https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29966
Title: | ความรับผิดชอบของรัฐต่อการทำประมงละเมิดน่านน้ำต่างประเทศ : กรณีศีกษาประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | State responsibility to the fishing violation of the foreign waters : case Study on Thailand |
Authors: | อาภาภรณ์ บูรณะกนิษฐ |
Advisors: | นิพันธ์ จิตะสมบัติ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบถึงความสัมพันธ์ตามกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศที่เกี่ยวกับความรับผิดชอบของประเทศไทยต่อรัฐอื่น ในกรณีการทำประมงละเมิดน่านน้ำต่างประเทศ จากการศึกษาพบว่า การทำประมงละเมิดน่านน้ำต่างประเทศของเรือประมงไทยนั้น เป็นการกระทำความผิดละเมิดสิทธิการทำประมงของประเทศอื่น ซึ่งเป็นพันธกรณีที่มีการกำหนดไว้ในกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศ ประเทศไทยซึ่งเป็นเจ้าของสัญชาติของเรือประมงเหล่านั้นจึงควรรับผิดชอบในการกระทำละเมิดดังกล่าวด้วย ตามหลักทั่วไปของกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศในเรื่องความรับผิดชอบของรัฐ ในกรณีที่ประเทศไทยไม่ใช้ความระมัดระวังตามสมควรอย่างเพียงพอเพื่อควบคุมป้องกันไม่ให้มีการประมงละเมิดน่านน้ำต่างประเทศเกิดขึ้น และอาจมีความรับผิดชอบตามอนุสัญญาสหประชาชาติว่าด้วยกฎหมายทะเล ค.ศ. 1982 พร้อมทั้ง เสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขป้องกันทั้งในระดับประเทศและในระดับภายในประเทศของประเทศไทย เพื่อที่จะใช้อ้างขึ้นปฏิเสธ ความรับผิดชอบในกรณีที่ถูกเรียกร้องจากประเทศอื่นที่ได้รับความเสียหาย เนื่องจากการทำประมงละเมิดน่านน้ำต่างประเทศของเรือประมงไทย |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this research is to study, according to International Law, the responsibility of Thailand towards other States on the case of fishing violations of the foreign waters. From this research it is found that the fishing violation on foreign waters by Thai fishing vessels is the violation of foreign countries’ fishing rights prescribed by the international law. Although, this violative act conducted by Private Citizens such as Thai fishing crews, Thailand should have such the responsibility and accountability as a State towards her citizens’ act of violation regardless of intention or negligence to prevent those acts to happen. Moreover, according to the United Nations Convention on the Law of the Sea 1982, Thailand should also respect the fishing rights of the other States. Recommendations on both international and domestic levels are proposed not only to prevent such violations but Thailand should adopt such protective measures arguing in denying the foreign countries claims on the Thai fishing vessels violations. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 |
Degree Name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29966 |
ISBN: | 9745816221 |
Type: | Thesis |