https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29796
Title: | การจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเพชรบุรี |
Other Titles: | An organization of the instructional activities for deceloping the democratic behavior in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Petchaburi provivcial primary education |
Authors: | ยิ่ง ทัศน์แก้ว |
Advisors: | เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาประชาธิปไตย รวมทั้งปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเพชรบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา และครูผู้สอนที่ได้รับมอบหมายหรือมีส่วนร่วม ในการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงาน การประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเพชรบุรี จำนาน 248 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตและค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. กิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ที่จัดมากที่สุดคือ กิจกรรมวันสำคัญ รองลงมาคือกิจกรรมคณะกรรมการนักเรียน และการใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มประสบการณ์ต่างๆ ส่วนกิจกรรมที่โรงเรียนจัดน้อยที่สุดคือ กิจกรรมชุมนุมต่างๆ 2. ในการดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมต่างๆ พบว่า วิธีดำเนินการที่โรงเรียนส่วนมากใช้คือ การแบ่งนักเรียนออกเป็นกลุ่ม และการให้กลุ่มร่วมกันวางแผนการปฏิบัติงาน 3. ปัญหาที่พบในการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา อยู่ในระดับน้อย และน้อยที่สุดทุกเรื่อง |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to investigate an organization and problems of the instructional activities for developing the democratic behavior in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Petchaburi Provincial Primary Education. The sample consisted of 248 school administrators and teachers who took responsibility of the organization of the instructional activities for developing the democratic behavior in elementary schools. The instrument used was the questionnaire constructed by the reseacher. The data collected were computed for percentages, arithmatic means and standard deviation. The findings were as follow: 1. The instructional activities for developing the democratic behavior in elementary schools which organized most were activities daling with special occasions, student council, and the application of group process in instructional activities was least organized. 2. Data Concerning the process of running activities showed that most of elementary schools used were group divided and planning activities by group process. 3. Most schools reported that they faced problems in organizing the instructional activities for developing the democratic behavior in elementary schools either at less or least levels in all aspects. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29796 |
ISBN: | 9745787933 |
Type: | Thesis |