https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29875
Title: | สภาพและปัญหาของระบบบริหารการประถมศึกษาในภาคเหนือ |
Other Titles: | State and problems of the elementary education administrative system in the Northern Region |
Authors: | มนิดา อดิศัยสกุล |
Advisors: | อมรชัย ตันติเมธ ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2537 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาของระบบบริหารการประถมศึกษาในภาคเหนือ ในด้านนโยบายการจัดการประถมศึกษา โครงสร้างระบบบริหารการประถมศึกษา การบริหารงานวิชาการ การบริหารงานบุคคล และการบริหารงบประมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้บริหารการศึกษา จำนวน 536 คน กลุ่มข้าราชการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการประถมศึกษา จำนวน 110 คน และกลุ่มครูวิชาการ จำนวน 477 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดในภาคเหนือดำเนินการตามแนวปฏิบัติ ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ แต่ละจังหวัดมีนโยบายของจังหวัดโดยปรับนโยบายของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติมาใช้ให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพของจังหวัดและมีการปฏิบัติตามขั้นตอนของนโยบาย โครงสร้างระบบบริหารการประถมศึกษามีความเหมาะสมแต่ละจังหวัด เน้นการพัฒนาคุณภาพการประถมศึกษา ปรับปรุงหลักสูตรให้เหมาะสมกับท้องถิ่น มีการวางแผนอัตรากำลังครูในจังหวัด และจัดสวัสดิการที่จำเป็นต่อการดำรงชีวิตให้บุคลากร งบประมาณได้รับล่าช้า และได้รับการจัดสรรงบประมาณอย่างจำกัด สำหรับปัญหาของระบบบริหารการประถมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย การจัดทำนโยบายล่าช้า ขาด การติดตามผลการปฏิบัติตามนโยบาย มีข้อจำกัดในการบริหารในรูปคณะกรรมการ บุคลากรขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร ศึกษานิเทศก์ออกนิเทศน้อย การจ่ายค่าตอบแทนไม่เหมาะสมกับลักษณะงาน การไม่ตระหนักถึงความจำเป็นในการปรับปรุงตนเองของบุคลากร การจัดตั้งงบประมาณล่าช้า ขาดการวางแผนงบประมาณอย่างต่อเนื่อง |
Other Abstract: | Purposes of this research were to study the state and problems of the elementary education administrative system in the northern region. Topics of the study included policy of the elementary education administration, structure of the elementary education administrative system, academic administration, personnel administration and budget administration. Samples were 536 educational administrators, 110 civil service personals who involved in elementary education administration and 477 school academic teachers. Research instruments were questionnaires. Data were analyzed by using frequency and percentage. Findings were as follows: The Provincial Elementary Education office in the northern region operated by following the guideline of the National Elementary Education Commission office. Each provincial office established its own policy by way of adaptation from the office of the National Elementary Education Commission office policy and implemented according to the step of the policy. The elementary education administrative system structure is optimal. Each provincial office stressed in the development of elementary education quality, the curriculum improvement for local suitability, manpower planning for teachers, providing teachers' welfare, late budgeting and the limitation of budgeting. According to the problems of the elementary education administrative system, they were consisted of late policy establishment, lack of policy implementation follow-up, limitation of committee administration, lack of personnel's understanding in curriculum, few supervision were carried out by the educational supervisors, inappropriate payment, unawareness of self-development, late budgeting and unplanned of the continuity of budgeting. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29875 |
ISBN: | 9745842125 |
Type: | Thesis |