https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29204
Title: | สภาพและปัญหาการแนะแนวสุขภาพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามการรับรู้ของครูประจำชั้น |
Other Titles: | State and problems of health guidance in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan administration as perceived by classroom teachers |
Authors: | มะลิ ไพฑูรย์เนรมิต |
Advisors: | เทพวาณี หอมสนิท |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบสภาพและปัญหาการแนะแนวสุขภาพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามการรับรู้ของครูประจำชั้นที่มีเพศต่างกัน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถาม และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเองและทางไปรษณีย์ ตัวอย่างประชากรได้แก่ครูประจำชั้นในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โรงเรียนละ 2 คนเป็นเพศชาย 1 คนและเพศหญิง 1 คน จำนวน 377 โรงเรียน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 728 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.55 ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่า “ที” (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูประจำชั้นมีการรับรู้สภาพการแนะแนวสุขภาพในโรงเรียนโดยส่วนรวมว่าปฏิบัติที่ระดับน้อย เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า มีการปฏิบัติที่ระดับมากเพียงด้านเดียวคือ ด้านเนื้อหาที่ทำการแนะแนวสุขภาพ 2. ครูประจำชั้นรับรู้ปัญหาการแนะแนวสุขภาพในโรงเรียนทั้งโดยส่วนรวม และรายด้านว่ามีปัญหาที่ระดับน้อย 3. ครูประจำชั้นเพศชายและเพศหญิงรับรู้สภาพและปัญหาการแนะแนวสุขภาพในโรงเรียนทั้งโดยส่วนรวมและรายด้าน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of the research were to study and to compare the state and problems of health guidance in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration as perceived by classroom teachers between sex. Sample sizes were 728 classroom teachers from 377 elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. Two persons from each school, male and female, were randomly sampled. The 728 questionnaires, accounted for 96.55 percent, were returned. The data were statistically analyzed in terms of percentages, means, and standard deviations, and t-test was also applied. It was found that: 1. The classroom teachers perceived the overall states of managing school health guidance were done at the low level, except for giving counselling on health contents were done at the high level. 2. The classroom teachers perceived the problems in managing school health guidance were at the low level. 3. There were no significant differences at .05 level between males and female’s perception on the states and problems of managing health guidance in elementary schools |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29204 |
ISBN: | 9745789771 |
Type: | Thesis |