https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29185
Title: | สภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานบริการวิชาการของศูนย์วิชาการจังหวัด สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 6 |
Other Titles: | State and problems of the performance of academic services of provincial resource centers under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region Six |
Authors: | เสนาะ อำไพ |
Advisors: | ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | ศูนย์วิชาการจังหวัด -- งานบริการ |
Issue Date: | 2538 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานบริการวิชาการของศูนย์วิชาการจังหวัด สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 6 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามและแบบศึกษาเอกสาร ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย กลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติงานซึ่งได้แก่ ศึกษานิเทศก์ของศูนย์วิชาการจังหวัด และกลุ่มผู้รับบริการ ซึ่งได้แก่ หัวหน้าศูนย์วิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนและครูวิชาการประจำศูนย์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. งานจัดดำเนินการทั่วไป มีการปฏิบัติงานธุรการสารบรรณ งานทะเบียนและรายงาน โดยการจัดทำ นำเสนอ และจัดระบบสถิติ ข้อมูลสารสนเทศที่จำเป็นต่อการปฏิบัติงาน มีการประสานงาน การวางแผน โดยจัดทำเป็นแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี และการประเมินสรุปผลประจำปี 2. งานผลิต มีการวางแผนการผลิตสื่อ ผลิต จัดหาและพัฒนาสื่อต้นแบบ มีการบำรุงรักษา ซ่อมแซมสื่อ อุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือ โดยจัดทำทะเบียนแยกประเภทตามระบบสารสนเทศสื่อการเรียนการสอน โดยจัดให้มีเจ้าหน้าที่ดูแลตรวจภาพอยู่เสมอ 3. งานบริการ มีการจัดเก็บสื่อ อุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือ แยกประเภทเป็นหมวดหมู่ จัดห้องสมุดสื่อให้บริการ โดยจัดทำระเบียบและแนวปฏิบัติการใช้บริการ มีการประชาสัมพันธ์แนะนำศูนย์วิชาการจังหวัด โดยจัดทำเอกสารเผยแพร่และแจ้งข่าวสารในที่ประชุม 4. งานพัฒนา มีการวิจัยและพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานศูนย์วิชาการ การพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน โดยให้ความรู้เรื่องหลักสูตร การเตรียมการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การนิเทศติดตามผล การดำเนินงานศูนย์วิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียน ปัญหาสำคัญที่พบ ขาดแคลนบุคลากร ขาดการประสานงานและการวางแผนร่วมกัน การประชาสัมพันธ์ไม่ต่อเนื่องและไม่ทั่วถึง ขาดแหล่งค้นคว้าเพื่อการวิจัย ขาดความต่อเนื่องในการนิเทศและนิเทศไม่ทั่วถึง อาคารสถานที่คับแคบและงบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this research was to study the state and problems of the performance of academic services of provincial resource centers under the office of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region Six. The instruments used in the study were structured interview forms, questionnaires and documentary analysis forms. The subjects consisted of supervisors of provincial resource centers, heads of school cluster resource centers, and academic teachers of school cluster resource centers. Research findings were as follows: 1. For the general operation tasks, there were filing, registration and reports, management of information system for tasks operation. There were also coordination function, annual action plans and annual evaluative summary reports. 2. Regarding the production tasks, there was a plan for producing, providing and developing the prototype of instructional media. Maintenance was provided for instructional media, tools and equipment’s. Instructional media were classified according to instructional information system. Personnel were also assigned to check the condition of instructional media. 3. Concerning the service tasks, instructional media, tools and equipment’s were grouped according to their classifications. Instructional media units were set up together with service rules and regulations. The provincial resource centers were informed to public by pamphlets and through meetings. 4. For the development tasks, there were research and development concerning the performance of resource centers, teaching-learning development regarding curriculum, instructional plans and activities, supervision and follow-up activities, school cluster resource center operation. Problems reported were: inadequacy of personnel, lack of coordination and planning, irregular public relation, lack of resources for research, irregular supervision, inadequacy of spaces and budget. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29185 |
ISBN: | 9746316931 |
Type: | Thesis |