DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณา ปูรณโชติ
dc.contributor.author: อรุณี บุญช่วย
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2529
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745672343
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสถานภาพทางการศึกษาของวิทยาลัยสังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา ที่มีอยู่ทั้งหมดในภาคใต้ตอนบนประจำปีการศึกษา 2527 จำนวน 9 แห่ง ซึ่งประกอบด้วยวิทยาลัยเทคนิค 4 แห่ง วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา 2แห่ง และวิทยาลัยเกษตรกรรม 3แห่ง ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสำรวจโรงเรียน และได้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเปรียบเทียบบางตัวแปรกับเกณฑ์ของกรมอาชีวศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ และคำนวณหาค่าประสิทธิภาพการใช้ประโยชน์โรงฝึกงาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านโปรแกรมการศึกษาและด้านนักศึกษา สถานศึกษาสังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษาในภาคใต้ตอนบนได้เปิดสอนทั้ง 5 ประเภทวิชาได้แก่ ช่างอุตสาหกรรม พณิชยกรรม คหกรรม เกษตรกรรม และศิลปหัตถกรรม และเปิดสอนหลักสูตรระดับ ปวช. ปวส. และ ปวท. ทั้งในเวลาราชการ และนอกเวลาราชการ วิทยาลัยเทคนิคเปิดสอน 4-10 สาขาวิชา วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเปิดสอน 6-8 สาขาวิชา วิทยาลัยเกษตรกรรมเปิดสอน 1 สาขาวิชา จำนวนนักศึกษาที่เรียนในเวลาราชการมีแห่งละ 463-1,261 คน นอกเวลาราชการมีแห่งละ 261-871 คน สถานศึกษาสามารถรับนักศึกษาระดับ ปวช. เฉลี่ยร้อยละ 58.50 ของจำนวนผู้มาสมัครระดับ ปวส. เฉลี่ยร้อยละ 51.07 ของจำนวนผู้มาสมัครระดับ ปวท. เฉลี่ยร้อยละ 49.15 ของจำนวนผู้มาสมัคร แต่ละสถานศึกษามีชมรมการศึกษา 3-11 ชมรม แต่ละชมรมมีจำนวนสมาชิก 20-1,660 คน 2. ด้านครู-อาจารย์ ครู-อาจารย์ ในสถานศึกษาต่างๆ มีจำนวน 45-112คน ซึ่งมีอัตราของวุฒิระดับปริญญาต่อระดับต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี เฉลี่ยประมาณ 2:1 อัตราครูสายสามัญต่อครูสายอาชีพเฉลี่ยประมาณ 1:2 อัตราครูต่อนักเรียนเฉลี่ยประมาณ 1:15 ครูในสถานศึกษาแต่ละแห่ง มีชั่วโมงสอนทั้งหมดเฉลี่ยประมาณ 13.34-29.74 คาบต่อสัปดาห์ เป็นชั่วโมงสอนในเวลาราชการเฉลี่ยประมาณ 12.85-18.44 คาบต่อสัปดาห์ นอกเวลาราชการเฉลี่ยประมาณ 7.53-13.76 คาบต่อสัปดาห์ ครูบางคนมีชั่วโมงสอนไม่ถึง 15คาบต่อสัปดาห์ ครูเหล่านี้จะมีหน้าที่พิเศษนอกเหนือจากการสอน 3. ด้านบริเวณสถานศึกษา สถานศึกษาทุกแห่งมีพื้นที่รวมทั้งหมดมากกว่าเกณฑ์วิทยาลัยเกษตรกรรมทั้ง 3 แห่ง มีพื้นที่ว่างมากกว่าวิทยาลัยอื่นๆ 4. ด้านอาคาร-สถานที่เรียน สถานศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีอาคารเรียน 2-7หลัง มีห้องเรียนภาคทฤษฎีประมาณ 14-35ห้อง สถานศึกษาที่มีอัตราพื้นที่ห้องเรียนต่อคนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์มี 2แห่งคือ วิทยาลัยเกษตรกรรมสุราษฎร์ธานี และวิทยาเกษตรกรรมกระบี่ โรงฝึกงานช่างอุตสาหกรรมมีอัตราพื้นที่ประมาณ 0.53-4.82 ตารางเมตรต่อคน ซึ่งต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ทุกแห่ง ห้องปฏิบัติการประเภทคหกรรมมีอัตราพื้นที่ต่อคนแห่งละประมาณ 0.94 และ2.10 ตารางเมตรต่อคน ห้องปฏิบัติการประเภทพณิชยกรรมมีอัตราพื้นที่ต่อคนแห่งละประมาณ 0.51-0.67 ตารางเมตรต่อคน พื้นที่ห้องสมุดต่อนักศึกษาที่ต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มีอยู่ 6แห่ง ซึ่งมีอัตราพื้นที่ประมาณ 0.63-1.80 ตารางเมตรต่อคน พื้นที่โรงอาหารต่อนักศึกษาที่ต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มีอยู่ 8แห่ง ซึ่งมีอัตราพื้นที่ประมาณ 0.27-1.18 ตารางเมตรต่อคน ห้องส้วมในสถานศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีไม่เพียงพอ อัตราพื้นที่ที่ทำงานและที่พักของครูมีขนาด 4.86-11.00 ตารางเมตรต่อคน จำนวนครูที่พักในบ้านพักคิดเป็นร้อยละ 68.23 5. ด้านอุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือฝึกงาน จำนวนอุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือฝึกงานของสถานศึกษาต่างๆทุกแห่ง มีไม่ครบทุกรายการของกรมอาชีวศึกษา ประเภทวิชาช่างอุตสาหกรรม มีจำนวนรายการเฉลี่ยประมาณร้อยละ 38 จำนวนนับเฉลี่ยประมาณร้อยละ 35 ประเภทวิชาคหกรรมมีจำนวนรายการเฉลี่ยประมาณร้อยละ 48 ประเภทวิชาเกษตรกรรมมีจำนวนรายการเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 104 6. ด้านเจ้าหน้าที่พนักงาน สถานศึกษาแต่ละแห่งส่วนใหญ่มีเจ้าหน้าที่ธุรการจำนวน 1 หรือ 2 คน มีคนขับรถ 1-3 คน มีคนงาน 9-24 คน มีรถยนต์แห่งละ 1-2 คัน จำนวนเจ้าหน้าที่ที่พักในบ้านพักเฉลี่ยประมาณร้อยละ 47 7. ด้านสิ่งบริการ สถานศึกษา 4แห่ง มีจำนวนหนังสือต่างๆสูงกว่าเกณฑ์สำหรับวารสารวิชาการ นิตยสารทั่วไป และหนังสือพิมพ์ที่มีประจำ สถานศึกษาแต่ละแห่งส่วนใหญ่มีเป็นจำนวนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ ส่วนตู้ทำน้ำเย็น ก๊อกน้ำ และเครื่องเล่นกีฬา มีจำนวนพอสมควร 8. ด้านการเงิน สถานศึกษาต่างๆ ได้ใช้เงินงบประมาณปี 2527 ประมาณแห่งละ 4-13 ล้านบาท ค่าใช้จ่ายต่อคนตามเงินงบประมาณ ประมาณแห่งละ 5,954.92 บาทถึง 27,690.48 บาท เฉลี่ยประมาณ 8,813.99 บาท ค่าใช้จ่ายต่อคนตามเงินนอกงบประมาณของสถานศึกษาต่างๆประมาณแห่งละ 13.67 บาท ถึง 3,757.45 บาท เฉลี่ยประมาณ 2,286.39 บาท ค่าใช้จ่ายต่อคนเฉลี่ยของนักศึกษาสาขาเกษตรกรรมสูงสุด (16,125.31 บาทต่อคน) และสาขาช่างอุตสาหกรรมต่ำสุด (9,343.93 บาทต่อคน) สถานศึกษา 3แห่งมีเงินทุนให้นักศึกษา แห่งละ 3,000 บาทถึง 75,836 บาท 9. การสำเร็จการศึกษาและออกกลางคัน ระดับปวช. มีผู้สำเร็จตามกำหนดเวลาเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 70.63 มีผู้สำเร็จช้ากว่ากำหนดเวลาเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 13.46 และมีผู้ออกกลางคันเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 15.95 ระดับปวส. มีผู้สำเร็จตามกำหนดเวลาเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 74.43 มีผู้สำเร็จช้ากว่ากำหนดเวลาเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 14.50 และมีผู้ออกกลางคันเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 11.07 ระดับปวท. มีผู้สำเร็จตามกำหนดเวลาเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 86.25 มีผู้สำเร็จช้ากว่ากำหนดเวลาเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 7.50 และมีผู้ออกกลางคันเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 6.25 10. ประสิทธิภาพการใช้ประโยชน์ของโรงฝึกงาน โรงฝึกงานช่างอิเลคทรอนิคส์ของวิทยาลัยเทคนิคภูเก็ต มีค่าประสิทธิภาพการใช้ประโยชน์สูงสุดเท่ากับร้อยละ 137.06 และโรงฝึกงานวิชาเทคนิคพื้นฐานของวิทยาลัยเทคนิคกระบี่ มีค่าประสิทธิภาพการใช้ประโยชน์ต่ำสุดเท่ากับร้อยละ 19.79
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the educational status of nine colleges (four technical colleges, two vocational colleges, and three agricultural colleges) in the Upper-Southern region under the auspices of the department of vocational education in the academic year 1984. A school survey method was employed to collect data. The data were analysed by means of frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, median and ratio. Some variables were compared with the technical and vocational standard criteria of the Ministry of education. The efficiency of workshops utilization was computed. The major findings were as follow: 1. Programs and Students: There were five vocational fields taught in colleges in the Upper-Southern region namely, trade & industry, commerce, home economic, agriculture and art & craft. They were taught in three curriculum levels: vocation certificate, higher vocational certification and technical diploma. There were four to ten major subjects in the technical colleges, six to eight major subjects in the vocational colleges, and one major subject in the agriculture colleges. The total students in each college were 463 - 1,261 students in regular time, 261 — 871 students in evening time. The average percentages of the admission of condidates was 58.50% in the vocational certificate level, 51.07% in the higher vocational certificate level, 49.15% in the technical diploma level. Each college had 3 - 11 educational clubs. Each club had 20-1,660 members. 2. Teachers: There are 45 - 112 teachers in each college. The ratio of teachers who held Bachelor's degree and higher to ones held lower than Bachelor's degree was 2:1. The ratio of academic teachers to vocational ones was 1:2. The ratio of teachers to students was 1:15. The average of teaching hour in each college was 13.34 - 29.74 periods per week. The average of teaching hour in the regular time was 12.85 — 18.44 periods per week, and 7.53 - 13.76 periods per week in the evening time. There were some teachers, taught less than 15 periods per week, but they did other duties besides teaching. 3. College Area: Every college had more area than the criterion. Three agricultural colleges had more void area than the other colleges. 4. Buildings and Learning Area: Colleges had mostly 2-7 buildings, 14 -35 classrooms. Two colleges which were Surat - Thani agricultural college and Krabi agricultural college had more classroom area per student than the criterion. All trade & industry workshops area were (0.53-4.82 square - meters per student) less than the criterions. Home economic workshops area were 0.94 and 2.10 square- meters per student. Commercial operation - room area were 0.51-0.67 square-meters per student. Six colleges had less library-area (0.63 - 1.80 square-meters per student) than the criterion. Eight colleges had less dining room-area (0.27 - 1.18 square-meters per student) than the criterion. Most colleges had not enough lavatories. The teacher office area were 4.86 - 11.00 square-meters per teacher. There were 68.23% of teacher who stayed in colleges. 5. The Equipment and Machine for practice: No college had fully the number of equipments and machines according to the number of the list. The trade and industry field had 38% of the list, and 35% of the count. The home economic field had 48% of the list. The agriculture field had 104% of the list. 6. The Clerk and Workman: Each college had mostly 1 - 2 clerks, l - 3 drivers, 9 - 24 workmen, and 1 - 2 cars. The total average number of the workmen stayed in college was 47%. 7. The School Service: Four colleges had more books than the criterion and most colleges had more journals and newspapers than the criterions, had water-coolers, water-taps, and game materials. 8. The Finance: Each college had spent 4 - 13 millions baht from the government budget. The expenditures from the government budget were 5,954.92 - 27,690.48 baht per student, and the average was 8,813.99 baht per student. The expenditures from the revenues of each college were 13.67 - 3,757.45 baht per student, and the average was 2,286.39 baht per student. The average expenditures of agriculture was the highest (16,125.31 baht per student), and the trade & industry was the lowest (9,343.93 baht per student). The scholarships awarded. 9. The Graduation and Dropsut: On vocational certificate level, there were 70.63% of students who gradated on due time, 13.46% of students who gradated after due time, and 15.95% of students who were dropout. On higher vocational certificate level, there were 74.43% of students who gradated on due time, 14.50% of students who gradated after due time, and 11.07% of students who were dropout. On technical diploma level, there were 86.25% of students who gradated on due time, 7.50% of students who gradated after due time, and 6.25% of students who were dropout. 10. Efficiency of Workshops Utilization: The electronic workshop of Phuket technical college had the highest efficiency of workshops utilization (137.06%), and the basic technical workshop of Krabi technical college had the lowest efficiency (19.79%).
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: สถานภาพทางการศึกษาของวิทยาลัยสังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา ในภาคใต้ตอนบนของประเทศไทยen
dc.title.alternative: The educational status of colleges in the upper-southern region of Thailand under the auspices of the department of vocational educationen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: วิจัยการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen