https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29018
Title: | การแข่งขันทางธุรกิจระหว่างรัฐวิสาหกิจ : ศึกษากรณีการให้บริการโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ |
Other Titles: | The competition among public enterprises : a case study of the service of Cellular Mobile Telephone |
Authors: | พิเชษฐ์ อังจันทร์เพ็ญ |
Advisors: | อิสระ สุวรรณบล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1. ศึกษาเหตุผลในการริเริ่มดำเนินการและขยายโครงการโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ระบบเซลลูล่าขององค์การโทรศัพท์ฯ และการสื่อสารฯ 2. ศึกษาสถานภาพของการแข่งขันการดำเนินกลยุทธ์ และการบริหารการตลาดของทั้งสองรัฐวิสาหกิจ 3. เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบของการแข่งขัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การที่ไม่ได้มีการชำระสะสางกฎหมาย และไม่มีการกำหนดขอบเขตของอำนาจสิทธิขาดระหว่างหน่วยงาน ทำให้เกิดภาวะที่ต่างคนต่างมีอำนาจที่ไม่แบ่งกันชัดเจน และไม่สอดคล้องกัน ทำให้เกิดการแข่งขันในสิ่งเดียวกัน การริเริ่มนโยบายให้มีการแข่งขันการให้บริการโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ถูกกำหนดมาจากกระทรวงคมนาคม โดยมีองค์ประกอบอื่นเกี่ยวข้องด้วย คือ หน่วยเหนือ การบริหารงานภายในองค์การ และส่วนงานภาครัฐและภาคเอกชนที่องค์การต้องสัมพันธ์ด้วย สภาพการแข่งขันเป็นไปอย่างรุนแรง เนื่องจาก1. การแข่งขันทางตรง คือ ด้านเทคนิค ระบบราคา ด้านการตลาด วิธีการลงทุน และฐานะทางการเงิน และ 2. การแข่งขันในทางอ้อม ซึ่งเป็นการให้เอกชนผู้จำหน่ายเครื่องโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่เป็นผู้บุกเบิกตลาด การแข่งขันนี้มีทั้งผลดีและผลเสีย ที่มีต่อประชาชนผู้ใช้บริการรัฐวิสาหกิจทั้งสองแห่ง และประเทศชาติ จุดที่ควรแก้ไขคือ การแข่งขันนี้ขาดคุณสมบัติของการแข่งขันสมบูรณ์ เพราะต้นทุนต่อเลขหมายไม่เท่ากัน และยังมีการแทรกแซงทางการเมืองเข้ามาเกี่ยวข้อง แนวโน้มการแข่งขัน จะต้องดำเนินต่อไป เพราะตลาดยังมีความต้องการอีกมาก จากการคำนวณโดยสมการถดถอยที่ใช้พยากรณ์ความต้องการในตลาดรวมในที่นี้คือ In y = 6.247834 + 0.261740 In t จากข้อสมมติส่วนแบ่งตลาด ทศท. ต่อ กสท. เป็น 60.40 และสัดส่วน 70:30 ตามลำดับ รูปแบบการแข่งขันจะต้องมี 1. ความยุติธรรมมากขึ้นและ 2. ต้องปรับปรุงรูปแบบการบริหารงานของรัฐ ให้สามารถแก้ไขปัญหาได้อย่างจริงจัง |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this research was 1. to find out the reason to initiate the Cellular Mobile Telephone System (CMTS) of the Telephone Organization of Thailand (TOT) and the Communication Authority of Thailand (CAT), 2. to study the status of competition between TOT – CMTS and CAT – CMTS and their competitive strategy, and 3. to analyze the impact of the competition. It was found that, there is no law that clearly points out the scope of duty and without authority which each public enterprise has, so the competition in the same activities must be occurred. The CMTS competitive policy formation between the TOT and the CAT was described under the Ministry of Communication (MOC). There are many factors that cause the competitive situation such as the superior bureaus, internal administrative organization, and the interrelati[o]nship between public enterprise (PE) and external agencies. The intensitive competition depends on 1. direct competition which concluded with technology, marketing-oriented strategy, pricing, investment and financial status, 2. Indirect competition which was promulgated in the policy to deregulate the mobile telephone to the private companies. The advantage and disadvantage of competition impact to customers, both PE, and our nation. Lack of the perfect competition is the point that has to be solved due to the unequal unit prices and political intervention. The competition tends to go on because of the increased demand in this service. By calculating, the power regressive equation In y = 6.247834 + 0.261740 In t , which based on assumption ratio TOT : CAT = 60:40 and 70:30 respectively. The competitive pattern must add 1. justifying the competition, and 2. modifying the government’s administrative style inorder to solve a fierce intergovernmental competition. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29018 |
ISBN: | 9745762768 |
Type: | Thesis |