของพีกของกรดจิบเบอเรลลิกจากพีกของสารอื่นๆ ในน้ำหมักประสบความสำเร็จโดยใช้สภาวะของไมเซลลาร์อิเล็กโทรไคเนทิกโครมาโปกราฟีดังนี้: ความเข้มข้นของบอเรตบัฟเฟอร์ 25 มิลลิโมลาร์ ความเข้มข้นของโซเดียมโดเดคซิลซัลเฟต 100 มิลลิโมลาร์ และใช้ศักย์ไฟฟ้าในการแยก +30 กิโลโวลต์ พบว่าปริมาณของกรดจิบเบอเรลลิกที่วิเคราะห์โดยเทคนิคไมเซลลาร์อิเล็กโทรไคเนทิกโครมาโปกราฟีสอดคล้องกับที่วิเคราะห์โดยเทคนิคไฮเพอร์ฟอร์มานซ์ลิควิดโครมาโทรกราฟี นอกจากนี้ยังประยุกต์เทคนิคไมเซลลาร์อิเล็กโทรไคเนทิกโครมาโทกราฟี เพื่อใช่ในการหาปริมาณกรดจิบเบอเรลลิกในผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีจำหน่ายในท้องตลาด ข้อดีของเทคนิคนี้ คือ ใช้เวลาในการวิเคราะห์เร็ว ให้ความถูกต้องและความเที่ยงสูง และไม่ต้องมีขั้นตอนการเตรียมสารตัวอย่าง ยกเว้นการกรองและการเจือจาง | - |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.title | Determination of gibberellic acid by capillary electrophoresis | en |
dc.title.alternative | การหาปริมาณกรดจิบเบอเรลลิกโดยเทคนิคคะพิลลารีอิเล็กโทรฟอริซิส | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Chemistry | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |