Title: ปัญหาการจัดการโครงการควบคุมและป้องกันโรคขาดสารไอโอดีน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 8
Other Titles: Problems in management of controlling and preventing Iodene deficiency disorders program in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of the national primary education commission, educational region eight
Authors: รัตนาพร ทองเขียว
Advisors: พัชรา กาญนารัณย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและ เปรียบเทียบปัญหาการจัดการโครงการควบคุม และป้องกันโรคขาดสารไอโอดีนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 8 ตามการรับรู้ของครูอนามัย ตามตัวแปรขนาดของโรง เรียนทั้ง 3 ขนาด คือ โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ โรงเรียนขนาดกลาง และโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ผู้วิจัยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร ซึ่งเป็นครูที่รับผิดชอบงานอนามัยโรงเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 400 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นครู ในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ 32 คน ครูในโรงเรียนขนาดกลาง 148 คน และครูในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก 220 คน ผู้วิจัยได้ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ส่งไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร จำนวน 400 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามที่ตอบสมบูรณ์ ครบถ้วน กลับคืนมา จำนวน 352 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 88 แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-way Analysis of Variance) และทดสอบความแตกต่าง เป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีของเซฟเฟ (Scheffe's test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัญหาการจัดการโครงการควบคุมและป้องกันโรคขาดสารไอโอดีนในโรง เรียนประถมศึกษา พบว่าโดยส่วนรวมทั้ง 7 ด้าน มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่ามีปัญหาอยู่ใน ระดับมากในด้านบุคลากรและด้านงบประมาณ 2. การเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการจัดการโครงการควบคุมและป้องกันโรคขาดสารไอโอดีน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาระหว่างโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ โรงเรียนขนาดกลางและโรงเรียนเล็ก พบว่า โดยส่วนรวมทั้ง 7 ด้าน มีปัญหาไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the problems and to compare the problems in management of controlling and preventing Iodine deficiency disorders program in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of the national primary education commission, educational region eight as perceived by school health teachers upon the school size in region eight. The sample in this study were 400 school health teachers. There were 32 teachers from large elementary schools, 148 from medium elementary school and 220 from small elementary school. The constructed questionnaires were mailed to all school health teachers. Three hundred and fifty-two accounted for 88 percent of questionnaires were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, and standard deviation. One-way analysis of Variance and the Scheffe's multiple comparison method were employed to determine the statistically significant difference at the .05 level. The findings of the research study indicated that: 1. Problems in management for controlling and preventing Iodine deficiency disorders program in elementary schools were found to be "low" in all seven areas. Problems of personnels and budgets areas were rated "high". 2. There were no differences at .05 level statistically significant among large, medium and small size of schools in the problems of management for controlling and preventing iodine deficiency program in all areas.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28222
ISBN: 9745788775
Type: Thesis