Title: การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง "ความรู้เบื้องต้นวิชาเรขาคณิต" สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Titles: Construction of a programmed text " Basic Knowledge of Geometry" for mathayom suksa 1 students
Authors: สุวรรณี ชั่งทองคำ
Advisors: สำเภา วรางกูร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2519
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง ความรู้เบื้องต้นวิชาเรขาคณิต สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ทดลองให้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง ความรู้เบื้องต้นวิชาเรขาคณิต กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่ 7 โรงเรียนสมถวิล ราชดำริ จำนวน 50 คน โดยให้นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน 30 ข้อ เพื่อวัดความรู้ที่มีอยู่ในบทเรียนก่อน แล้วนำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ซึ่งมีจำนวน 253 กรอบไปให้นักเรียนเรียน หลังจากเรียนบทเรียนจบแล้ว ให้นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบหลังเรียน เพื่อวัดความรู้ ความเข้าใจที่ได้จาการเรียนบทเรียน หลังจากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของแบบเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลการวิจัยบทเรียนที่สร้างขึ้นนี้มีประสิทธิภาพ 86.00/91.60 แสดงว่าบทเรียนยังมีประสิทธิภาพไม่ถึงมาตรฐานที่ตั้งไว้ แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม ข้อมูลจากการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่า บทเรียนนี้สามารถนำไปใช้ได้ผลดีพอสมควร
Other Abstract: Objective The purposes of this study were to construct and to validate the Programmed Text “ Basic Knowledge of Geometry” for Mathayom Suksa 1 students. Procedures The programmed text “Basic Knowledge of Geometry “ was given to fifety prathom Suksa 7 students, Somthawil Rachdamri School. Before they too this programmed text, they were given the pre-test which included thirty test times. The test was constructed as an instrument to measure the knowledge of the students on the content in the programmed text. Then the students were given the programmed text to work on. When they finished the programmed text, they did the post-test. This test was to find out if the students have achieved the instructional objectives. Then data was collected and analyzed to determine the effectiveness of the programmed text. The 90/90 standard was used. Results The effectiveness of programmed text was 86.00/91.60. The results indicated that the programmed text did not ultimately reached the 90/90 standard; however, there was enough evidence to support that the programmed text could be effectively used.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27421
Type: Thesis