DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุจริต เพียรชอบ-
dc.contributor.author: ศุภาพิชญ์ อาศุวณิชย์พันธุ์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2536-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745829323-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการสอนภาษาไทยที่พึงปรารถนา ในด้านวิธีการและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียน และด้านปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียนและการควบคุมชั้นเรียน ตามการรับรู้ของครูภาษาไทย และนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ เขตการศึกษา 1 ปีการศึกษา 2535 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง ผู้วิจัยได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนจากครูภาษาไทย 139 คน และนักเรียน 1,180 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที ด้วยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยใช้ โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS-X แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง และใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างสัมภาษณ์ครูภาษาไทยดีเด่นที่ได้รับคัดเลือกจากกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ระหว่าง พ.ศ.2528- 2535 จำนวน 9 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ครูภาษาไทยและนักเรียนรับรู้ว่าพฤติกรรมการสอนด้านวิธีการและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียน ด้านปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียนและการควบคุมชั้นเรียน เป็นพฤติกรรมการสอนที่ปรารถนาให้เกิดขึ้นในระดับมาก และพบว่าการ รับรู้ของครูภาษาไทยดีเด่นเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการสอนข้อที่ปรารถนาให้เกิดข้อสลดคล้องกับการรับรู้ของครูภาษาไทยและนักเรียน 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ระหว่างครูภาษาไทยกับนักเรียนพบว่า ครูภาษาไทยและนักเรียน รับรู้เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการสอนที่พึงปรารถนาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ . 05 ในด้านวิธีการและ กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และด้านการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study and compare desirable Thai language teaching behaviors of Thai language teachers in the aspects of instructional methods and activities, instructional media utilization, measurement and evaluation, teachers and students interactions and classroom discipline as perceived by Thai language teachers and students at the lower secondary education level. The instruments for this study were questionnaires and structured interviews. The researcher sent the questionnaires to 139 Thai language teachers and 1,180 students, in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, educational region one, B.E. 2535. The returned data were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test with SPSS-X computer program. Then it was presented in the form of tables and description. The structured interview was used to interview the outstanding Thai language teachers in educational region one, selected by the Ministry of Education during 1985-1992. The research finding were as follows: 1. Thai language teachers and students perceived that desirable teaching behaviors in the aspect of instructional methods and activities, instructional media utilization, measurement and evaluation, teachers and students interactions and classroom discipline were at the high level. And it was found that the perception of outstanding Thai language teachers concerning the desirable teaching behaviors was the same as those Thai language teachers and students. 2. In comparing the perception of Thai language teachers and students, it was found that teachers' and students' perceptions concerning desirable teaching behaviors were significantly different of the level of .05 in the aspect of instructional methods and activities and the utilization of media.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการสอนภาษาไทยที่พึงปรารถของครูภาษาไทย ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น เขตการศึกษา 1en
dc.title.alternative: A study of desirable Thai language teaching behaviors of Thai language teachers at the lower secondary education level, educational region oneen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: มัธยมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen