DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นิศา ชูโต
dc.contributor.author: อรอนงค์ ลาภภูวนารถ
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2533
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745778672
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการวางแผนเข้าสู่อาชีพนิสิตนักศึกษาคณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จำแนกตามสถานภาพส่วนตัว อันได้แก่เพศ อันดับการเลือกสอบเข้าและสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของครอบครัว อันได้แก่รายได้ของครอบครัว การศึกษาของบิดามารดา อาชีพของบิดาและอาชีพของมารดา ตลอดจนศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีต่อการประกอบอาชีพอิสระ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตนักศึกษาคณะวิทยาศาสตร์ชั้นปีที่ 4 ในจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดลและมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร จำนวน 181 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าไคสแควร์ (Chi-square) ทีเทสต์ (t-test) และเอฟเทสต์ (F-test) ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.นิสิตนักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่เข้าศึกษาในคณะวิทยาศาสตร์โดยการสอบคัดเลือกรวม ให้เหตุผลการเลือกเข้าศึกษาว่าตั้งใจและปรารถนาที่จะศึกษาในคณะนี้ มากที่สุด รองลงมาเพื่อป้องกันพลาดโอกาสเข้าศึกษาต่อในหาวิทยาลัย 2.นิสิตนักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีเป้าหมายทางอาชีพที่ชัดเจน โดยร้อยละ 74.59 มีเป้าหมายที่จะประกอบอาชีพทันทีหลังจากสำเร็จการศึกษา ร้อยละ 23.20 มีเป้าหมายที่จะศึกษาต่อ นิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีสถานภาพส่วนตัวและสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของครอบครัวต่างกัน มีเป้าหมายทางอาชีพไม่แตกต่างกัน 2.1 นิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีเป้าหมายจะประกอบอาชีพหลังจากสำเร็จการศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ต้องการประกอบอาชีพ ในหมวดวิชาชีพ วิชาการซึ่งเป็นอาชีพทางด้านวิทยาศาสตร์ในสายสาขาวิชาที่เรียนมาโดยต้องการทำงานในบริษัทเอกชน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร มากที่สุด นิสิตนักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีการเตรียมตัวเพื่อประกอบอาชีพอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง นิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีสถานภาพส่วนตัวและสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของครอบครัวต่างกันต้องการประกอบอาชีพในอันดับที่ 1 ไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่นิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีเพศและอันดับการเลือกสอบเข้า ต่างกันมีการเตรียมตัวเพื่อประกอบอาชีพด้านการศึกษาหาความรู้ ความสามารถพิเศษนอกเหนือจากที่กำหนดไว้ในหลักสูตรที่เกี่ยวกับการทำงานหรือฝึกงานเพื่อหาประสบการณ์การทำงานในอาชีพที่คาดหวังไว้แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2 นิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีเป้าหมายจะศึกษาต่อส่วนใหญ่ต้องการศึกษาต่อในระดับปริญญาโททางด้านวิทยาศาสตร์ในสายสาขาที่เรียนมา 3. นิสิตนักศึกษาเกือบทุกสาขาวิชา ยกเว้นสาขาวิชาพันธุศาสตร์ส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดว่าสามารถนำความรู้ ความสามารถที่ได้จากการศึกษาเล่าเรียนในมหาวิทยาลัยไปประกอบอาชีพอิสระได้
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research is aimed at investigating and comparing the career plannings of the undergraduate students of science classified by sex, order of institutional/faculty entrance preference, family’s socio-economic background (covering family income, parent’s education, and parent’s occupation), and also aimed at studying the opinions of the students on self-employment. A sample of 181 fourth - year students at the faculty of science of Chulalongkorn University, Kasetsart University, Mahidol University, and Silapakorn University have been selected for this study. A set of questionnaire prepared by the researcher have been use in collecting the data, And Chi-square test, t-test, and F-test have been used in analysis the collected data. The results of data analysis are as follows: 1.Most students have enrolled into the faculty of science through the combined entrance examinations. The intention and the desire to study at the faculty they have enrolled was given as the reason for selecting that particular faculty as their first-choice during entrance examinations. This is followed by “to protect themselves against the possible missing out the opportunities of enrolling into any university” as another reason given for selecting the faculty by the students. 2. Most students possessed clear career goals with 74.59% of them aiming at entering into a career immediately after graduation: and for those with different personal and family’s socio-economic conditions the differences in their career goals was not significant. 2.1 Most students who aimed at entering a career after graduation desire to go into the field they have been preparing during their university years, most of them also desire to work in private firms in Bangkok, and all of them were engaging in intermediate level of preparations for career entry. Students with different personal and family’s socio-economic conditions did not show significant difference in the first-choice career preference. However, the differences in knowledge and skills acquisition activities, in addition to those prescribed in the curriculum, such as job training for those with differences in sex and order of institutional/faculty choice were found to be statistically significant at .05 2.2 Those who aimed to pursue further study after graduation desire to go for master’s degree in the branch of science they have majored during their undergraduate study. 3. Most students of nearly all branches of study, with the exception of genetic science, gave their opinions that the knowledge and skills they have acquired from the university during their graduate years could be put into practical use in self-employment after graduation.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์การวางแผนเเข้าสู่อาชีพของนิสิตนักศึกษาคณะวิทยาศาสตร์en
dc.title.alternative: The analysis of career planning of students in the faculty of scienceen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: วิจัยการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen