https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28971
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จุมพล พูลภัทรชีวิน | |
dc.contributor.author | สุภาพร สุขี | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย, บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2529 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745672653 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองของครูที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพการสมรส การศึกษา ประสบการณ์ในการทำงานและสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจต่างกัน 2. เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองของครูประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครกับสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร สมมุติฐานในการวิจัย 1. ครูที่มี เพศ อายุ สถานภาพการสมรส การศึกษา ประสบการณ์ในการทำงานและสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจต่างกัน รับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองแตกต่างกัน 2. ครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครกับสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร รับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองแตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 350 คน และสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 152 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายชั้น 2. การรวบรวมข้อมูล นำแบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นไปสอบถามครูที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาจำนวน 467 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.03 3. การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์โดยวิธีการทางสถิติ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยระหว่างกลุ่มโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (Analysis of Variance One Way Classification) สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ครูชายกับครูหญิงรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองในด้านงานแนะแนวด้านงานกิจการนักเรียน และด้านงานพัฒนา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยครูหญิงรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองในด้านงานแนะแนว และด้านงานกิจการนักเรียนสูงกว่าครูชาย และครูชายรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองในด้านงานพัฒนาสูงกว่าครูหญิง ส่วนด้านงานสอน ด้านงานธุรการและรวมทุกด้าน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 2. ครูโสดกับครูแต่งงานแล้ว รับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองในด้านงานสอนด้านงานแนะแนว และด้านงานกิจการนักเรียน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยครูแต่งงานแล้วรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองในด้านดังกล่าวสูงกว่าครูโสด ส่วนด้านงานธุรการ ด้านงานพัฒนา และรวมทุกด้านไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 3. ครูที่เคยกับไม่เคยได้รับการอบรมทางการศึกษาเพิ่มเติม รับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองในด้านงานสอน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยครูที่เคยได้รับการอบรมรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองในด้านดังกล่าวสูงกว่าครูที่ไม่เคยได้รับการอบรม ส่วนด้านงานแนะแนว ด้านงานกิจการนักเรียน ด้านธุรการ ด้านงานพัฒนา และรวมทุกด้าน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 4. ครูที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานต่างกันรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองในด้านงานสอน ด้านงานแนะแนว ด้านงานกิจการนักเรียน ด้านงานพัฒนา และรวมทุกด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นด้านงานธุรการไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ และเมื่อทำการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มทีละคู่ พบว่า ครูที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน 21-30 ปี รับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองในด้านต่าง ๆ และรวมทุกด้านสูงสุด รองลงมาได้แก่ครูที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน 11-20 ปี และ 1-10 ปี ตามลำดับ 5. ครูที่จบการศึกษาในระดับต่างกัน รับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองด้านงานพัฒนาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนด้านงานสอน ด้านงานแนะแนว ด้านงานกิจการนักเรียน ด้านงานธุรการ และรวมทุกด้าน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ และเมื่อทำการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มทีละคู่ พบว่า ครูที่จบการศึกษาระดับต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรีกับสูงกว่าปริญญาตรีรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองในด้านงาน พัฒนาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยครูที่จบการศึกษาสูงกว่าปริญญาตรีรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองสูงกว่าครูที่จบการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี 6. ครูที่มีอัตราเงินเดือนต่างกัน รับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองในด้านงานสอน ด้านงานแนะแนว ด้านงานกิจการนักเรียน ด้านงานธุรการ ด้านงานพัฒนา และรวมทุกด้าน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเมื่อทำการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มทีละคู่ พบว่า ครูที่มีอัตราเงินเดือนมากกว่า 6,000 บาท รับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองในด้านต่าง ๆ ดังกล่าว และรวมทุกด้าน สูงกว่าครูที่มีอัตราเงินเดือนต่ำกว่าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 7. ครูที่คู่สมรสไม่มีรายได้หรือมีรายได้ต่างกัน รับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองในด้านงานสอน ด้านงานแนะแนว ด้านงานกิจการนักเรียน ด้านงานพัฒนา และรวมทุกด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นด้านงานธุรการไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ และเมื่อทำการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มทีละคู่พบว่าครูที่คู่สมรสมีรายได้ต่อเดือนมากกว่า 6,000 บาท รับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองในด้านต่าง ๆ ดังกล่าวและรวมทุกด้านสูงกว่าครูที่คู่สมรสมีรายได้ต่ำกว่า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 8. ครูที่ทำกับไม่ทำงานอื่นเพื่อหารายได้พิเศษ ครูที่ไม่มีบุตรหรือมีบุตรจำนวนต่างกัน ครูที่มีช่วงอายุต่างกัน ครูที่จบการศึกษาในวุฒิสูงสุดจากภาคต่าง ๆ รวมทั้งกรุงเทพมหานคร และครูที่มีรายได้พิเศษต่อเดือนต่างกัน รับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองในด้านงานสอน ด้านงานแนะแนว ด้านงานกิจการนักเรียน ด้านงานธุรการ ด้านงานพัฒนา และรวมทุกด้านไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 9. ครูสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครกับสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร รับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองในด้านงานสอน ด้านงานแนะแนว ด้านงานกิจการนักเรียน ด้านงานพัฒนา และรวมทุกด้าน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยครูสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองในด้านต่าง ๆ ดังกล่าว และรวมทุกด้านสูงกว่าครูสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ส่วนด้านงานธุรการไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 10. เมื่อวิเคราะห์การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเองแต่ละข้อรายการและแต่ละด้านของครูประถมศึกษา พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยแต่ละข้อรายการและแต่ละด้านส่วนใหญ่จะอยู่ในระดับมาก ยกเว้นด้านงานธุรการจะอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purposes of the Study: 1. To compare self-perception on competencies among Bangkok elementary school teachers with different sex, age, marital status, education, working experience and economic status. 2. To compare self-perception on competencies among elementary school teachers under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration and those under the office of the Bangkok Primary Education. Hypotheses: 1. Statistical significant difference on self-pereption on competencies of Bangkok elementary school teachers classified by sex, age, marital status, education, working experience and economic status are anticipated. 2. Statistical significant differences on self-perception on competencies between elementary school teachers under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration and those under the office of the Bangkok Primary Education are anticipated. Procedures: 1. The sample of this study was composed of 327 teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration and 140 teachers in elementary schools under the office of the Bangkok Primary Education. The sample was chosen by using the multi-stage random sampling technique. 2. Of the total number of questionnaires sending to the sample, four hundred and sixty-seven or 93 percent were returned. 3. The data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic, standard deviation, t-test and ANOVA test. Results of the study: 1. Male and female teachers hold at the .05 level of statistically significant differences in their perception on competencies on the activities of guidance, students’ affairs, and development function. Generally, the female teachers commanded higher competence than the male teachers in dealing with the functions of guidance and students’ affairs, while the latter was better in the development work. However, there was no significant difference regarding the teaching, urgent business and the overall functions. 2. Single and married teachers possessed statistically significant differences in their perception on competencies on the teaching and guiding activities along with the students’ affairs at .05 level. Married teachers tended to the more competent than the singles, but for the urgent business, development work, and overall it showed that there was no significant difference. 3. Teachers who had ever and who had never attended the additional educational trainings obtained the different teaching competencies at .05 level of statistical significance. Those who had ever attended some additional educational training courses were more keen on the mentioned activity than those who had never. Nonetheless, there was no significant difference when looking at the guidance, students’ affairs, urgent business, development work and overall functions. 4. Teachers who possessed dissimilar working experiences also derived with different perception on competencies on teaching, guidance, students’ affairs, development work, and on all aspects of activities at .05 level of statistical significance, excluding the urgent business which showed no significant difference. When testing the group difference by comparing between each pair, it was found that those teachers who had 21-30 years of working experiences were ranked the foremost group who enjoyed the highest competency in several and all aspects of their works, followed succeedingly with those groups of 11-20 and 1-10 years of working experiences. 5. Contrasted educational level of teachers did affect the teachers’ perception on competencies on their development works at .05 level of significant differences. However, there was no significant differences shown regarding other and all aspects of activities. When testing the group difference by comparing between each part it came out that teachers who graduated at lower or above Bachelor degree levels possessed the development work competencies at .05 level of statistically significant differences. The post-graduate teachers tended to command higher competencies than the under-graduates. 6. Teachers who acquired diversified salaries also possessed different perception on competencies on teaching, guidance, students’ affairs, urgent business, development work, and on all kinds of work at .05 level of statistical significance. It was found from the testing of group difference by comparing between each pair that teachers who were eligible for above Baht 6,000 salary were more efficient at statistical significance them those of lower salaries on all aspects of competencies. 7. Teachers whose spouses had no salary or had different salaries possessed different perception on competencies on teaching, guidance, students’ affairs, development work, and on all aspects at work at .05 level of statistically significant difference. When testing the group difference by comparing between each pair it was found that teachers whose spouses earned more than Baht 6,000 salary were more competent on each and all aspects of competencies than those whose spouses earned less at .05 level of statistical significance. 8. Teachers who had and had no sideline job, teachers who had no children or who had different numbers of children, teachers who gain dissimilar life spans, teachers who graduated with highest qualifications from various regions including Bangkok, and teachers who earned diverse special salary per month all possessed their perception on competencies on each and all aspects of work performance competencies at no statistically significant difference. 9. The findings also revealed that there were significant differences at the .05 level between the perception on competencies of the teachers under the office of the Bangkok Primary Education (BPE) and those under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration (BMA) in the aspects of teaching, guidance, students’ affairs, development work and overall aspects: those under BPE were more competent than those under BMA. 10. It can be summarized from the analysis of each and overall aspects of primary school teachers’ perception on competencies that the average rate of the mentioned competencies remained chiefly at the maximum level, excluding the urgent business which the rate was at the mediocre level. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของตนเอง ของครูประถมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีภูมิหลังต่างกัน | en |
dc.title.alternative | A comparison of self-perception on competencies among Bangkok elementary school teachers with different backgrounds | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | สารัตถศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |