Title: การเปรียบเทียบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลการตอบจากแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งใช้วิธีจูงใจและวิธีตรวจสอบความจริงใจที่ต่างกัน
Other Titles: A comparison of the relationship between obtained responses using the motivation method and those using methods in checking sincerity
Authors: อนันต์ บัวบาน
Advisors: ทวีศักดิ์ ปิตยานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มุ่งหมายเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลการตอบจากแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งใช้วิธีจูงใจและวิธีตรวจสอบความจริงใจที่ต่างกัน 3 วิธี วิธีตรวจสอบความจริงใจทั้ง 3 วิธี ได้แก่ วิธีใช้ข้อความซ้ำกัน วิธีใช้ข้อความที่สื่อความหมายคล้ายคลึงกัน และวิธีใช้ข้อความสรุปเนื้อหาในแต่ละตอนของแบบสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวน 300 คน จากโรงเรียนที่ต่างกัน 3 โรงเรียน คำนวณค่าสหสัมพันธ์โดยใช้วิธีของเพียร์สัน และทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าสหสัมพันธ์ที่ได้โดยใช้การทดสอบค่าฟิชเชอร์-ซี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าสหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวิธีจูงใจกับวิธีใช้ข้อความที่สื่อความหมายคล้ายคลึงกัน มีค่าสูงกว่าสหสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง วิธีจูงใจกับวิธีใช้ข้อความสรุปเนื้อหาในแต่ละตอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ส่วนการเปรียบเทียบในคู่อื่นพบว่า ไม่มีคู่ใดที่มีค่าสหสัมพันธ์สูงกว่ากันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ
Other Abstract: The main purpose of this study was to compare the relationship between obtained responses using the motivation method and those using three different methods in checking sincerity. The three methods were the repeated item method, the same meaning item method, and the conclusion item method. Samples were 300 teachers at primary level from three different schools. The Pearson product moment correlations between the motivation method and each method in checking sincerity were calculated and the Fisher’s-Z test was used to test each of the differences. The results showed that the correlation coefficient between the motivation method and the same meaning item method was significantly higher than the correlation coefficient between the motivation method and the conclusion item method at .01 level, no other pairs of comparison showed that any correlation coefficients was significantly higher the other.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ศิลปศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27640
ISBN: 9745618503
Type: Thesis