DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Ekarin Saifah-
dc.contributor.author: Srisuda Shamsub-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School-
dc.date.issued: 1996-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746335774-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1996en
dc.description.abstract: Three novel bisamide alkaloids, N-[4-(1-oxo-2-phenylethyl) aminobutyl] phenylacetamide, N-[4-(1-oxo-trans-3-methylthio-2-propenyl) aminobutyl] phenylacetamide, and Trans-3-methylthio-N-[4-(1-oxo-trans-3-methylthio-2-propenyl) aminobutyl] propenylamide, and a known flavonol glycoside, quercetin-3-O-rhamnoside, were isolated from the leaves of Aglaia edulis A. Gray family Meliaceae. The structures and relative stereochemistry of the compounds were elucidated through extensive analyses of their IR, MS, ¹H and ¹³C NMR spectral data, especially 1-D and 2-D NMR, as well as comparison with those value of known related compounds.-
dc.description.abstractalternative: สามารถแยกสารอัลคาลอยด์ในกลุ่มบิสเอไมด์ชนิดใหม่จากใบคอแลน (Aglaia edulis A. Gray-วงศ์ Meliaceae)ได้ 3 ชนิด คือ N-[4-(1-oxo-2-phenylethyl) aminobutyl] phenylacetamide, N-[4-(1-oxo-trans-3-methylthio-2-propenyl) aminobutyl] phenylacetamide, and Trans-3-methylthio-N-[4-(1-oxo-trans-3-methylthio-2-propenyl) aminobutyl] propenylamide นอกจากนี้ยังพบสาร Quercetin-3-O-rhamnoside ซึ่งเป็นสารกลุ่มฟลาโวนอล ไกลโคไซด์ (flavonol glycoside) การพิสูจน์โครงสร้างทางเคมีและ relative stereochemistry ของสารทั้ง 4 ชนิดนี้ ทำโดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสเปกโทรสโกปี จาก IR, MS, ¹H และ ¹³C NMR โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง 1-D และ 2-D NMR ร่วมกับการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลกับสารอื่นที่มีสูตรโครงสร้างทางเคมีที่สัมพันธ์กัน-
dc.language.isoenes
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.title: Phytochemical study of the leaves of Aglaia edulis A. Grayen
dc.title.alternative: การศึกษาทางพฤกษเคมีของใบคอแลนen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: Master of Science in Pharmacyes
dc.degree.level: Master's Degreees
dc.degree.discipline: Pharmaceutical Botanyes
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen