Title: การเปรียบเทียบสภาพภาพการใช้สอยอาคารหอผู้ป่วย ระหว่างหอผู้ป่วยแบบวงกลมและแบบเส้นตรงในโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปของเอกชน : ตามทัศนะของแพทย์และพยาบาล
Other Titles: A comparative study of spatial utilization between the circular and the linear wards in private general hospitals : doctors' and nurses' viewpoints
Authors: วีรชัย อนันต์เธียร
Advisors: วิมลสิทธิ์ หรยางกูร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษานี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาทัศนะต่าง ๆ ของแพทย์และพยาบาลต่อหอพักผู้ป่วยในโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปของเอกชน โดยได้เลือกหอผู้ฝ่วยที่โรงพยาบาลเซนต์หลุยส์และโรงพยาบาลพญาไท 1 ผลของการศึกษาทัศนะของแพทย์และพยาบาลต่อสภาพทางกายภาพของหอผู้ป่วยที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่เป็นประจำ พบว่าแพทย์และพยาบาลส่วนใหญ่ของโรงพยาบาลเซนต์หลุยส์มีทัศนะว่า ห้องต่าง ๆ ภายในหอผู้ป่วยมีขนาดที่เหมาะสมแล้ว แต่ความกว้างของห้องผู้ป่วยเตียงเดียวค่อนข้างแคบ ลักษณะแปลนหอผู้ป่วยแบบวงกลมสามารถอำนวยความสะดวกในการทำงานได้ดีทั้งในภาวะปกติและในภาวะฉุกเฉิน ส่วนแพทย์และพยาบาลของโรงพยาบาลพญาไทส่วนใหญ่ก็มีทัศนะว่า ห้องต่าง ๆ ภายในหอผู้ป่วยมีขนาดที่เหมาะสมแล้ว แต่ระยะทางจากที่ทำงานพยาบาลถึงห้องผู้ป่วยที่อยู่ไกลสุดมีระยะค่อนข้างไกล ลักษณะแปลนหอผู้ป่วยสามารถอำนวยความสะดวกในการทำงานได้พอใช้ในภาวะปกติ และไม่อำนวยความสะดวกในการทำงานในภาวะฉุกเฉิน แพทย์และพยาบาลทั้งสองแห่งมีทัศนะต่อสภาพหอผู้ป่วยในโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปว่า ในหอผู้ป่วยหนึ่งหน่วย ควรมีจำนวนเตียงผู้ป่วยประมาณ 21-25 เตียง ระยะทางเดินจากที่ทำงานพยาบาลถึงห้องผู้ป่วยห้องสุดท้ายไม่ควรไกลเกินกว่า 15.00 เมตร ควรจัดให้มีห้องเตียงเดียว ห้องเตียงคู่ ห้องสี่เตียง และห้องพิเศษ วี ไอ พี ในหอผู้ป่วย นอกจากห้องต่าง ๆ ที่มีอยู่ในหอผู้ป่วยแล้วทั้งแพทย์และพยาบาลเห็นว่าควรจัดให้มีห้องพักผ่อนพยาบาลในหอผู้ป่วยด้วย ลักษณะห้องผู้ป่วยควรมีรูปร่างเป็นรูปสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้า หรือรูปใกล้เคียง สำหรับทัศนะต่อหอผู้ป่วยแบบวงกลมและแบบเส้นตรง แพทย์และพยาบาลทั้ง 2 แห่งมีทัศนะว่าประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของแพทย์และพยาบาลในหอผู้ป่วยขึ้นอยู่กับลักษณะแปลนของหอผู้ป่วย โดยหอผู้ป่วยแบบวงกลมสามารถสนับสนุนการทำงานของแพทย์และพยาบาลได้ดีกว่าแบบเส้นตรง ทั้งแพทย์และพยาบาลที่ทำงานอยู่ในหอผู้ป่วยทั้งแบบวงกลมและแบบเส้นตรงเลือกที่จะทำงานในหอผู้ป่วยแบบวงกลม
Other Abstract: This study is to investigate the various viewpoints of the doctors and nurses with regard to the wards in the private general hospitals. St. Louis Hospital and Phyathai 1 Hospital were selected for study. As regards the physical conditions of the wards in which the doctors and nurses are working daily, the St. Louis Hospital’s doctors and nurses comment that the sizes of the rooms in the ward are appropriate, but the width of the patients’ rooms is rather narrow. The planning of the ward provides the working efficiency of the doctors and nurses in both the normal and emergency situations. Whereas, the Phyathai 1 Hospital’s doctors and nurses comment that the sizes of all rooms in the ward are suitable, but the distance from the nurse station to the farest patient room is too long. The planning of the ward can support the working efficiency of the doctors and nurses only in the normal situation. The doctors’ and nurses’ viewpoint as regards the wards in other hospitals are similar. The number of beds in a ward should be in the range of 21-25. The walking distance from the nurse station to the farest patient rooms should not be more than 15 metres. The single, double, four-bed rooms and the V.I.P. rooms should be provided for each ward. Moreover, the nurses’ lounge should be planned in the ward. The shape of the patient rooms should be rectangular and nearly so. The width of the corridor in the ward should not be less than 2.00 metres. As regards the circular and the linear plan of wards, the doctors and nurses of both hospitals agree that their working efficiency is dependent on the ward planning, and the circular ward supports their working efficiency more than the linear ward. Both the doctors and the nurses, who are working in either of the circular or linear ward, prefer working in the circular wards.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถาปัตยกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27236
ISBN: 9745693537
Type: Thesis