https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29315
Title: | การวางแผนและควบคุมการบริหารโครงการ สำหรับการตั้งโรงงานผลิตแท่งเหล็กดึงเย็น |
Other Titles: | Project management planning and control for setting up a cold drawn steel bar plant |
Authors: | ภิญโญ สุโนภักดิ์ |
Advisors: | สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2538 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งถึงการวางแผนและควบคุมการบริหารโครงการสำหรับการตั้งโรงงานผลิตแท่งเหล็กดึงเย็น การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาทั้งในส่วนการศึกษาการลงทุนและการวางแผนและควบคุมการบริหารโครงการ ผลการศึกษาการลงทุนสรุปได้ว่า การลงทุนตั้งโรงงานผลิตแท่งเหล็กดึงเย็นในเขตสถานที่อำเภอบ่วิน จังหวัดชลบุรี ถ้าความต้องการผลิตที่ 18,000 ตันต่อปี ใช้เงินลงทุนทั้งโครงการเป็นเงิน 65,057,692 บาท ด้วยสัดส่วนโครงสร้างเงินลงทุนระหว่างหนี้สินต่อส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้น 30 : 70 เปอร์เซ็นต์ อายุโครงการ 5 ปี อัตราผลตอบแทนส่วนลด 22 เปอร์เซ็นต์ได้ผลตอบแทนคือมูลค่าเงินปัจจุบันก่อนหักภาษี 41,953,906 บาทและหลังหักภาษี 19,263,077 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนการลงทุนก่อนหักภาษี 44.79 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และหลังหักภาษี 33.07 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 2 ปี 5 เดือน ผลการวางแผนและควบคุมการบริหารโครงการได้ผลการศึกษาคือ 1. แผนงาน : มีงานที่ปฏิบัติจากงาน A ถึงงาน AJ รวมทั้งสิ้น 36 งาน 2. แผนกำลังคน : การควบคุมบริหารโครงการใช้บุคลากร 10 คน 3. แผนเวลา : เวลาเริ่มต้นโครงการ 1 กรกฎาคม 1995 และเวลาสิ้นสุดโครงการ 20 ตุลาคม 1997 รวมระยะเวลาโครงการ 27 เดือน 4. แผนการเงิน : งบประมาณค่าใช้จ่ายมูลค่าเงินโครงการ 65,057,692 บาท จำแนกเป็นทรัพย์สิน 50,365,552 บาท ค่าจ้าง 9,337,000 บาท ค่าโสหุ้ย 283,000 บาท ค่าบริหาร 5,072,140 บาท |
Other Abstract: | The main purpose of this study was to explore project management planning and control for setting up a cold drawn steel bar plant. The research covers various stages of planning, project feasibility study and project management planning and control. From the feasibility studies, this plant should be located in Bowin at Chonburi. If the plant produce 18,000 tons per year, project life 5 years (appropriated discount annual rate 22%), with the investment of 65,057,692 baht, with the capital structure ratio between liability : equity of 30 : 70, it will provide the net present value before tax on total investment of 41,953,906 baht and after tax 19,263,077 baht, the interest rate of return before tax 44.79% and after tax 33.07% and the payback period is approximately 2 years and 5 months. From the study of project management planning and control, it can be concluded that : 1. Job planning : From A to AJ there are 36 job. 2. Man power planning : Management and control require 10 staff members. 3. Time planning : The project starts on 1st July 1995 and ends on 20th October 1997, following 27 months. 4. Budget planning : The investment of 65,057,692 baht covers assets of 50,365,552 baht, wages of 9,337,000 baht, overhead cost of 283,000 baht, management expenses of 5,072,140 baht. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29315 |
ISBN: | 9746315528 |
Type: | Thesis |