DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พิตรวัลย์ โกวิทวที
dc.contributor.author: อัมพร ศรีบุญเรือง
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย, บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2534
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745791776en
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเทคนิคในการสอนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารของครูในโรงเรียนสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดอุดรธานี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ครูร้อยละ 100 มีการศึกษาเทคนิคการสอนทักษะต่าง ๆ จากคู่มือครู นอกจากนั้นครูศึกษาจากหนังสือการสอนภาษาอังกฤษฉบับภาษาไทย คิดเป็นร้อยละ 26.55 และศึกษาจากตำราภาษาอังกฤษ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 2.21 เท่านั้น ด้านสื่อการสอน พบว่า ครูส่วนมากมีบัตรคำ บัตรภาพ แถบประโยค เครื่องบันทึกเสียง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.36, 82.74, 56.19 ตามลำดับ อย่างไรก็ตามสื่อนั้นก็ยังไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการ 2.โดยเฉลี่ยแล้ว ครูใช้เทคนิคต่าง ๆ ในการสอนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารด้านการฟังและพูด การอ่านและเขียน อยู่ในระดับน้อย 3.ผลจากการศึกษาสถานภาพของครูร้อยละ 9.29 เรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษเป็นวิชาเอกหรือวิชาโท และครูร้อยละ 51.77 ไม่เคยเข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับให้หลักสูตรและวิธีสอนภาษาอังกฤษพุทธศักราช 2521 จากการศึกษาทั้งหมดพบว่า การสอนของครูภาษาอังกฤษนั้นยังขาดเทคนิคการสอนภาษาอังกฤษอย่างมาก เช่น การฝึกทักษะทางภาษาโดยใช้กิจกรรมเสริมการฟัง พูด อ่าน และ เขียน ซึ่งกิจกรรมเสริมเหล่านี้จะช่วยส่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียนในการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียน
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the techniques used in teaching communicative English by teachers in schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Undon Thani provincial Primary Education. The findings of this research were as follows: 1.The 100 percent of the teachers studied the teacher’s hand book about instructional techniques. Besides this 26.55 percent of the teachers also studied the English instructional textbooks which were in Thai language. And 2.21 percent of the teachers used English instructional textbooks which were in English language. Concerning the instructional media used in teaching Communicative English, most of the teachers reported that they used word cards, pictures, cards, sentence cards and tape recorders. There four kinds of media were used by 93.16 percent, 82.74 percent, 56.19 percent and 45.13 percent of the teachers respectively. However they were not adequately available to serve the teacher’s needs. 2. By average, the teachers used the techniques in teaching communicative English shills-listening speaking, reading and writing at the low level. 3. According to the teacher’s status, the 9.27 percent of the teachers were majoring or minoring in English. And 51.77 percent of the teachers did not take part in inservice training about English instructional B.E. 2521 Besides it was found that the teachers lacked of using entra activities in teaching listening, speaking, reading and writing skills which would enrich the English achievement of the students.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การศึกษาเทคนิคในการสอนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารของครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดอุดรธานีen
dc.title.alternative: A study of techniques used in teaching communicative english by teacheres in schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Udon Thant provincial primary educationen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen