https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28348
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | แรมสมร อยู่สถาพร | - |
dc.contributor.author | ลาวัณย์ รักไทยดี | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2530 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745679879 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยในนักเรียนของครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้น 1 ชุด ส่งให้ครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร จำนวน 655 คน จาก 63 โรงเรียน โดยได้มาจากวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบธรรมดาและแบบแยกประเภท จำนวนแบบสอบถามที่ได้รับคืนทั้งหมด 603 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.06 นำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย 1. โดยเฉลี่ยแล้ว ครูประถมศึกษามีการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมที่เป็นการส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยในนักเรียนทั้ง 3 ด้าน คือ คารวะธรรม สามัคคีธรรมและปัญญาธรรม ในระดับที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน คือในระดับปานกลาง 2. เมื่อพิจารณาแยกในแต่ละคุณลักษณะของวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยแล้ว พบว่า 2.1 โดยเฉลี่ย ครูประถมศึกษาปฏิบัติกิจกรรมที่เป็นการส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยในนักเรียนด้านคารวะธรรมในระดับมาก เช่น การสอนให้นักเรียนเคารพและปฏิบัติตามกฎ ข้อบังคับและระเบียบแบบแผนต่างๆของโรงเรียน การฝึกให้นักเรียนรู้จักระเบียบวินัยรวมทั้งการเคารพและปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายเบื้องต้น การสอนให้นักเรียนทำความเคารพเมื่อได้ยินเสียงเพลงสรรเสริญพระบารมี 2.2 โดยเฉลี่ย ครูประถมศึกษาปฏิบัติกิจกรรมที่เป็นการส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยในนักเรียนด้านสามัคคีธรรมในระดับปานกลางเช่น การจัดกิจกรรมให้นักเรียนแต่ละชั้นร่วมกันรับผิดชอบเรื่องความสะอาดในแต่ละส่วนของบริเวณโรงเรียน การฝึกนักเรียนให้ทำงานส่วนรวมอย่างเต็มความสามารถโดยไม่เกี่ยงงานผู้อื่น การส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนได้ฝึกตนเองโดยให้รู้จักรับผิดชอบในหน้าที่และผลประโยชน์ของตนเอง ส่วนกิจกรรมที่ครูประถมศึกษาปฏิบัติในระดับน้อย คือ การสนับสนุนให้นักเรียนได้ร่วมกันจัดทำหนังสือพิมพ์ประจำห้องเรียน หรือหนังสือพิมพ์ภายในโรงเรียน 2.3 โดยเฉลี่ย ครูประถมศึกษาปฏิบัติกิจกรรมที่เป็นการส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยในนักเรียนด้านปัญญาธรรมในระดับปานกลาง เช่น การแนะนำให้นักเรียนดูข่าวโทรทัศน์เพื่อเสริมสร้างความรู้รอบตัวให้เกิดแก่นักเรียน การสอนให้นักเรียนได้เรียนรู้ถึงความสำคัญของการไปใช้สิทธิออกเสียงเลือกตั้งตามระบบประชาธิปไตย ส่วนกิจกรรมที่ครูประถมศึกษาปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับน้อยได้แก่ การจัดกิจกรรมการคัดเลือกบุคคลดีเด่นภายในโรงเรียน โดยให้นักเรียนเป็นผู้ดำเนินการร่วมกันกำหนดกฎเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกอย่างยุติธรรมและมีเหตุผล การพูดคุยและถกเถียงปัญหาสำคัญๆทางการเมืองกับนักเรียน นอกจากนี้ ยังพบอีกว่า มีครูประถมศึกษาไม่เคยปฏิบัติกิจกรรมที่เป็นการส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยในด้านนี้อยู่ 1 กิจกรรม คือการพานักเรียนไปเข้าชมรัฐสภาและรับฟังการอภิปรายในรัฐสภาเวลามีการอภิปราย 3.เมื่อพิจารณาแยกตามระดับชั้นที่สอน พบว่า ครูที่ทำการสอนในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-2 มีการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมที่เป็นการส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยด้านคารวะธรรมอยู่ในระดับมาก ปฏิบัติด้านสามัคคีธรรมและด้านปัญญาธรรมและในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนครูประถมศึกษาที่ทำการสอนอยู่ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3-4 และ 5-6 มีการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมที่เป็นการส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยด้านคารวะธรรมและสามัคคีธรรมในระดับมาก ปฏิบัติด้านปัญญาธรรมในระดับปานกลาง | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study the encouragement for students democratic way of life in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration as perceived by themselves. Procedures A questionnaire constructed by the researcher was sent to teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The samples were chosen by using simple and stratified random sampling technique comprising of 655 elementary teachers from 63 schools. The 603 or 92.06 percent of the questionnaires were returned. The data obtained were analyzed by using percentage, mean and standard deviation. Results 1. By average, the elementary school teachers had practiced activities which promote students' democratic way of life in three aspects: Thama of Respectation, unity and intellectuality at the moderate level. 2. On the aspect of each characteristic, found that: 2.1 By average, the elementary school teachers had practiced the activities which promote students democratic way of life on Thama of Respectation aspect at the high level such as teaching the students to respect and follow the school rules and customs; practicing the students in recognizing, respecting and following rules and basic laws; and teaching the students to pay respect to the King emblematic song. 2.2 By average, the elementary school teachers had practiced the activities which promote students' democratic way of life on the Thama of Unity aspect at the moderate level such as organizing activities for teaching students responsibility on school cleanness; practicing the students to work for public with their fullest ability without avoidance: and encouraging the students to take responsibility for their duty and benefits. The activities which the teachers practiced the least was to encourage the students to publish the classroom or school newspapers. 2.3 By average, the elementary school teachers had practiced the activities which promote students' democratic way of life on the Thama of intellectuality aspect at the moderate level such as suggesting the students to watch television in order to increase their general knowledge; teaching the students to realize the importance of the election right according to the democracy; and teaching the students to understand the democracy system. The activities which the teachers had practiced the least were to organize the activities for selecting the school distinguished personnel by allowing the students to set the selection criteria; and discussing the important political issues with the students. Besides, it is found that the activity which the teacher had not practiced was the field trip organization to the national House of Representatives and listening to the discussion in the House of Representatives at the discussion period. 3. When considering each level, it is found that the Prathom Suksa 1-2 level teachers had practiced the activities which promote the students' democratic way of life on the Thama of Respectation aspect at the high level and the activities on the Thama of Unity and Intellectuality aspect at the moderate level. The Prathom Suksa 3-4 and 5-6 level teachers had practiced the activities which promote the Thama of Respectation and Unity aspect at the high level, and on the intellectuality aspect at the moderate level. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยในนักเรียน ของครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง | en |
dc.title.alternative | The encouragement of students democratic way of life of teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan administration as percieved by themselves | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |