Title: ผลการให้ข้อมูลที่มีต่อระดับความวิตกกังวลก่อนผ่าตัดของผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมกระดูก
Other Titles: The effect of giving information to orthopedic surgical patients on pre-operative anxiety level
Authors: แก้วสามสี สาเจริญ
Advisors: จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2536
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการให้ข้อมูลที่มีต่อระดับความวิตกกังวลก่อนผ่าตัดของผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมกระดูก ตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วยผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมกระดูกที่ไม่เคยรับการผ่าตัดมาก่อนรับไว้รักษาในโรงพยาบาลพระมงกุฎเกล้า จำนวน 30 ราย กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 จะได้รับการให้ข้อมูลขั้นตอนวิธีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการผ่าตัดส่วนกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 จะได้รับการให้ข้อมูลขั้นตอนวิธีการปฏิบัติร่วมกับความรู้สึก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบวัดความวิตกกังวล และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมความวิตกกังวล มีค่าความเที่ยง .93 และ .85 ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความวิตกกังวลไม่แตกต่างกับก่อนการทดลอง 2. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มที่ 2 มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความวิตกกังวลต่ำกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความวิตกกังวลไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this thesis was to determine the effect of information giving on pre-operative anxiety level of orthopedic surgical patients. The research samples consisted of 30 orthopedic surgical patients who were admitted in Pramongkutklao Hospital and assigned into two experimental groups by match paired. The first experimental group received procedure information while the second group received procedure and sensory information. The instruments were the State Anxiety Inventory and anxiety observation scale developed by the researcher. The reliability of the tools were .93 and .85, respectively. The major finding were as follows :- 1. In the first experimental group, there was no significant difference between the mean scores before and after experiment. 2. In the second experimental group, the mean score of anxiety level after the experiment was significantly lower than before the experiment, at the .05 level. 3. After the experiment, there was no significant difference between the mean scores of the anxiety of patients in the first and second experimental groups.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์(พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28917
ISBN: 9745828599
Type: Thesis