Title: การถ่ายทอดลักษณะพันธุกรรมของปริมาณแป้งในเมล็ดถั่วเขียว [Vigna radiata (L.) Wilczek]
Other Titles: An inheritance of starch content in seeds of mung bean [Vigna radiata (L.) Wilczek]
Authors: ศุภฤกษ์ กุลปภังกร
Advisors: สุมิตรา คงชื่นสิน
พีระศักดิ์ ศรีนิเวศน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ทำการปลูกถั่วเขียว 20 สายพันธุ์ คัดเลือกสายพันธุ์ที่บริสุทธิ์ได้ 17 สายพันธุ์ นำมาวิ เคราะห์ ทางเคมีเพื่อทำปริมาณแป้งในเมล็ดเป็นร้อยละ ผสมเกสรทั้งการผสมตรงและการผสมสลับเพศระหว่างสายพันธุ์ที่มีปริมาณแป้งในเมล็ดสูงสุดและต่ำสุด (VC 2755-54 และ VC 2742-26-35) เพื่อผลิตเมล็ด F1 และ F1R ให้ต้น F1 และ F1R ผสมตัวเองเพื่อให้ได้เมล็ด F2 และ: F2R ปลูกสายพันธุ์พ่อแม่ ( P1 และP2 ) รวมทั้ง F1 F1R F2 และ F2R พร้อมกันโดยใช้แผนการทดลองแบบ completely randomized design ศึกษาอัตราการถ่ายทอดทางพันธุกรรมของลักษณะปริมาณแป้ง ในเมล็ดผลผลิตต่อต้น จำนวนเมล็ดต่อฝัก จำนวนฝักต่อต้น และน้ำหนัก 1,000 เมล็ด รวมทั้งศึกษา สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปริมาณแป้งในเมล็ดกับลักษณะอื่นๆ ในแต่ละชั่ว ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ความแปรปรวนระหว่างชั่วของทุกลักษณะที่ศึกษา มีนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติ (P = 0.01) ยกเว้นลักษณะจำนวนฝักต่อต้น ค่าเฉลี่ยของอัตราการถ่ายทอดทางพันธุกรรมแนวกว้าง (broad sense heritability) ของลักษณะปริมาณแป้งในเมล็ด ผลผลิตต่อต้น จำนวนเมล็ดต่อฝัก และน้ำหนัก 1,000 เมล็ด มีค่า ร้อยละ 52.82 57.99 26.76 และ34.88 ตามลำดับ สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปริมาณแป้งในเมล็ดกับน้ำหนัก 1,000 เมล็ด มีค่าเป็นบวกและมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติในทุก ชั่วที่ศึกษา แต่สหสัมพันธ์กับลักษณะอื่นๆ ไม่พบนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract: Twenty mung bean lines were grown to select for pure lines of which 17 of them were chemically analysed for percentage of starch content. Direct and reciprocal crosses were made between the highest and lowest starch content lines (VC 2755-54 and VC 2742-26-35) to produce F1 and F1R seeds. F2 and F2R seeds were obtained by allowing the F1 and F1R plants to self pollinate. The parental lines (p1and p2) and their respective F1, F1R, F2 and F2 R families were grown in a completely randomized design manner. Heritability of starch contents percentage, yield per plant, number of seeds per pod, number of pods per plant and 1,000 seeds weight were studied. Correlation between starch content and the other characters was also studies within each generation. The result revealed that variation among generations was highly significant (p = 0.01) in all traits, except in number of pods per plant. The average of broad sense heritability estimates of starch content, yield per plant, number of seeds per pod and 1,000 seeds weight were 52.82, 57.99, 26.76 and 34.88%, respectively. The correlation between starch content with 1,000 seeds weight was positive and significant in all generations studied. However, no correlation with other traits was detected.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พฤกษศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28585
ISBN: 9745688916
Type: Thesis