Title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมสร้างพจนานุกรมเสมือน
Other Titles: Development of a virtual dictionary
Authors: อรศรี สงวนชาติศรไกร
Advisors: ยรรยง เต็งอำนวย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการออกแบบพจนานุกรมเสมือน เป็นโมดูลหนึ่งในโปรมแกรมตัดคำภาษาไทย เนื่องจากการนำพจนานุกรมเข้ามาไว้ในหน่วยความจำหลัก, ทั้งหมด เมื่อคำศัพท์จำนวนมากขึ้น จะทำให้หน่วยความจำหลักเต็มไม่สามารถเพิ่มคำศัพท์ลงในพจนานุกรมได้อีก จึงมีการแก้ไขโครงสร้างของพจนานุกรม ให้สามารถแบ่งส่วนได้ เมื่อจะนำพจนานุกรมเข้าสู่หน่วยความจำหลัก จะนำเข้ามาเพียงบางส่วน นอกจากนี้ยังได้สร้างตารางแสดงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวอักษรในคำศัพท์กับตำแหน่ง ของตัวอักษรนั้น ๆ
Other Abstract: The propose of this thesis is present the design of virtual dictionary which is used in the process of cutting in Thai language. It isn’t possible to store large amount of vocabularies in main memory, which highly affects the insertion of new words to the dictionary. Therefore, the dictionary structure organized so that it can be paged. Words from the dictionary can be retrieved by using “The Least Recently Used (LRU)” concept which only some parts of the dictionary loaded into main. memory. Besides, the table of relation between characters of words and their position in main memory are also created.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29886
ISBN: 9745823694
Type: Thesis