Title: การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการนิเทศการสอนของอาจารย์ในสถานศึกษา สังกัดกองวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา กรมอาชีวศึกษา
Other Titles: Needs assessment for instructional supervision of teachers in institutions under the jurisdiction of Vocational College Unit, Department of Vocational Education
Authors: เสาวณีย์ พนิชโยวาท
Advisors: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดม่งหมาย เพี่อประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการนิเทศการสอนของอาจารย์ ในสถานศึกษา สังกัดกองวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา กรมอาชีวศึกษา ในด้านหลักสูตรและ เอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร เทคนิคและวิธีสอน การผลิตและการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดผลและประเมินผล และปัจจัยสนับสนุนการสอน ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถามและแบบวัดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของอาจารย์ จำนวน 352 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนฉบับที่สมบูรณ์จำนวน 298 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 86.44 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำมาหาระดับความต้องการจำเป็นในการนิเทศการสอนของอาจารย์ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการจำเป็นในการนิเทศการสอนอยู่ในระดับปานกลางในด้าน หลักสูตรและ เอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร เทคนิคและวิธีสอน การผลิตและการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดผลและประเมินผล และปัจจัยสนับสนุนการสอน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to assess the needs assessment for instructional supervision of teachers in the institutions under the jurisdiction of Vocational College Unit, Department of Vocational Education concerning curriculum and instructional media, teaching methods and techniques utilizing and using instructional aids, measurement and evaluation and resources for supporting in instruction. Three hundred and fifty-two copies of questionnaires and tests were distributed to the teachers in 40 institutions. Then two hundred and ninety-eight copies or 84.66 percent were completed and returned. Data were analyzed by using percentage, arithmetic mean and standard divation. Research findings were as follows: Most of the teachers' needs assessment for instructional supervision were at the moderate level concerning curriculum and instructional media, teaching methods and techniques, producing and using instructional aids, measurement and evaluation and resources for supporting in instruction.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29257
ISBN: 9745814547
Type: Thesis