https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29061
Title: | สภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาท้องถิ่นของเราของครูสังคมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ |
Other Titles: | State and problems of instructionl mangement on Our Community subject of secondary school social studies teachers, the northeastern region |
Authors: | พนอจิตร์ โกมลวาจ |
Advisors: | พิบูลศรี วาสนสมสิทธิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2536 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาท้องถิ่น ของเรา ของครูสังคมศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ในด้านต่อไปนี้คือ การใช้หลักสูตรเพื่อการเรียนการสอน การจัดเนื้อหาวิชาและการใช้หนังสือเรียน การจัดกิจกรรม การเรียนการสอน การใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนและแหล่งวิทยาการในท้องถิ่น และการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูสังคมศึกษาที่สอนวิชาท้องถิ่นของเรา จำนวน 217 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 217 โรงเรียน ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ แล้วเลือกครูสังคมศึกษามา จำนวน 15 คน เพื่อทำการสัมภาษณ์ด้วยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้างที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัฌชิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาท้องถิ่นของเรา พบว่า ครูสังคมศึกษาปฏิบัติมา ในด้านต่อไปนี้คือ การจัดเนื้อหาวิชาและการใช้หนังสือเรียน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน แต่ครูสังคมศึกษาปฏิบัติน้อยในด้านการใช้หลักสูตรเพื่อการ เรียนการสอน และการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนและแหล่งวิทยาการในท้องถิ่น 2. ปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาท้องถิ่นของเรา พบว่า ด้านที่เป็นปัญหามากสำหรับครูสังคมศึกษาคือ การใช้หลักสูตรเพื่อการเรียนการสอน การจัดเนื้อหาวิชาและการใช้หนังสือ เรียน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนและแหล่งวิทยาการในท้องถิ่น แต่ด้านที่เป็นปัญหาน้อยสำหรับครูสังคมศึกษาคือ การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of instructional management on Our Community subject of secondary school social studies teachers in the northeastern region in the following aspects: the curriculum implementation, content organization and textbook utilization, instructional activities, utilization of instructional media and local educational resources, and instructional measurement and evaluation. The samples were 217 social studies teachers who taught Our Community subject selected by multi-stage random sampling technique from 217 secondary schools in the northeastern region. Fifteen social studies teachers were then selected for the interview. The research instruments consisted of a set of questionnaires and a form of structured interview which were constructed by the researcher. The data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. The results were as follows: 1. The state of instructional management on Our Community subject: it was found that the social studies teachers practiced very often in the content organization and textbook utilization, instructional activities, instructional measurement and evaluation but they practiced less often in the curriculum implementation and utilization of instructional media and local educational resources. 2. The problems of instructional management on Our Community subject: it was found that the social studies teachers had very serious problems in the curriculum implementation, content organization and textbook utilization, instructional activities and utilization of instructional media and local educational resources but they had less serious problems in the instructional measurement and evaluation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29061 |
ISBN: | 9745833118 |
Type: | Thesis |