DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ชัยยุทธ ธัญพิทยากุล-
dc.contributor.advisor: พันธิพา จันทวัฒน์-
dc.contributor.author: ทัศนีย์ สุพจนาพรชัย-
dc.date.issued: 2530-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745676284-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์ถั่วเหลืองในรูปแป้งถั่วเหลืองพร่องไขมัน และโปรตีนถั่วเหลืองแปลงเนื้อสัมผัสชนิดต่างๆ ทดแทนเนื้อสัตว์บางส่วนในการผลิตกุนเชียงและไส้กรองเวียนนา โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างผลิตภัณฑ์ถั่วเหลืองจากท้องตลาดจำนวน 10 ชนิด นำมาวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบทางเคมีและความสามารถในการดูดน้ำคืนแล้วคัดเลือกไว้ 5 ชนิด จากนั้นจึงนำไปทดแทนเนื้อสัตว์ในการผลิตกุนเชียงและไส้กรอกเวียนนา ในขั้นต้นได้ทดลองผลิตกุนเชียงและไส้กรอกเวียนนาเพื่อใช้เป็นตัวอย่างต้นแบบและทดสอบการยอมรับโดยเปรียบเทียบกับผลิตภัณฑ์ที่จำหน่ายในท้องตลาด พบว่าผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้เป็นที่ยอมรับ จากนั้นจึงทดแทนเนื้อหมูหรือเนื้อวัวด้วยโปรตีนถั่วเหลืองแปลงเนื้อสัมผัส 4 ชนิด และแป้งถั่วเหลืองพร่องไขมัน 1 ชนิดในปริมาณ 10% และคัดเลือกตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นส่วนผสมของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้คะแนนสูงสุดคือ Bontrae สีชมพูสำหรับกุนเชียง และ Bontrae สีขาวสำหรับไส้กรอกเวียนนา และผลิตอีกครั้งโดยทดแทนแต่ละชนิดในปริมาณ 10%, 20%, 30%, 40% และ 50% จากการทดสอบทางประสาทสัมผัสพบว่าปริมาณการทดแทนที่ผู้ทดสอบยังยอมรับอยู่ในช่วง 10-20% จึงได้ทำการทดลองให้ละเอียดยิ่งขึ้นเป็น 10%, 12.5%, 15%, 17.5% และ 20% และคัดเลือกระดับซึ่งให้ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สูญเสียน้ำหนักน้อยและมีคะแนนการยอมรับรวมสูงสุดพบว่าในกุนเชียงสามารถใช้ Bontrae สีชมพูทดแทนเนื้อหมูได้ 15% และในไส้กรอกเวียนนา เมื่อใช้ Bontrae สีขาว 10% จะให้ผลิตภัณฑ์ซึ่งมีค่า shear สูง สูญเสียน้ำหนักน้อยและมีคะแนนการยอมรับรวมสูงสุด ในการศึกษาอายุการเก็บของผลิตภัณฑ์ได้เปรียบเทียบอายุการเก็บของกุนเชียงที่ผลิตจากเนื้อหมูล้วนกับที่ทดแทนด้วย Bontrae สีชมพู 15% โดยบรรจุในถุงพลาสติกชนิด Polypropylene (PP) ในสภาวะบรรยากาศปกติหรือสุญญากาศและเก็บที่ 30℃ ระหว่างเก็บได้สุ่มตัวอย่างผลิตภัณฑ์มาตรวจสอบการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางกายภาพ วิเคราะห์ค่า Thiobarbituric acid (TBA) ปริมาณเชื้อรา-ยีสต์ และทดสอบการยอมรับของผู้บริโภคในด้านสี กลิ่น รสชาติ ลักษณะเนื้อสัมผัส การยอมรับรวม ผลจากการทดลองพบว่ากุนเชียงมีอายุการเก็บประมาณ 18 วัน โดยคะแนนการยอมรับรวมอยู่ในช่วง 3.00-3.21 ค่า TBA อยู่ในช่วง 0.234-1.451 มิลลิกรัม malonaldehyde ต่อตัวอย่าง 1000 กรัม ปริมาณราและยีสต์ไม่เกิน 4x10⁵ โคโลนี/กรัม ส่วนไส้กรอกเวียนนาได้หาอายุการเก็บโดยผลิตจากเนื้อสัตว์ล้วนหรือแทนที่ด้วย Bontrae ชนิดสีขาวในปริมาณ 10% แล้วบรรจุในถุงพลาสติกชนิด High density polyethylene (HDPE) ในสภาวะบรรยากาศปกติหรือสุญญากาศและเก็บที่ 4℃ ระหว่างเก็บได้สุ่มตัวอย่างผลิตภัณฑ์มาตรวจสอบการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางกายภาพ ปริมาณจุลินทรีย์ทั้งหมดพร้อมทั้งทดสอบการยอมรับของผู้บริโภคในด้านสี กลิ่น รสชาติ ลักษณะเนื้อสัมผัส ความชุ่มน้ำและการยอมรับรวม จากการทดลองพบว่าไส้กรอกเวียนนามีอายุการเก็บประมาณ 14 วัน โดยคะแนนการยอมรับรวมอยู่ใน 3.25-3.67 จำนวนจุลินทรีย์ทั้งหมดไม่เกิน 7.1x10⁶ โคโลนี/กรัม-
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research was undertaken to study the effects of incorporation of soy flour and various textured soy proteins for production of Chinese and Vienna sausage. Ten soy product samples were collected from the market and determined for their proximate composition as well as water absorption ability. Thereafter, five of these samples were selected and used in partial substitution for pork or beef in production of Chinese and Vienna sausage. Chinese and Vienna sausage prototypes were produced to test for consumer acceptability by comparing with the same type of products available on the market. The results showed that both products were favourably accepted. In the subsequent trial, pork or beef in the prototype formula was partially substituted by 10% of 4 different textured soy proteins and defatted soy flour. The sample that received the highest score was used to selected the most suitable soy products i.e. pink Bontrae in Chinese sausage and white bontrae in Vienna sausage. Furthermore, to determine the appropriate amount of textured soy protein that could be used in sausage, pink and white Bontrae were substituted for meat at a level of 10%, 20%, 30%, 40% and 50% in production of Chinese and Vienna sausage respectively. The organoleptic test results showed that up to 20% of textured soy product could be used. However, in order to know the exact limit of textured soy products that could be incorporated in making sausage, similar experiments were conducted using pink and white Bontrae in Chinese and Vienna sausage respectively but the level of substitution was gradually increased from 10% to 12.5%, 15%, 17.5% and 20%. In Chinese sausage, the substitution level with low weight loss and highest overall acceptability score was then selected. It was found that pink Bontrae could be used to substitute pork up to 15%. In Vienna sausage, the appropriate substitution level of white Bontrae was selected on the basis of low weight loss, high shear value and highest overall acceptability score which was found to be 10%. In the storage test of Chinese sausage, the shelf life at 30℃ of all pork and 15% pink Bontrae substituted samples packed in polypropylene (PP) bag under atmospheric and vacuum condition were determined and compared. During storage, samples were randomly taken for observation of general physical change, Thiobarbituric acid (TBA) determination, examination of yeast-mold content as well as acceptability test in terms of colour, odour, flavor, texture and overall acceptability. The results indicated that the shelf life of Chinese sausage was about 18 days with acceptability score between 3.00-3.21, TBA value between 0.234-1.451 mg malonaldehyde per 1000 g sample and yeast-mold content not more than 4x10⁵ colonies/g. Similarly, in the storage test of Vienna sausage, the shelf life at 4℃ of all pork and beef sausage and 10% white bontrae substituted samples packed in high density polyethylene (HDPE) bag under atmospheric and vacuum condition were compared. At intervals, samples were randomly taken for observation of general physical change, total plate count as well as acceptability test in terms of colour, odour, flavor, texture, juiciness and overall acceptability. The resultsindicated that the prepared Vienna sausage had a shelf life of about 14 days with overall acceptability score between 3.25-3.67 and total plate count not more than 7.1x10⁶ colonies/g.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์ถั่วเหลืองบางชนิดในการผลิตไส้กรอกen
dc.title.alternative: Utilization of some soy products in sauuage productionen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: เทคโนโลยีทางอาหารes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen