Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคัดสรรกับการให้บริการปรึกษา ด้านสุขภาพอนามัย ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Titles: The relationships between selected factors and the health counseling service of nurses in the hospitals under the jurisdiction of ministry of public health
Authors: พิศมัย ศิริคุปต์
Advisors: ประนอม โอทกานนท์
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับการให้บริการปรึกษาด้านสุขภาพอนามัยของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข และศึกษากลุ่มตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์การให้บริการปรึกษาด้านสุขภาพอนามัยของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ตัวแปรที่ศึกษาคือ ประสบการณ์การทำงาน ตำแหน่งทางการพยาบาล ความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับการให้คำปรึกษาด้านสุขภาพอนามัย การรับรู้ต่อการสนับสนุนขององค์การ และความร่วมรู้สึก ตัวอย่างประชากรในการวิจัยเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ผ่านการอบรมหลักสูตรบริการให้คำปรึกษาด้านสุขภาพอนามัย ซึ่งจัดโดยกองการพยาบาล กระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 162 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามและแบบวัดที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขส่วนใหญ่ให้บริการปรึกษาด้านสุขภาพอนามัยในระดับปานกลางและระดับมาก 2. การให้บริการปรึกษาด้านสุขภาพอนามัยของพยาบาลวิชาชีพมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการรับรู้ต่อการสนับสนุนขององค์การและความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับการให้คำปรึกษาด้านสุขภาพอนามัยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับประสบการณ์การทำงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ตำแหน่งทางการพยาบาลและความร่วมรู้สึกไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการให้บริการปรึกษาด้านสุขภาพอนามัยของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ 3. ตัวแปรที่มีความสำคัญในการร่วมกันพยากรณ์การให้บริการปรึกษาด้านสุขภาพอนามัยตามลำดับคือ การรับรู้ต่อการสนับสนุนขององค์การและความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับการให้คำปรึกษาด้านสุขภาพอนามัยซึ่งร่วมกันพยากรณ์การให้บริการปรึกษาด้านสุขภาพอนามัยของพยาบาลวิชาชีพได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 ได้ร้อยละ 18.19 (R2 = .1819)
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study health counseling service of the professional nurses in the Hospitals Under the Jurisdiction of Ministry of Public Health. The study also to study the variables that being able to predict the professional nurses' service in providing health counseling. These variables were identified as nursing experiences, nurses' beliefs concerning health counseling, nurses' perception towards organizational supports and empathy. Research sample were 162 professional nurses who had attended health counseling program organized by the Nursing Devision, Ministry of Public Health. The research instruments were questionnairs developed by the researcher. Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis was used for data analysis. The major findings were as follows:- 1. The professional nurses provided health counseling service in the middle and high level. 2. The professional nurses' service in providing health counseling was positively and significantly correlated with nurses' perception towards organizational supports, and nurses' beliefs concerning health counseling at the .01 level, and it was also positively and significantly correlated with nursing experiences at the .05 level. There were no correlations between nursing positions, empathy, and the professional nurses' service in providing health counseling. 3. The 18.19 percentage (R2 = .1819) of variance in professional nurses' service in providing health counseling were predicted by nurses' perception towards organizational supports, and nurses' beliefs concerning health counseling at .001 level significantly.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29335
ISBN: 9745799912
Type: Thesis