Title: การประเมินความรู้และความเข้าใจในเรื่องหลักการฝึกอบรม หลักการและวิธีดำเนินงานในโครงการฝึกอบรมด้านสาธารณสุขมูลฐานของครูฝึกระดับจังหวัด-อำเภอ และครูฝึกระดับตำบลในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Titles: An evaluation of cognitive aspects in training concepts, principles and implementation of the primary health care training project of provincial-district trainers and tambol trainers in the Northeastern part of Thailand
Authors: ทิพย์วรรณ ธรรมผุสนา
Advisors: อุ่นตา นพคุณ
ประสิทธิ์ ลีระพันธ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2527
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มุ่งที่จะประเมินระดับความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการสาธารณสุขมูลฐาน 3 เรื่อง คือ หลักการฝึกอบรม หลักการและวิธีดำเนินในโครงการฝึกอบรมด้านสาธารณสุขมูลฐานของครูฝึกระดับจังหวัด-อำเภอและตำบลในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของความรู้ ความเข้าใจของครูฝึกทั้ง 2 ระดับ ตลอดจนหาความสัมพันธ์ของระดับความรู้แต่ละเรื่องของครูฝึกแต่ละระดับด้วยโดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วยครูฝึกระดับจังหวัด-อำเภอ และครูฝึกระดับตำบลในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือที่ได้รับการฝึกอบรมในโครงการสาธารณสุขมูลฐานในระหว่างปี 2520-2524 ซึ่งได้รับการสุ่มแบบแยกประเภทจำนวน 150 และ 312 คนตามลำดับ ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้แบบสอบที่สร้างขึ้นและมีคุณภาพเพียงพอนำมาใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ข้อมูลที่ได้รับนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปสำหรับการวิจัยทางสังคมศาสตร์ด้วยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ การทดสอบ ค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูฝึกระดับจังหวัด-อำเภอและตำบลมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจในเรื่องหลักการฝึกอบรม หลักการและวิธีดำเนินโครงการสาธารณสุขมูลฐานคิดเป็นร้อยละ 67.76 และ 59.93 ของคะแนนทั้งหมด ในขณะที่เกณฑ์ประเมินสำหรับครูฝึกระดับจังหวัด-อำเภอ และตำบลมีค่าระดับความรู้ต่ำสุดที่ยอมรับได้คิดเป็นร้อยละ 75.75 และ 69.47 ตามลำดับ ซึ่งครูฝึกทั้งสองระดับมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ประเมินอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. ครูฝึกระดับจังหวัด-อำเภอ มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจสูงกว่าครูฝึกระดับตำบลทั้ง 3 เรื่องโดยมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 ในเรื่องหลักการ หลักการฝึกอบรม และความรู้ ความเข้าใจทั้ง 3 ด้านรวมกัน และที่ระดับ .01 สำหรับเรื่องวิธีดำเนินโครงการ 3. ความรู้ ความเข้าใจในเรื่องหลักการของโครงการของครูฝึกระดับจังหวัด-อำเภอและตำบลรวมทั้งของกลุ่มครูฝึกทั้งหมด มีความสัมพันธ์ในทางบวกกับความรู้ ความเข้าใจในเรื่องหลักการฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 และมีค่าความสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ .5601 .4448 และ .5114 ตามลำดับ 4. ความรู้ ความเข้าใจในเรื่องหลักการของโครงการของครูฝึกระดับจังหวัด-อำเภอและตำบลรวมทั้งของกลุ่มครูฝึกทั้งหมด มีความสัมพันธ์ในทางบวกกับความรู้ ความเข้าใจในเรื่องวิธีดำเนินโครงการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 เช่นกัน และมีค่าความสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ .4494 .5032 และ .4998 ตามลำดับ 5. การเปรียบเทียบความรู้ ความเข้าใจในหลักการทั้ง 3 ด้าน ของครูฝึกทั้งสองระดับแยกตามตัวแปรต่างๆ พบว่า 5.1 ครูฝึกกลุ่มอายุ 41.60 ปี มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจสูงกว่ากลุ่มอายุ 20.40 ปี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5.2 ครูฝึกที่มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีขึ้นไป ระดับอนุปริญญาและระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพลงมามีความรู้ ความเข้าใจแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 ในขณะที่ครูฝึกซึ่งรับผิดชอบในโครงการสาธารณสุขมูลฐานทุกด้าน ครูฝึกที่ทำหน้าที่ฝึกอบรมอย่างเดียว และครูฝึกที่รับผิดชอบเฉพาะหน้าที่อื่นๆ ซึ่งไม่ใช่การฝึกอบรมมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 5.3 ครูฝึกอบรมทั้ง 2 ระดับที่มีความแตกต่างกันทางด้านสถานภาพทางการสมรส ปี และจำนวนวันที่เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to evaluate knowledge levels in the three primary health care aspects which consisted of basic principles, training concepts and project implementation of provincial-district and tambol trainers, to compare cognitive differences between the two groups of trainers in addition to studying knowledge correlation between the primary health care basic principles and the training concepts as well as between the first one and the project implementation of each group of trainers. The research samples, selected by straitified random sampling, included 150 provincial-district trainers and 312 tambol trainers in the northeastern part of Thailand who were trained in the Primary Health Care Project from 1977-1981. The qualified four-choiced objective tests were utilized to gather data which were analyzed quantitively through use of means, percentages, t-tests, analysis of variance and pearson correlation by the Statistical Packages for the Social Sciences Programme. Findings: 1. Significant differences at .01 level were found in comparison between the Primary Health Care Project minimum passing levels and the trainers' knowledge levels because of the fact that the minimum passing levels in percentages for the provincial-district and tambol trainers were orderly 75.78 and 69.47 whereas the first group's knowledge level was 67.76 percents and the latter's was 59.93 percents. 2. The provincial-district trainers' knowledge levels in all the three aspects were higher than the tambol trainers'. Significant differences at .001 level were found on the basic principles, the training concepts and the combined whole aspects as well as there was .01 level significant difference on the implementation. 3. There were positive correlation at .001 level statistically significant differences between knowledge in the basic principles and the training concepts of the provincial-district, the tambol and the whole groups of them together. The correlation indicators were .5601 .4488 and .5114 in order. 4. Positive correlations at .001 statistically significant level were also found between knowledge in the basic principles and the implementation of the same sample groups. The correlation indicators were orderly .4494 .5032 and .4998. 5. To compare knowledge levels in the three primary health care aspects of the divided groups of trainers according to various variables, the findings were as follows: 5.1 Between the trainers aged 41.60 and the ones of 20-40 years old, the first group's knowledge levels were higher than the latter's. And, also, the male's were higher than the female's. Statistically significant differences were at .05 and .001 level in order. 5.2 Significant differences were found at .001 level on knowledge analysis among trainers with bachelors or upper education, with diplomas and with vocational certificates or lower education whereas it was found .01 level significant differences on comparison among trainers holding responsibilities in the whole project career, in training alone and in other tasks without training at all. 5.3 There was no statistically significant difference in knowledge levels comparing among trainers with different marital status, among the ones trained at different time and in different training periods.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29931
ISBN: 9745633947
Type: Thesis