Title: การพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินความถูกต้องของการออกเสียง "ร" และ "ล" ในภาษาไทย
Other Titles: A development of criteria for evaluating the correctness of the pronunciation of "r" and "l" in Thai language
Authors: พัสวี จริตธรรม
Advisors: นงลักษณ์ วิรัชชัย
สุดาพร ลักษณียนาวิน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบคุณภาพของเกณฑ์การประเมินการออกเสียง “ร” และ “ล” ในภาษาไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 8 คน ครู 12 คน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา และผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 7 คน เครื่องมือสำหรับการวิจัย ได้แก่ แถบบันทึกเสียงการออกเสียง บทความ บทสัมภาษณ์ และแบบพิจารณาเกณฑ์ เกณฑ์ที่พัฒนาประกอบด้วย ลักษณะการปฏิบัติงานที่เป็นเป้าหมาย เกณฑ์การปฏิบัติงาน เกณฑ์การให้คะแนน และมาตรฐาน การกำหนดมาตรฐาน ใช้ 3 วิธี คือ วิธีกำหนดตามผลการปฏิบัติของผู้สอบอื่น ๆ วิธีกำหนดโดยการนับลดจาก 100% และวิธีการกำหนดตามทฤษฎีการตัดสินใจ การตรวจสอบคุณภาพด้านความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา ใช้ความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ด้านความตรงเชิงจำแนก ใช้วิธีโนกรุ๊ป และด้านความเที่ยงใช้วิธีการหากความสอดคล้องระหว่างผู้ประเมิน ผลการวิจัยได้เกณฑ์การประเมินความถูกต้องของการออกเสียง “ร” และ “ล” ซึ่งมีการปรากฏ 4 ลักษณะ แต่ละลักษณะมีการออกเสียงได้ 5 แบบ มีมาตรฐานสำหรับการประเมินในการอ่านออกเสียง การสัมภาษณ์ และรวมการอ่านและการสัมภาษณ์ เท่ากับคะแนนร้อยละ 77, 47 และ 79 เกณฑ์ที่พัฒนามีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา มีความตรงเชิงจำแนกสูงสำหรับการอ่าน และต่ำสำหรับการสัมภาษณ์ ความเที่ยงวัดจากผู้ประเมินทุกคนเท่ากับ .89, .92 และ .95 สำหรับการประเมินการอ่านการสัมภาษณ์และรวมการอ่านและการสัมภาษณ์ ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to develop and examine the quality of a criteria for evaluating the correctness of the pronunciation of “r” and “l” in Thai language. The sample consisted of 8 grade 6th students, 12 teachers from the Office of National Primary Education, Phranakorn Sriayuthaya province, and 7 experts. The research instruments were audio tapes of pronunciation, an article, the interview schedule and a judgmental form. The developed criteria consisted of target performances, performance criteria, scoring criteria and standards. Methods used for setting standards were method of performance of others, method of counting backward from 100% and method of decision theory. Content and discriminant validities were detected by experts’ judgment and known group techniques respectively. Consistency among evaluators was used to determine inter-rater reliability. The research result provided the developed criteria for evaluating the correctness of the pronunciation of “r” and “l” in 4 positions, each of which has 5 potential pronunciations. The standards of the developed criteria were 77, 47 and 79 percent for reading, interview, and both reading and interview. The developed criteria had content validity but the discriminant validities were high for reading, and low for interview. The reliability calculated from all raters wee 0.89, 0.92 and 0.95 for evaluating reading, interview and both reading and interview respectively.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29637
ISBN: 9746340778
Type: Thesis