https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29059
Title: | สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูง สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 1 |
Other Titles: | The state of mathematics instructional management in schools with high learning achievement under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational refion one |
Authors: | สุภีร์ เตชะเอนก จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisors: | น้อมศรี เคท |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ในด้านการบริหารงานวิชาการที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ การจัดการสอน และการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูง ในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในเขตการศึกษา 1 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูงในเขตการศึกษา 1 มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ดังนี้ ด้านการบริหารงานวิชาการที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ พบว่า ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่มีการบริหารงานวิชาการโดยจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการทำหน้าที่ด้านวิชาการ มีวิธีมอบหมายงานแก่ครูโดยการประชุมชี้แจง มีการปรับปรุงคู่มือครูให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพท้องถิ่น และให้ครูปรับปรุงเนื้อหาในคู่มือครูให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพนักเรียน มีการจัดครูสอนคณิตศาสตร์ตามความสามารถของครู มีการจัดชั้นเรียนแบบมีทั้งนักเรียนเก่งปานกลาง และนักเรียนที่เรียนช้า ได้จัดชั่วโมงคณิตศาสตร์ไว้ในช่วงเช้า และมีการนิเทศภายใน ด้านการจัดการสอน พบว่า ครูส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสำคัญของการเตรียมการสอน ใช้คู่มือครูประกอบการสอน ในการจัดกิจกรรมการสอน มีการใช้เทคนิคการสอนหลายแบบ เทคนิคการสอนที่ใช้มากที่สุด คือ การยกตัวอย่างแล้วให้นักเรียนช่วยกันสรุปเป็นกฏเกณฑ์ ครูให้นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอนครูมีความสามารถใช้สื่อการอสน มีการประเมินผลทุกครั้งที่จบการสอน ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร พบว่า ทุกโรงเรียนจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ได้จัดกิจกรรมคิดเลขเร็ว ในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรครูได้จัดกลุ่มนักเรียนตามความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคลและได้ให้นักเรียนที่เรียนเก่งช่วยเหลือนักเรียนที่เรียนช้า |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study state of mathematics instructional management in Prathom Suksa 6 in schools with high learning achievement of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region 1 in the following aspects: academic administration to support mathematics instruction, teaching management, and co-curriculum activities. It was concluded that the schools with high learning achievement in Educational Region 1 had mathematics instructional management in the following characteristics: In academic administration to support mathematics instruction, it was found that most administrators formed the academic committees. They assigned job to teachers by discussing in the teacher meeting. Teacher handbooks and materials were revised to suit local schools. They placed mathematics teachers based on their abilities. Students’ abilities were heterogeneous: in each class. Mathematics periods were in the morning. There were supervisions in schools. In teaching management, it was found that the mathematics teachers gave their concerns to teaching preparation and using teacher handbooks. In the teaching activities, they used various teaching techniques and most of them used an inductive approach in teaching. Teachers let students participate in producing and using the instructional materials and they were able to use the materials effectively. There was evaluation after teaching. In the co-curriculum activities, it was found that all schools had co-curriculum activities. The activity that most schools had was rapid calculation. To participate in co-curriculum activities, students were grouped according to their abilities and the good students would help the poor students. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29059 |
ISBN: | 9745769088 |
Type: | Thesis |