Title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปสำหรับสร้างภาพให้สอดคล้องกับคำบรรยาย จากเทปบันทึกเสียง
Other Titles: Development of package programs to create patterns according to the narration from tape recorder
Authors: อาจิน จิรชีพพัฒนา
Advisors: สมชาย ทยานยง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย, บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2530
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การนำคอมพิวเตอร์ไปช่วยในงานการเรียนการสอนนั้น ยังไม่สะดวกเท่าที่ควรเพราะอาจารย์ผู้สอนส่วนมากยังไม่มีความรู้ทางคอมพิวเตอร์หรือไม่มีเวลาเพียงเวลาที่จะพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำหรับการเรียนการสอนขึ้นมาใช้เอง ดังนั้นในงานการเรียนการสอนที่ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์เข้าช่วย ผู้สอนจำเป็นต้องพึ่งโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางด้านนี้ที่มีอยู่ในท้องตลาด ซึ่งโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปเหล่านี้ผู้สอนไม่สามารถปรับปรุงหรือแก้ไขให้เป็นไปตามความต้องการได้ และในปัจจุบันนี้ได้มีผู้ผลิตโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปสำหรับวาดภาพเป็นจำนวนมาก ซึ่งโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปเหล่านี้มีความสามารถในการวาดภาพสูงมาก และยังใช้งานได้ง่ายอีกด้วย จึงได้มีแนวคิดที่จะนำภาพที่สร้างโดยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปสำหรับสร้างภาพที่ชื่อ แมคเพนท์ มาใช้ในด้านการเรียนการสอน ดังนั้นในการวิจัยนี้จึงได้พัฒนาโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปสำหรับสร้างภาพให้สอดคล้องกับคำบรรยายจากเทปบันทึกเสียงขึ้นมา เพื่อให้ผู้สอนสามารถสร้างบทเรียนตามที่ต้องการได้ จึงได้พัฒนาโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปนี้ขึ้นมา ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็นโมดุลที่สำคัญ 3 โมดุล ได้แก่ โมดุลตัดเก็บภาพ ซึ่งเหมือนกับการเตรียมแผ่นใสหรือสไลด์สำหรับการสอนโดยใช้แมคเพนท์ในการสร้างภาพหรือข้อความ โมดุลที่สองคือ โมดุลสร้างบทเรียน ซึ่งทำหน้าที่จัดลำดับของภาพว่าภาพไหนควรจะเกิดก่อนและภาพไหนควรจะเกิดตามมาพร้อมทั้งกำหนดคุณสมบัติที่จำเป็นสำหรับภาพนั้น ซึ่งคล้ายกับการจัดลำดับของแผ่นใสหรือสไลด์เพื่อใช้ในการบรรยาย ส่วนโมดุลสุดท้ายเป็นโมดุลทำการสอนซึ่งจะนำภาพมาแสดงบนจอภาพให้สอดคล้องกับคำบรรยายจากเทปบันทึกเสียง ซึ่งในการที่จะทำให้ภาพเกิดขึ้นอย่างสอดคล้องกับคำบรรยายจากเทปบันทึกเสียงได้ ผู้สอนจะต้องบันทึกสัญญาณควบคุมลงบนเนื้อเทปในตำแหน่งที่เหมาะสม ซึ่งเมื่อเทปได้อ่านไปจนพบสัญญาณควบคุม ก็จะมีผลให้เกิดสัญญาณผ่านทางเมาส์ เมื่อโมดุลทำการสอนได้รับสัญญาณจากเมาส์ก็จะทำการเปลี่ยนภาพ ผลการทำงานสามารถทำได้โดยไม่ยาก ซึ่งหน่วยของเหตุการณ์ที่ปรากฏบนจอภาพจะเรียกว่า เฟรม ผู้สอนจะต้องทำการสร้างเฟรมเพื่อใช้ในการบรรยายบทเรียนที่ต้องการ ในการสร้างบทเรียนจะใช้เวลาโดยเฉลี่ย 1 นาทีต่อ 1 เฟรมซึ่ง 1 บทเรียนสามารถมีเฟรมได้สูงสุด 1,839 เฟรม และ 1 เฟรมจะใช้เนื้อที่ 22 ไบท์
Other Abstract: To use computer in teaching and learning, it isn’t convenience enough because most of instructors don’t know about of computers or they have no time to develop programs for teaching by themselves. Then, to help them in teaching, the instructors must use package programs which have in the market. But they can’t update these package programs in the way of their opinion. Now, there are many products of drawing package programs which are effience and easy to use. By this way, it has an idea to bring images which are created by package programs, called MacPaint, to help in learning. Then, the object of this research is to develop a package program which is written for create images according to the narration from tape recorder. By this method instructors can teach their students in the way that they want. To develop a package program, there are three necessary modules. The first module is selecting and storing images, this method as to prepare transparent plates or slides for teaching and using MacPaint of text or images for creating in this connection. Next module is the module for creating lessons. Functions of module are sequence images or text and determine necessary attributes for images. And this second module as sequence transparent plates or slides for teaching. The last module is the module for teaching. It brings images to show on screen and these images according to the narration from tape recorder. Instructors must record control signals on appropriate address of tape for according to the narration from tape recorder. When tape is read and meeting control signals, it will send signals through mouse. After receiving signals from mouse, the module would control change images. Result of this research is rarely difficult. Unit of events which appear on screen is called FRAME. Instructors must create FRAME for a lesson that they want. Average time for creating a lesson is one minute per FRAME. The maximum number of 22 byte frame - size is 1839 FRAME per lesson.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28943
ISBN: 9745676519
Type: Thesis