https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28278
Title: | พฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสตรีโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Leadership behavior of women administrators in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education |
Authors: | เรขา รัตนประสาท |
Advisors: | วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสตรี โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา โดยศึกษาตามแนวทฤษฏีสามมิติของ William J. Reddin ซึ่งแบ่งมิติภาวะผู้นำทางการบริหารออกเป็นสามมิติคือ มิติกิจสัมพันธ์ มิติมิตรสัมพันธ์ และมิติประสิทธิผล และได้แบ่งพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำเป็น 8 แบบ เป็นประเภทที่มีประสิทธิผลสูง 4 แบบคือ ผู้ยึดระเบียบ นักพัฒนาผู้เผด็จการมีศิลปะ และนักบริหาร เป็นประเภทที่มีประสิทธิผลต่ำ 4 แบบคือ ผู้หนีงาน นักบุญผู้เผด็จการ และผู้ประนีประนอม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามวัดพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำ เอม เอส ดี ที (The Management Style Diagnosis Test) สร้างโดย William J. Reddin ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสตรีโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ซึ่งดำรงตำแหน่งครูใหญ่ อาจารย์ใหญ่ และผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ ปรากฏเป็น พฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำแบบนักพัฒนา เมื่อวิเคราะห์ตามระดับประสิทธิผลของการบริหาร ปรากฏว่า ผู้บริหารสตรีโรงเรียน มัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เป็นประเภทที่มีประสิทธิผลสูง ร้อยละ 88.60 และประเภทที่มี ประสิทธิผลต่ำ ร้อยละ 11.40 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the leadership behavior of women secondary school administrators under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. The 3-D Theory of William J. Reddin was used as the theoretical concept of this research. Reddin's 3-D Theory classified administrative leadership into three dimensions. There were Task Orientation, Relationships Orientation and Effectiveness. According to the theory, the leadership behavior styles for more effective styles included bereaucrat, developer benevolent autocrat and executive while the styles for less effective styles consisted of deserter, missionary, autocrat and compromiser. The data were gathered and analyzed by using a research instrument created by William J. Reddin called MSDT (The Management Style Diagnosis Test) which consisted of 64 item three-dimensional questionnaires. It was found that majority of women secondary school administrators under the Jurisdiction of the Department of Education, Ministry of Education, were developer type. As regarded to the level of effectiveness of the leadership behavior 88.60 percent of the women secondary school administrators were more effective type while 11.40 percent were less effective type. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28278 |
ISBN: | 9745792055 |
Type: | Thesis |