Title: การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมาตรการป้องกันกับความสูญเสีย ที่เกิดจากอุบัติเหตุของหน่วยงานก่อสร้างอาคาร
Other Titles: A study of the relationship between accident pravention measures and accident losses in building construction sites
Authors: พูลทรัพย์ สมบูรณ์ปัญญา
Advisors: วิสุทธิ์ ช่อวิเชียร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2530
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดสร้างมาตรการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุกับความสูญเสียที่เกิดจากอุบัติเหตุในหน่วยงานก่อสร้างอาคาร มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจะชี้ให้เห็นถึงความสูญเสียที่เกิดขึ้นแก่เจ้าของกิจการและลูกจ้าง เฉพาะค่ารักษาพยาบาลของผู้ประสบอันตราย และการจัดมาตรการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุของหน่วยงานก่อสร้างในปัจจุบัน การศึกษาในครั้งนี้เลือกเฉพาะหน่วยงานก่อสร้างอาคารที่ดำเนินการก่อสร้างโดยบริษัทที่จดทะเบียนไว้กับสำนักงานกองทุนเงินทดแทน ทำการศึกษาระหว่างเดือนพฤษภาคมถึงเดือนสิงหาคม พ.ศ. 2529 ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิ เคราะห์เป็นข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสำรวจหน่วยงานก่อสร้างจำนวน 5 หน่วยงาน และข้อมูลที่สำนักงานกองทุนเงินทดแทนบันทึกไว้ จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าแต่ละหน่วยงานก่อสร้างมีมาตรการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในระดับค่อนข้างต่ำจากข้อมูลจากการสำรวจและจากกรมแรงงาน พบว่าเมื่อระดับของมาตรการป้องกันเพิ่มขึ้นมูลค่าความสูญเสียจะลดลง ได้ความสัมพันธ์ในรูปของสมการเอ็กโปเนนเชียล และเมื่อระดับของมาตรการป้องกันสูงขึ้น มูลค่าการลงทุนจะเพิ่มขึ้นด้วย ได้ความสัมพันธ์ในรูปของสมการ เส้นตรงได้พบว่าผลรวมของความสูญเสียที่เกิดขึ้นกับมูลค่าการลงทุนสร้าง มาตรการป้องกันมีแนวโน้มลดต่ำลง เมื่อระดับของมาตรการป้องกันสูงขึ้น จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า เท้าเป็นส่วนของร่างกายที่ได้รับอันตรายสูงที่สุด ส่วนลักษณะของอุบัติเหตุที่พบมากที่สุดจะมีสาเหตุมาจากวัตถุหล่นทับ
Other Abstract: The purpose of the research is to study the relationship between accident prevention measures and accident losses in building construction sites. Emphasis is on the direct losses (medical expenses) incurred upon both employers and employees, and the present implementation of accident prevention measures. The study was performed during the period of May - August 1986 in building construction sites, which were operated by the construction firms having registration with Workmen'ร Compensation Fund, Department of Labor. Data were obtained from both construction sites and from Workmen's Compensation Fund. The level of accident prevention measures in each construction site was found to be relatively low. The analysis of the obtained data revealed that the accident losses vary inversely with accident prevention measures, having exponential relationship form. The cost of accident prevention varies linearly with accident prevention measures. It was confirmed from the analysis that the sum of accident losses and cost of accident measures have a tendency to decrease with the increase of accident prevent i on measures. The part of the body being subject to injuries most is feet, while the most frequent accident cause is falling objects.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29385
ISBN: 9745675008
Type: Thesis