Title: การจัดวิชาชีพท้องถิ่นในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดนราธิวาส
Other Titles: Local career subjects management in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education, Changwat Narathiwat
Authors: ภิญโญ ใจดำรงค์
Advisors: สวัสดิ์ จงกล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดวิชาอาชีพท้องถิ่นและปัญหาการจัดวิชาอาชีพท้องถิ่นในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดนราธิวาส ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถาม 304 ฉบับไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ครูแนะแนว ครูสอนวิชาอาชีพท้องถิ่น นักเรียน และผู้ปกครอง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การปฏิบัติเพื่อจัดวิชาอาชีพท้องถิ่นโรงเรียนพิจารณาจาก ความพร้อมของบุคลากร วัสดุอุปกรณ์ เครื่องมือและหลักสูตรวิชาอาชีพท้องถิ่น โดยใช้เกณฑ์การจัดหลักสูตร นโยบาย และแผนงานทางด้านวิชาอาชีพ การจัดแนะแนวใช้วิธีชี้แจงให้ความรู้ ป้ายนิเทศ กิจกรรมวันอาชีพ และใช้แบบทดสอบทางอาชีพ การจัดครูเข้าสอนคำนึงถึงความถนัดของแต่ละบุคคล และมีการใช้ใบงาน ใบความรู้ระหว่างการฝึกปฏิบัติงาน การประเมินผลใช้วิธีประเมินระหว่างการเรียนการสอนและภายหลังการเรียนการสอน นักเรียนต้องการให้มีการฝึกภาคปฏิบัติทั้งในวันหยุดและนอกเวลาเรียนให้มากขึ้น มีการส่งเสริมความรู้ในการประกอบอาชีพด้านการเกษตรแก่ผู้ปกครอง โรงเรียนมีการประเมินผลสำเร็จตามจุดประสงค์ของโครงการ ด้านปัญหาพบว่า การจัดวิชาอาชีพท้องถิ่นโรงเรียนขาดการสำรวจข้อมูลด้านอาชีพและข้อมูลพื้นฐานที่สนับสนุน ฝ่ายแนะแนวไม่มีแผนงานในการสำรวจข้อมูล วัสดุอุปกรณ์และครุภัณฑ์ประกอบสำหรับให้นักเรียนฝึกปฏิบัติมีสภาพชำรุด หน่วยงานของรัฐที่เกี่ยวข้องควรให้ความรู้ในด้านการประกอบอาชีพแก่ผู้ปกครอง ขาดเครื่องมือในการประเมินผลโครงการวิชาอาชีพ
Other Abstract: The objective of this research was to study local careet subjects management and problems in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Changwat Narathiwat. Three hundred and four questionnaires were distributed to research samples who were school administractor, guidance teachers and local career teacher. Percentage, means, and standard deviation were used for data analysis. Research findings were as follows: 1) The criteria for deciding to organize local career subjects which school adhere to were readiness of schools in terms of personnel, equipment and materials, as well as local career curriculum and curriculum materials. Operational methods and activities most school organized were: 1.1) implementation according to principles of curriculum implementation prescribed in Lower Secondary Education Curriculum B.E. 2521; 1.2) bulletin board; 1.3) organize special activity for “vocational day” and vocational interest check list and vocational aptitude test were administered for interested students; 1.4 teacher placement to teach these subjects were selected in terms of his or her vocational aptitude; 1.5) use of job sheet and technical information sheets in workshop practice, and 1.6) formative and summative tests were administered. 2) The outcome of local career education organization was encouraging. Students expressed their interests to undergo practice even during out-of-regular instructional schedule and holidays. Special programmes for promoting parents’ agricultural knowledge were relatively popular. Evaluation of school performance compared to the set objectives of school were conducted. 3) Problems identified in this research were: 3.1) some schools did not survey local career conducted in the community; 3.2) guidance section of some schools did not set up plan to survey data concerning local careers actually conducted by local people; 3.3) instruments for teaching-learning local career were damaged and insufficient; 3.4) government agencies responsible for promoting vocation could not advise local people as it should be; 3.5) lack of evaluation instruments for evaluating local career education project.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29306
ISBN: 9745771481
Type: Thesis