DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: มาณี วิวัฒน์วงศ์วนา-
dc.contributor.advisor: ธารี หิรัญรัศมี-
dc.contributor.author: ศราวุธ เลาหะวิสุทธิ์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2528-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745640565-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528en
dc.description.abstract: ในการศึกษาต้นทุนและอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกมะเขือเทศในฤดูกาล (ฤดูหนาว)กับนอกฤดูกาล (ฤดูร้อน ฤดูฝน) ในภาคเหนือตอนบนของประเทศไทย ผู้วิจัยได้สำรวจข้อมูล จากเกษตรกร จำนวน 190 ราย ที่อำเภอฮอด จอมทอง สันป่าตอง สันทราย แม่ริม ฝาง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ อำเภอแม่สะเรียง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน และอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดลำปาง โดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะคง (Purposive Sampling) ในระหว่างเดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2526 ถึงเดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2527 จากการสำรวจพบว่า การปลูกมะเขือเทศในฤดูกาล (ฤดูหนาว) ปลูกกันบนที่ราบในที่นา ส่วนการปลูกนอกฤดูกาลในฤดูร้อน แม้จะปลูกในที่นาแต่อยู่บนที่สูงใกล้แหล่งน้ำ ส่วนการปลูกนอกฤดูกาลในฤดูฝนจะปลูกตามไหล่เขาที่สูง พื้นที่ปลูกมีการปลูกสลับพื้นที่ปลูกเดิมกับพื้นที่ปลูกใหม่ การปลูกมะเขือเทศในฤดูกาลและนอกฤดูกาลในฤดูร้อน ฤดูฝนมีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 3,765.46 บาท 14,361.89 บาทและ 16,622.26 บาทตามลำดับ จะเห็นว่าการปลูกมะเขือเทศฤดูหนาว มีต้นทุนต่ำกว่าการปลูกมะเขือเทศในฤดูร้อนและฤดูฝนเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 10 ,596 .43 บาทและ 12,856.80 บาทตามลำดับ ผลแตกต่างของต้นทุนส่วนใหญ่มาจากค่าวัสดุอุปการณ์การเกษตรด้านยาปราบศัตรูพืชของการปลูกมะเขือเทศนอกฤดูกาลสูงกว่าการปลูกมะเขือเทศในฤดูกาล จากการวิเคราะห์อัตราผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกมะเขือเทศ สรุปได้ว่าการปลูกมะเขือเทศ ในฤดูกาลและนอกฤดูกาล (ฤดูร้อน ฤดูฝน) ให้อัตราผลตอบแทนในด้านการลงทุนของเกษตรกรมีกำไรที่เป็นเงินสดคิดเป็นร้อยละต่อไร่เท่ากับ 40.39, 31.77 และ 51.98 ตามสำดับมีGross Ratio ในด้านการวัดสถานภาพรายได้-ค่าใช้จ่ายของฟาร์ม 112.75, 90 และ 58 ตามลำดับ ส่วนในด้านเศรษฐกิจมีอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อต้นทุนการปลูกต่อไร (11.30), 10.64 และ 72.05 ตามลำดับ และในด้านการจัดการฟาร์ม มีอัตรารายได้เหนือค่าใช้จ่ายที่แท้จริงต่อค่าใช้จ่ายที่แท้จริงต่อไร่เท่ากับ 66.72, 46.08 และ 107 .52 ตามลำดับ ส่วนการเปรียบเทียบอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกมะเขือเทศในฤดูหนาวกับฤดูร้อนไม่สามารถสรุปได้ว่า อัตราผลตอบแทน ในทุกด้านฤดูกาลสูงใดสูงกว่า แต่เมื่อศึกษาอัตราผลตอบแทนในแต่ละด้านแล้วพบว่า ในด้านการลงทุนของเกษตรกรและในด้านการจัดการฟาร์มของการปลูกมะเขือเทศในฤดูหนาวสูงกว่าในฤดูร้อนเท่ากับ 8.62 และ 20.64 เนื่องจากในฤดูหนาวเกษตรกรใช้แรงงานตนเองมากกว่าการจ้างงาน ทำให้มีค่าใช้จ่ายที่เป็นตัวเงินน้อยกว่าในฤดูร้อน ส่วนในด้านการวัดสถานภาพรายได้-ค่าใช้จ่ายของฟาร์มและในด้านเศรษฐกิจของการปลูกมะเขือเทศในฤดูร้อนสูงกว่าฤดูหนาว 22.75 และ 21.94 เนื่องจากการปลูกมะเขือเทศในฤดูร้อนมีผลผลิตในเกณฑ์ดีและมีราคาขายสูง ส่วนการเปรียบเทียบอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกมะเขือเทศในฤดูหนาวกับฤดูฝน ปรากฏว่าการปลูกมะเขือเทศในฤดูฝนให้อัตราผลตอบแทนในทุกด้านสูงกว่าฤดูหนาว คือในด้านการลงทุนของเกษตรกรสูงกว่า 11.59 ในด้านการวัดสถานภาพรายได้-ค่าใช้จ่ายของฟาร์มสูงกว่า 54.75 ในด้านเศรษฐกิจสูงกว่า 83.35 และในด้านการจัดการฟาร์มสูงกว่า 40 .80 เนื่องจากการปลูกมะเขือเทศในฤดูฝนให้ผลผลิตในเกณฑ์ ดีและมีราคาขายสูง ปัญหาที่เกษตรกรประสบมากคือ การขาดความรู้ในด้านการป้องกันและจำกัดศัตรูของ มะเขือเทศ อันเป็นเหตุทำให้ต้นทุนการปลูกสูงขึ้น ได้ผลผลิตในเกณฑ์ต่ำ ทำให้มีรายได้ต่ำไปด้วย ฉะนั้นหน่วยงานของรัฐที่เกี่ยวข้อง จึงควรให้ความรู้ทางด้านการดูแลรักษามะเขือเทศโดย เฉพาะ ในด้านการใช้ยาปราบศัตรูพืชและด้านการตลาด-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the cost and rate of return for in-season (winter) and off-season (summer, rainy season) of tomato plantation investment in upper north of Thailand. The research was based on a survey of 190 informants from Amphurs Hod, Chom Thong, Sanpatong, Sansai, Mae Rim and Fang in Chiang Mai Province, Amphur Mae Srieng in Mae Hong Son Province and Amphur Muang, Lampang Province. .The survey was carried out by purposive random sampling during December 1983 to December 1984. It was found that in-season tomato were planted on flat paddy fields. This was also the case in summer but then planting was also done in areas with a higher elevation and access to nearby water supply. In the rainy season planting was done on the slopes of hills. Land used for planting was rotated between old and new plots. The average cost of in-season and off-season tomato planting was 3,765.46 baht per rai (winter), 14,316.89 baht per rai (summer), and 16,622.26 baht per rai (rainy season). It was found that the cost of tomato planting in winter was 10,596.43 baht per rai lower than in summer and 12,856.80 baht per rai lower than in rainy season. The difference in tomato planting cost could be attributed to the agricultural equipment used for pesticides in off-season was higher than that in-season. From the analysis of the rate of return from in-season and off-season (summer, rainy season) tomato planting it was concluded that the rates of return of cash profit per rai from in and off season farm investment were 40.39, 31.77 and 51.98 respectively. The Gross Ratio of the status measurement of farm income and farm expense amounts were 112.75, 90 and 58 respectively. In economic terms, the rates of return per total costs were (11.30), 10.64 and 72.05 respectively. From the standpoint of farm management, in real terms, once expenses have been subtracted, income amounts to 66.72, 46.08 and 107.52 per rai respectively. An overall comparison between tomato planting in the winter and summer season is not conclusive as to whether there is a significant difference in rates of return for all areas. However, from the standpoint of farm investment and farm management it was found that rates of return are higher for the winter season than the summer season by as much as 8.62 and 20.64 respectively. The major contributing factor behind this was that during the winter season the farmers work by themselves: where as in the summer they must hire employees. As a result, cash expenses are less for then in the winter season. Alternatively, in economic terms and in terms of the status measurement of farm income and farm expense, rates of return in summer season were higher than in winter season by 22.75 and 21.94 respectively. This was due to higher productivity in the summer and better selling prices. A further comparison of seasonal tomato planting revealed that the rates of return were higher in the rainy season than in the winter season, in the case of farm investment by 11.59, in the status measurement of farm income and farm expense by 54.75, in the economic terms by 83.35 and in farm management by 40.80. This was once again due to a higher productivity and better selling prices. The major problem presently facing farmers is an inadequate knowledge of pest control. Damaged crops result in higher costs, loss of productivity and a subsequent decreased income. Therefore the government unit concerned should provide the farmers with adequate knowledge concerning the care of tomato plants, especially in the use of pesticide. Furthermore, the farmers should be encouraged to have an understanding of the demand and supply for their products in the market.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: ต้นทุนและอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกมะเขือเทศในฤดูกาล กับนอกฤดูการในภาคเหนือตอนบนของประเทศไทยen
dc.title.alternative: Cost and rate of return for in season and off season of Tomato plantation investment in upper North of Thailanden
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: การบัญชีes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen